Units 111 - 115 elk antlered, any legal weapon, Nov 06 - Nov 20
- Unit
- 111 - 115
- Weapon
- Any weapon
- Season
- Nov 06 - Nov 20
- Draw years
- 2018–2025
In 2025, 58 of 3,288 residents drew (2%). The fewest points held by anyone who drew was 0.
In 2025, 7 of 4,279 nonresidents drew (0.2%). The fewest points held by anyone who drew was 7.
Harvest success in 2025 was 70.5%.
2025 draw by point level
First-choice applicants at each point level, and how many of them drew.
| Points | Residents | Nonresidents | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Applied | Drew | Rate | Applied | Drew | Rate | |
| 31 | – | – | – | 2 | 0 | 0% |
| 30 | – | – | – | 2 | 0 | 0% |
| 29 | – | – | – | 3 | 0 | 0% |
| 28 | – | – | – | 2 | 0 | 0% |
| 27 | – | – | – | 5 | 0 | 0% |
| 26 | – | – | – | 10 | 0 | 0% |
| 25 | – | – | – | 20 | 2 | 10% |
| 24 | – | – | – | 17 | 0 | 0% |
| 23 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 32 | 0 | 0% |
| 22 | – | – | – | 56 | 0 | 0% |
| 21 | – | – | – | 69 | 0 | 0% |
| 20 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 40 | 0 | 0% |
| 19 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 58 | 0 | 0% |
| 18 | 5 | 2 | 40% | 67 | 1 | 1% |
| 17 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 98 | 0 | 0% |
| 16 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 88 | 0 | 0% |
| 15 | 8 | 1 | 13% | 81 | 1 | 1% |
| 14 | 9 | 0 | 0% | 111 | 0 | 0% |
| 13 | 10 | 1 | 10% | 106 | 0 | 0% |
| 12 | 18 | 3 | 17% | 109 | 0 | 0% |
| 11 | 44 | 10 | 23% | 130 | 0 | 0% |
| 10 | 67 | 0 | 0% | 149 | 0 | 0% |
| 9 | 79 | 4 | 5% | 176 | 2 | 1% |
| 8 | 158 | 10 | 6% | 189 | 0 | 0% |
| 7 | 209 | 10 | 5% | 267 | 1 | 0.4% |
| 6 | 224 | 4 | 2% | 276 | 0 | 0% |
| 5 | 280 | 3 | 1% | 269 | 0 | 0% |
| 4 | 393 | 4 | 1% | 290 | 0 | 0% |
| 3 | 409 | 1 | 0.2% | 282 | 0 | 0% |
| 2 | 373 | 1 | 0.3% | 317 | 0 | 0% |
| 1 | 368 | 1 | 0.3% | 452 | 0 | 0% |
| 0 | 620 | 1 | 0.2% | 506 | 0 | 0% |
| All | 3,288 | 58 | 2% | 4,279 | 7 | 0.2% |
Year by year
| Year | Permits | Residents | Nonresidents | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Applied | Drew | All drew at | Applied | Drew | All drew at | ||
| 2025 | 67 | 3,288 | 58 | – | 4,279 | 7 | – |
| 2024 | 61 | 3,059 | 54 | 23 | 3,837 | 6 | – |
| 2023 | 65 | 2,917 | 58 | 20 | 2,798 | 6 | – |
| 2022 | 89 | 2,563 | 69 | – | 2,475 | 9 | – |
| 2021 | 89 | 2,227 | 70 | – | 2,274 | 8 | – |
| 2020 | 112 | 2,538 | 93 | 19 | 2,046 | 9 | – |
| 2018 | 10 | – | – | – | 1,624 | 5 | – |
Harvest
| Year | Hunters | Harvest | Success |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 61 | 43 | 70.5% |
| 2024 | 59 | 46 | 78% |
| 2023 | 60 | 45 | 75% |
Reading these numbers
Nevada squares bonus points: an applicant with P points gets P squared plus one random numbers and keeps the lowest, so more points mean better odds but no tags are reserved for top point holders. Odds here are 1st-choice applicants only; up to five choices are drawn in order. Points reset to zero after drawing or after two years without applying.
Sources
- 2025Elk – Antlered ALW – Bonus Point and Application Trend – NonResident – 2025(draw)
- 2025Elk – Antlered ALW – Bonus Point and Application Trend – Resident – 2025(draw)
- 2025Elk – Antlered Archery – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2025(draw)
- 2025Elk – Antlered Muzzleloader – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2025(draw)
- 2025Elk – Antlerless ALW – Bonus Point and Application Trend – Nonresident – 2025(draw)
- 2025Elk – Antlerless ALW – Bonus Point and Application Trend – Resident – 2025(draw)
- 2025Elk – Antlerless Archery – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2025(draw)
- 2025Elk – Antlerless Muzzleloader – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2025(draw)
- 2025Elk – Spike ALW – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2025 (1)(draw)
- 20252025 Elk Harvest by Unit Group(harvest)
- 2024Elk – Antlered ALW – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2024(draw)
- 2024Elk – Antlered Archery – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2024(draw)
- 2024Elk – Antlered Muzzleloader – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2024(draw)
- 2024Elk – Antlerless ALW – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2024(draw)
- 2024Elk – Antlerless Archery – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2024(draw)
- 2024Elk – Antlerless Muzzleloader – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2024(draw)
- 2024Elk – Spike ALW – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2024(draw)
- 20242024 Elk Harvest by Units(harvest)
- 2023Elk – Antlered ALW – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2023(draw)
- 2023Elk – Antlered Archery – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2023(draw)
- 2023Elk – Antlered Depredation – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2023(draw)
- 2023Elk – Antlered Muzzleloader – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2023(draw)
- 2023Elk – Antlerless ALW – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2023(draw)
- 2023Elk – Antlerless Archery – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2023(draw)
- 2023Elk – Antlerless Depredation – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2023(draw)
- 2023Elk – Antlerless Muzzleloader – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2023(draw)
- 2023Elk – Spike ALW – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2023(draw)
- 20232023 Elk Harvest by Unit Group(harvest)
- 2022Elk – Antlered ALW – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2022(draw)
- 2022Elk – Antlered Archery – Bonus Point and Application Trend-2022(draw)
- 2022Elk – Antlered Depredation – Bonus Point and Application Trend-2022(draw)
- 2022Elk – Antlered Muzzleloader – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2022(draw)
- 2022Elk – Antlerless ALW – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2022(draw)
- 2022Elk – Antlerless Archery – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2022(draw)
- 2022Elk – Antlerless Depredation – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2022(draw)
- 2022Elk – Antlerless Muzzleloader – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2022(draw)
- 2022Elk – Spike ALW – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2022(draw)
- 2021Elk – Antlered ALW – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2021(draw)
- 2021Elk – Antlered Archery – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2021(draw)
- 2021Elk – Antlered Muzzleloader – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2021(draw)
- 2021Elk – Antlerless ALW – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2021(draw)
- 2021Elk – Antlerless Archery – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2021(draw)
- 2021Elk – Antlerless Muzzleloader – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2021(draw)
- 2021Elk – Spike ALW – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2021(draw)
- 2020Elk – Antlered ALW – Bonus Point and Application Trend 2020(draw)
- 2020Elk – Antlered Archery – Bonus Point and Application Trend 2020(draw)
- 2020Elk – Antlered Muzzleloader – Bonus Point and Application Trend 2020(draw)
- 2020Elk – Antlerless ALW – Bonus Point and Application Trend 2020(draw)
- 2020Elk – Antlerless Archery – Bonus Point and Application Trend 2020(draw)
- 2020Elk – Antlerless Muzzleloader – Bonus Point and Application Trend 2020(draw)
- 2020Elk – Spike ALW – Bonus Point and Application Trend 2020(draw)
- 2018Elk – Antlered ALW – Bonus Point and Application Trend – Nonresident – 2018(draw)
- 2018Elk – Antlered Archery – Bonus Point and Application Trend – Nonresident – 2018(draw)
- 2018Elk – Antlered Archery – Bonus Point and Application Trend – Res 2018(draw)
- 2018Elk – Antlered Muzzle – Bonus Point and Application Trend – Nonresident – 2018(draw)
- 2018Elk – Antlered Muzzle – Bonus Point and Application Trend – Res 2018(1)(draw)
- 2018Elk – Antlerless ALW – Bonus Point and Application Trend – Nonresident 2018(draw)
- 2018Elk – Antlerless ALW – Bonus Point and Application Trend – Res 2018(1)(draw)
- 2018Elk – Antlerless Archery – Bonus Point and Application Trend – Res 2018(draw)
- 2018Elk – Spike ALW – Bonus Point and Application Trend – Res 2018(draw)
See a number that doesn't match the report? Tell us.
Other hunts in unit 111 - 115
Units listed next to it
In NDOW's unit order, which often but not always means nearby.
- Units 108, 131 - 132 elk antlered, any legal weapon, Nov 06 - Nov 20
- Units 108, 131 - 132 elk antlerless, any legal weapon, Sep 25 - Oct 04
- Units 111 - 112 elk antlerless, any legal weapon, Sep 25 - Oct 04
- Units 111 - 112 elk antlerless, any legal weapon, Dec 05 - Jan 05
- Units 111, 112 elk antlerless, any legal weapon, Sep 25 - Oct 04
- Units 111, 112 elk antlerless, any legal weapon, Dec 05 - Jan 01
- Units 113 elk antlerless, any legal weapon, Sep 25 - Oct 04
- Units 113 elk antlerless, any legal weapon, Dec 05 - Jan 01