Antelope license 370-20, hunting district 370
- Hunt code
- ANT-370-20
- Unit
- 370
- Weapon
- Any weapon
- Draw years
- 2019–2026
In 2026, 88 of 221 residents drew (40%). Everyone with 4 or more points drew. The fewest points held by anyone who drew was 0.
In 2026, 10 of 34 nonresidents drew (29%). Everyone with 4 or more points drew. The fewest points held by anyone who drew was 1.
2026 draw by point level
First-choice applicants at each point level, and how many of them drew.
| Points | Residents | Nonresidents | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Applied | Drew | Rate | Applied | Drew | Rate | |
| 8 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| 5 | 3 | 3 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| 4 | 9 | 9 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| 3 | 25 | 20 | 80% | 5 | 0 | 0% |
| 2 | 57 | 28 | 49% | 8 | 3 | 38% |
| 1 | 91 | 23 | 25% | 17 | 4 | 24% |
| 0 | 35 | 4 | 11% | 1 | 0 | 0% |
| All | 221 | 88 | 40% | 34 | 10 | 29% |
Year by year
| Year | Permits | Residents | Nonresidents | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Applied | Drew | All drew at | Applied | Drew | All drew at | ||
| 2026 | 110 | 221 | 88 | 4 | 34 | 10 | 4 |
| 2025 | 82 | 191 | 67 | 4 | 14 | 7 | 3 |
| 2024 | 82 | 189 | 65 | 4 | 23 | 6 | 4 |
| 2023 | 82 | 182 | 72 | – | 9 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | 82 | 144 | 69 | 4 | 19 | 5 | 5 |
| 2021 | 82 | 152 | 67 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 1 |
| 2020 | 82 | 124 | 63 | 3 | 16 | 7 | 1 |
| 2019 | 55 | 89 | 44 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 4 |
Reading these numbers
Montana squares bonus points: each applicant gets one chance for the application plus their bonus points squared (FWP's example: 10 points = 101 chances), and the draw is random among those chances, so applicants with few or no points still draw. Points build until you draw. Nonresident combination licenses use preference points instead: 75% go to the most points in order and 25% are drawn at random among applicants with no preference points.
- 2026Landowner preference pool, not counted above: resident landowners 2 applications, 2 drawn. These numbers are FWP's bonus point report, which matches its own printed total; FWP's separate drawing summary report counts 220 resident applications and 87 drawn.
- 2025Landowner preference pool, not counted above: resident landowners 1 applications, 1 drawn.
- 2024Landowner preference pool, not counted above: resident landowners 4 applications, 4 drawn.
- 2023FWP printed 51 resident applications (5 drawn) with no point value; they are in the totals but not in the point rows. FWP printed 1 nonresident applications (0 drawn) with no point value; they are in the totals but not in the point rows. Landowner preference pool, not counted above: resident landowners 3 applications, 3 drawn. These numbers are FWP's bonus point report, which matches its own printed total; FWP's separate drawing summary report counts 181 resident applications and 71 drawn.
- 2022FWP printed 39 resident applications (10 drawn) with no point value; they are in the totals but not in the point rows. FWP printed 3 nonresident applications (0 drawn) with no point value; they are in the totals but not in the point rows. Landowner preference pool, not counted above: resident landowners 1 applications, 1 drawn.
- 2021FWP printed 49 resident applications (17 drawn) with no point value; they are in the totals but not in the point rows. FWP printed 2 nonresident applications (1 drawn) with no point value; they are in the totals but not in the point rows. Landowner preference pool, not counted above: resident landowners 4 applications, 4 drawn.
- 2020FWP printed 36 resident applications (15 drawn) with no point value; they are in the totals but not in the point rows. FWP printed 7 nonresident applications (1 drawn) with no point value; they are in the totals but not in the point rows. Landowner preference pool, not counted above: resident landowners 5 applications, 5 drawn.
- 2019FWP printed 26 resident applications (8 drawn) with no point value; they are in the totals but not in the point rows. FWP printed 1 nonresident applications (1 drawn) with no point value; they are in the totals but not in the point rows. Landowner preference pool, not counted above: resident landowners 3 applications, 3 drawn.
Sources
- 20262026 Antelope Archery Only Detailed Bonus Point Drawing Statistics(draw)
- 20262026 Antelope Archery Only Drawing Statistics Report(draw)
- 20262026 Antelope Detailed Bonus Point Drawing Statistics(draw)
- 20262026 Antelope Drawing Statistics Report(draw)
- 20252025 Antelope 900-20 Archery Detailed Bonus Point Drawing Statistics(draw)
- 20252025 Antelope 900-20 Archery Drawing Statistics Report(draw)
- 20252025 Antelope Detailed Bonus Point Drawing Statistics(draw)
- 20252025 Antelope Drawing Statistics Report(draw)
- 20242024 Antelope 900-20 Archery Detailed Bonus Point Drawing Statistics(draw)
- 20242024 Antelope 900-20 Archery Drawing Statistics Report(draw)
- 20242024 Antelope Detailed Bonus Point Drawing Statistics(draw)
- 20242024 Antelope Drawing Statistics Report(draw)
- 20232023 Antelope 900 Archery Drawing Statistics Report(draw)
- 20232023 Antelope 900-20 Archery Detailed Bonus Point Drawing Statistics(draw)
- 20232023 Antelope Detailed Bonus Point Drawing Statistics(draw)
- 20232023 Antelope Drawing Statistics Report(draw)
- 20222022 Antelope 900 Drawing Statistics Report(draw)
- 20222022 Antelope Drawing Statistics Report(draw)
- 20222022 Antelope and Antelope B Bonus Point Drawing Statistics(draw)
- 20212021 Antelope 900 Drawing Statistics Report(draw)
- 20212021 Antelope Drawing Statistics Report(draw)
- 20212021 Deer, Elk and Antelope Detailed Bonus Point Drawing Statistics(draw)
- 20202020 Antelope 900 Drawing Statistics Report(draw)
- 20202020 Antelope Drawing Statistics Report(draw)
- 20202020 Deer, Elk and Antelope Detailed Bonus Point Drawing Statistics(draw)
- 20192019 Antelope 900 Drawing Statistics Report(draw)
- 20192019 Antelope Drawing Statistics Report(draw)
- 20192019 Deer, Elk and Antelope Detailed Bonus Point Drawing Statistics(draw)
See a number that doesn't match the report? Tell us.
Units listed next to it
In FWP's unit order, which often but not always means nearby.