| 5s CWMU Any Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3612 · latest 2023 | Any weapon | – | 8 | 0 | 10 | – | 60% |
| Alton CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3500 | Any weapon | – | 22 | 0 | – | – | 80% |
| Avintaquin Canyon CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3608 | Any weapon | – | 3 | 0 | – | – | 66.7% |
| Bar J Ranch CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3501 | Any weapon | – | 75 | 0 | 26 | – | 100% |
| Barney Top/Kaiparowits Limited-entry September Archery Bull Elk, archeryEB3135 | Archery | – | 50 | 73 | 9 | – | 33.3% |
| Barney Top/Kaiparowits Limited-entry HAMSS Bull Elk, hamssEB3142 | Other | – | 41 | 22 | 9 | – | 44.4% |
| Bear Mountain CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3502 | Any weapon | – | 36 | 0 | – | – | 42.9% |
| Bear Springs CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3503 | Any weapon | – | 15 | 0 | – | – | 57.1% |
| Beaver, East Limited-entry Archery Bull Elk, archeryEB3000 | Archery | – | 447 | 601 | 20 | 27 | 70% |
| Beaver, East Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, early any legal weaponEB3024 | Any weapon | – | 1,715 | 1,388 | 29 | – | 100% |
| Beaver, East Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, late any legal weaponEB3025 | Any weapon | – | 433 | 242 | 23 | 27 | 93.3% |
| Beaver, East Limited-entry Muzzleloader Bull Elk, muzzleloaderEB3077 | Muzzleloader | – | 199 | 210 | 26 | – | 76.9% |
| Beaver, East Limited-entry Multi-season Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3102 | Any weapon | – | 386 | 0 | 30 | – | 100% |
| Beaver, East Limited-entry Archery Bull Elk, late archeryEB3158 | Archery | – | 88 | 47 | 10 | 17 | 50% |
| Beaver, East Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, mid any legal weaponEB3159 | Any weapon | – | 603 | 238 | 24 | 29 | 80% |
| Blackhawk CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3504 | Any weapon | – | 42 | 0 | 15 | – | 100% |
| Boobe Hole CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3505 | Any weapon | – | 52 | 0 | 22 | – | 100% |
| Book Cliffs, Bitter Creek/East Limited-entry Archery Bull Elk, archeryEB3160 | Archery | – | 179 | 100 | 9 | 19 | 40% |
| Book Cliffs, Bitter Creek/East Limited-entry Archery Bull Elk, late archeryEB3161 | Archery | – | 14 | 5 | 6 | – | 100% |
| Book Cliffs, Bitter Creek/East Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, early any legal weaponEB3162 | Any weapon | – | 851 | 227 | 22 | – | 100% |
| Book Cliffs, Bitter Creek/East Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, late any legal weaponEB3163 | Any weapon | – | 219 | 62 | 14 | 23 | 64.3% |
| Book Cliffs, Bitter Creek/East Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, mid any legal weaponEB3164 | Any weapon | – | 395 | 79 | 17 | 24 | 56% |
| Book Cliffs, Bitter Creek/East Limited-entry Multi-season Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3165 | Any weapon | – | 111 | 0 | 23 | – | 100% |
| Book Cliffs, Bitter Creek/East Limited-entry Muzzleloader Bull Elk, muzzleloaderEB3166 | Muzzleloader | – | 184 | 40 | 16 | – | 69.2% |
| Book Cliffs, Bitter Creek/South Limited-entry Archery Bull Elk, archeryEB3001 · latest 2022 | Archery | – | 133 | 122 | 7 | 19 | 50% |
| Book Cliffs, Bitter Creek/South Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, early any legal weaponEB3026 · latest 2022 | Any weapon | – | 1,164 | 346 | 20 | 23 | 100% |
| Book Cliffs, Bitter Creek/South Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, late any legal weaponEB3027 · latest 2022 | Any weapon | – | 292 | 75 | 13 | 19 | 68.8% |
| Book Cliffs, Bitter Creek/South Limited-entry Muzzleloader Bull Elk, muzzleloaderEB3078 · latest 2022 | Muzzleloader | – | 222 | 73 | 15 | – | 100% |
| Book Cliffs, Bitter Creek/South Multi-season Limited-entry Any Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3103 · latest 2022 | Any weapon | – | 167 | 0 | 23 | – | 33.3% |
| Book Cliffs, Little Creek Roadless Limited-entry Archery Bull Elk, archeryEB3002 | Archery | – | 47 | 0 | 16 | – | 100% |
| Book Cliffs, Little Creek Roadless Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, early any legal weaponEB3028 | Any weapon | – | 174 | 0 | 26 | – | 100% |
| Book Cliffs, Little Creek Roadless Limited-entry Muzzleloader Bull Elk, muzzleloaderEB3079 | Muzzleloader | – | 45 | 0 | 24 | – | 100% |
| Book Cliffs, Little Creek Roadless Limited-entry Multi-season Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3104 | Any weapon | – | 52 | 0 | – | – | 100% |
| Book Cliffs, Little Creek Roadless Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, mid any legal weaponEB3167 | Any weapon | – | 85 | 69 | 18 | – | 100% |
| Boulder Limited-entry Archery Bull Elk, archeryEB3145 | Archery | – | 362 | 347 | 16 | 27 | 64.3% |
| Boulder Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, early any legal weaponEB3148 | Any weapon | – | 1,177 | 652 | 26 | – | 86.7% |
| Boulder Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, late any legal weaponEB3151 | Any weapon | – | 266 | 126 | 18 | 24 | 85% |
| Boulder Limited-entry Muzzleloader Bull Elk, muzzleloaderEB3154 | Muzzleloader | – | 297 | 214 | 24 | 29 | 78.9% |
| Boulder Limited-entry Multi-season Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3156 | Any weapon | – | 304 | 0 | 29 | – | 100% |
| Boulder Limited-entry Archery Bull Elk, late archeryEB3190 | Archery | – | 21 | 10 | 7 | – | 0% |
| Boulder Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, mid any legal weaponEB3191 | Any weapon | – | 425 | 203 | 20 | 26 | 71.4% |
| Box Elder, Grouse Creek Limited Entry Rifle Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3029 · latest 2020 | Any weapon | – | 216 | 54 | 16 | – | – |
| Box Elder, Grouse Creek Limited Entry Rifle Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3030 · latest 2020 | Any weapon | – | 97 | 42 | 15 | – | – |
| Box Elder, Grouse Creek Limited Entry Muzzleloader Bull Elk, muzzleloaderEB3080 · latest 2020 | Muzzleloader | – | 40 | 23 | 12 | – | – |
| Box Elder, Grouse Creek Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, early any legal weaponEB3147 | Any weapon | – | 195 | 59 | 17 | – | 62.5% |
| Box Elder, Grouse Creek Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, mid any legal weaponEB3150 | Any weapon | – | 138 | 31 | 12 | – | 50% |
| Box Elder, Grouse Creek Limited-entry Muzzleloader Bull Elk, muzzleloaderEB3153 | Muzzleloader | – | 16 | 16 | 19 | – | 25% |
| Box Elder, Pilot Mtn Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, early any legal weaponEB3031 | Any weapon | – | 355 | 136 | 21 | – | 60% |
| Box Elder, Pilot Mtn Limited-entry Archery Bull Elk, archeryEB3130 | Archery | – | 21 | 0 | 9 | – | 0% |
| Box Elder, Sawtooth Limited-entry September Archery Bull Elk, archeryEB3131 · latest 2022 | Archery | – | 11 | 0 | 5 | – | 0% |
| Box Elder, Sawtooth Limited-entry HAMS Bull Elk, hamsEB3138 · latest 2022 | Other | – | 9 | 0 | 4 | – | 33.3% |
| Cache, Meadowville Limited-entry Archery Bull Elk, archeryEB3003 | Archery | – | 13 | 13 | 1 | – | 33.3% |
| Cache, Meadowville Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, early any legal weaponEB3032 | Any weapon | – | 113 | 43 | 13 | – | 57.1% |
| Cache, Meadowville Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, late any legal weaponEB3033 | Any weapon | – | 31 | 12 | 4 | – | 50% |
| Cache, Meadowville Limited-entry Muzzleloader Bull Elk, muzzleloaderEB3081 | Muzzleloader | – | 9 | 13 | 3 | – | 50% |
| Cache, Meadowville Limited-entry Multi-season Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3105 | Any weapon | – | 22 | 0 | – | – | 66.7% |
| Cache, Meadowville Limited-entry Archery Bull Elk, late archeryEB3168 · latest 2024 | Archery | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | – | 0% |
| Cache, Meadowville Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, mid any legal weaponEB3169 | Any weapon | – | 56 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 25% |
| Cache, North Limited Entry Archery Bull Elk, archeryEB3004 · latest 2020 | Archery | – | 69 | 22 | 7 | – | – |
| Cache, North Limited Entry Rifle Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3034 · latest 2020 | Any weapon | – | 338 | 49 | 13 | – | – |
| Cache, North Limited Entry Rifle Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3035 · latest 2020 | Any weapon | – | 112 | 10 | 7 | – | – |
| Cache, North Limited Entry Muzzleloader Bull Elk, muzzleloaderEB3082 · latest 2020 | Muzzleloader | – | 71 | 0 | 9 | – | – |
| Cache, North Multiseason Limited Entry Any Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3106 · latest 2020 | Any weapon | – | 58 | 0 | – | – | – |
| Cache, North Limited-entry September Archery Bull Elk, archeryEB3132 | Archery | – | 176 | 59 | 8 | 11 | 25.9% |
| Cache, North Limited-entry HAMSS Bull Elk, hamssEB3139 | Other | – | 110 | 19 | 8 | 12 | 34.6% |
| Cache, South Limited-entry Archery Bull Elk, archeryEB3005 | Archery | – | 169 | 36 | 10 | – | 33.3% |
| Cache, South Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, early any legal weaponEB3036 | Any weapon | – | 625 | 0 | 22 | – | 0% |
| Cache, South Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, late any legal weaponEB3037 | Any weapon | – | 236 | 32 | 16 | – | 57.1% |
| Cache, South Limited-entry Muzzleloader Bull Elk, muzzleloaderEB3083 | Muzzleloader | – | 93 | 79 | 18 | – | 80% |
| Cache, South Limited-entry Multi-season Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3107 | Any weapon | – | 170 | 0 | – | – | 100% |
| Cache, South Limited-entry Archery Bull Elk, late archeryEB3170 | Archery | – | 7 | 6 | 6 | – | 25% |
| Cache, South Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, mid any legal weaponEB3171 | Any weapon | – | 384 | 57 | 18 | – | 30% |
| Cactus Ranch Llc CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3545 | Any weapon | – | 23 | 0 | 18 | – | 100% |
| Causey Spring CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3506 | Any weapon | – | 36 | 0 | – | – | 70% |
| Central Mtns, Nebo Limited-entry Archery Bull Elk, archeryEB3007 · latest 2022 | Archery | – | 217 | 76 | 10 | 16 | 60% |
| Central Mtns, Nebo Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, early any legal weaponEB3040 · latest 2022 | Any weapon | – | 1,051 | 127 | 21 | 24 | 100% |
| Central Mtns, Nebo Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, late any legal weaponEB3041 · latest 2022 | Any weapon | – | 247 | 56 | 13 | – | 92.9% |
| Central Mtns, Nebo Limited-entry Muzzleloader Bull Elk, muzzleloaderEB3085 · latest 2022 | Muzzleloader | – | 187 | 61 | 17 | – | 77.8% |
| Central Mtns, Nebo Multi-season Limited-entry Any Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3109 · latest 2022 | Any weapon | – | 121 | 0 | 26 | – | 100% |
| Chimney Rock CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3508 | Any weapon | – | 46 | 0 | 14 | – | 82.4% |
| Circle E Ranch CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3529 | Any weapon | – | 30 | 0 | 19 | – | 100% |
| Coldwater Ranch CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3509 | Any weapon | – | 171 | 0 | 24 | – | 100% |
| Conover-Jensen CWMU Any Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3510 · latest 2023 | Any weapon | – | 14 | 0 | – | – | 100% |
| Cotton Thomas CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3511 | Any weapon | – | 15 | 0 | – | – | 100% |
| Coyote Little Pole CWMU Any Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3512 · latest 2020 | Any weapon | – | 43 | 0 | 17 | – | – |
| Deseret CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3514 | Any weapon | – | 1,064 | 0 | 25 | – | 93.3% |
| Diamond Mountain Cwmu CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3617 | Any weapon | – | 26 | 0 | – | – | 100% |
| Diamond Mtn Limited-entry Archery Bull Elk, archeryEB3020 | Archery | – | 90 | 54 | 7 | 17 | 35% |
| Diamond Mtn Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, early any legal weaponEB3068 | Any weapon | – | 352 | 120 | 17 | – | 82.6% |
| Diamond Mtn Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, mid any legal weaponEB3069 | Any weapon | – | 279 | 69 | 14 | 22 | 88.6% |
| Diamond Mtn Limited-entry Muzzleloader Bull Elk, muzzleloaderEB3098 | Muzzleloader | – | 67 | 43 | 11 | 24 | 80% |
| Diamond Mtn Limited-entry Multi-season Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3122 | Any weapon | – | 84 | 0 | 17 | – | 25% |
| Diamond Mtn Limited-entry Archery Bull Elk, late archeryEB3195 | Archery | – | 9 | 2 | 1 | – | 25% |
| Diamond Mtn Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, late any legal weaponEB3196 | Any weapon | – | 114 | 27 | 11 | 21 | 47.1% |
| Double Cone CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3515 | Any weapon | – | 80 | 0 | – | – | 100% |
| Double R Ranch CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3604 | Any weapon | – | 47 | 0 | – | – | 87.5% |
| Durst Mountain CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3516 | Any weapon | – | 91 | 0 | 19 | – | 72.7% |
| East Canyon Limited-entry HAMSS Bull Elk, hamssEB3205 | Other | – | 12 | 3 | 3 | – | – |
| East Fork Chalk Creek CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3517 | Any weapon | – | 33 | 0 | 11 | – | 75.9% |
| Ensign Ranches CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3519 | Any weapon | – | 95 | 0 | 17 | – | 90.9% |
| Fillmore, Pahvant Limited-entry Archery Bull Elk, archeryEB3008 | Archery | – | 149 | 166 | 11 | 24 | 47.1% |
| Fillmore, Pahvant Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, early any legal weaponEB3042 | Any weapon | – | 724 | 338 | 26 | – | 81.8% |
| Fillmore, Pahvant Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, late any legal weaponEB3043 | Any weapon | – | 218 | 119 | 17 | 24 | 76.9% |
| Fillmore, Pahvant Limited-entry Muzzleloader Bull Elk, muzzleloaderEB3086 | Muzzleloader | – | 105 | 81 | 19 | – | 66.7% |
| Fillmore, Pahvant Limited-entry Multi-season Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3110 | Any weapon | – | 143 | 0 | 27 | – | 33.3% |
| Fillmore, Pahvant Limited-entry Archery Bull Elk, late archeryEB3180 | Archery | – | 16 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 10% |
| Fillmore, Pahvant Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, mid any legal weaponEB3181 | Any weapon | – | 298 | 78 | 18 | 24 | 57.1% |
| Fishlake/Thousand Lakes Limited-entry Archery Bull Elk, archeryEB3018 | Archery | – | 420 | 229 | 7 | 19 | 32.1% |
| Fishlake/Thousand Lakes Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, early any legal weaponEB3063 | Any weapon | – | 1,001 | 306 | 18 | 25 | 63.9% |
| Fishlake/Thousand Lakes Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, mid any legal weaponEB3064 | Any weapon | – | 694 | 190 | 10 | 21 | 63.8% |
| Fishlake/Thousand Lakes Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, late any legal weaponEB3065 | Any weapon | – | 546 | 122 | 12 | 20 | 73.2% |
| Fishlake/Thousand Lakes Limited-entry Muzzleloader Bull Elk, muzzleloaderEB3096 | Muzzleloader | – | 318 | 120 | 12 | 23 | 70% |
| Fishlake/Thousand Lakes Limited-entry Multi-season Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3120 | Any weapon | – | 204 | 79 | 23 | – | 90.9% |
| Fishlake/Thousand Lakes Limited-entry Archery Bull Elk, late archeryEB3192 | Archery | – | 10 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 20% |
| Folley Ridge CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3520 | Any weapon | – | 47 | 0 | 23 | – | 85.7% |
| Grass Valley/Clark Canyon CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3521 | Any weapon | – | 73 | 0 | 10 | – | 61.6% |
| Grazing Pasture CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3522 | Any weapon | – | 73 | 0 | – | – | 100% |
| Guildersleeve CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3523 | Any weapon | – | 38 | 0 | 18 | – | 87.5% |
| Hardscrabble CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3524 | Any weapon | – | 37 | 0 | 11 | – | 80% |
| Heaston East CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3525 | Any weapon | – | 63 | 0 | 20 | – | 94.1% |
| Hiawatha CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3526 | Any weapon | – | 43 | 0 | 10 | – | 87.5% |
| Indian Head CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3527 | Any weapon | – | 30 | 0 | – | – | 100% |
| Ingham Peak CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3528 | Any weapon | – | 3 | 0 | – | – | 60% |
| Jacob's Creek CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3530 | Any weapon | – | 5 | 0 | – | – | 55.6% |
| Johnson Mountain Ranch CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3531 | Any weapon | – | 135 | 0 | 25 | – | 100% |
| Jump Creek CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3532 | Any weapon | – | 23 | 0 | – | – | 80% |
| Junction Valley CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3533 | Any weapon | – | 19 | 0 | – | – | 33.3% |
| La Sal, Dolores Triangle Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, late any legal weaponEB3044 | Any weapon | – | 125 | 137 | 14 | – | 83.3% |
| La Sal, La Sal Mtns Limited-entry Archery Bull Elk, archeryEB3009 | Archery | – | 170 | 131 | 6 | 15 | 28.6% |
| La Sal, La Sal Mtns Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, early any legal weaponEB3045 | Any weapon | – | 473 | 172 | 16 | 26 | 78.9% |
| La Sal, La Sal Mtns Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, late any legal weaponEB3046 | Any weapon | – | 214 | 41 | 10 | 20 | 57.7% |
| La Sal, La Sal Mtns Limited-entry Muzzleloader Bull Elk, muzzleloaderEB3087 | Muzzleloader | – | 144 | 59 | 10 | 22 | 70.8% |
| La Sal, La Sal Mtns Limited-entry Multi-season Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3111 | Any weapon | – | 79 | 0 | 21 | – | 57.1% |
| La Sal, La Sal Mtns Limited-entry Archery Bull Elk, late archeryEB3182 | Archery | – | 7 | 5 | 2 | – | 0% |
| La Sal, La Sal Mtns Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, mid any legal weaponEB3183 | Any weapon | – | 281 | 93 | 8 | 20 | 56.1% |
| Little Pole Canyon CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3613 | Any weapon | – | 14 | 0 | – | – | 66.7% |
| Little Red Creek CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3534 | Any weapon | – | 81 | 0 | 25 | – | 83.3% |
| Lone Tree Tunnel Hollow CWMU Any Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3535 · latest 2021 | Any weapon | – | 19 | 0 | 15 | – | 50% |
| Manti Limited-entry Archery Bull Elk, archeryEB3006 | Archery | – | 924 | 426 | 8 | 19 | 27.2% |
| Manti Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, early any legal weaponEB3038 | Any weapon | – | 3,119 | 602 | 20 | 24 | 72.4% |
| Manti Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, late any legal weaponEB3039 | Any weapon | – | 1,259 | 258 | 12 | 21 | 79.1% |
| Manti Limited-entry Muzzleloader Bull Elk, muzzleloaderEB3084 | Muzzleloader | – | 702 | 182 | 13 | 20 | 66.3% |
| Manti Limited-entry Multi-season Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3108 | Any weapon | – | 558 | 105 | 24 | 25 | 85.7% |
| Manti Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, mid any legal weaponEB3126 | Any weapon | – | 1,616 | 374 | 11 | 20 | 63.4% |
| Manti Limited-entry Archery Bull Elk, late archeryEB3172 | Archery | – | 31 | 4 | 5 | – | 0% |
| Minnie Maud Ridge CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3536 | Any weapon | – | 36 | 0 | 11 | – | 85.4% |
| Monroe Limited-entry Archery Bull Elk, archeryEB3010 | Archery | – | 273 | 211 | 16 | 25 | 57.9% |
| Monroe Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, early any legal weaponEB3047 | Any weapon | – | 1,307 | 663 | 28 | – | 100% |
| Monroe Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, late any legal weaponEB3048 | Any weapon | – | 250 | 139 | 22 | – | 66.7% |
| Monroe Limited-entry Muzzleloader Bull Elk, muzzleloaderEB3088 | Muzzleloader | – | 160 | 144 | 23 | – | 81.8% |
| Monroe Limited-entry Multi-season Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3112 | Any weapon | – | 248 | 0 | 30 | – | 100% |
| Monroe Limited-entry Archery Bull Elk, late archeryEB3184 | Archery | – | 19 | 12 | 7 | – | 25% |
| Monroe Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, mid any legal weaponEB3185 | Any weapon | – | 473 | 184 | 25 | 28 | 73.7% |
| Moon Ranch CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3538 | Any weapon | – | 21 | 0 | – | – | 50% |
| Morgan-South Rich Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, late any legal weaponEB3208 | Any weapon | – | 131 | 12 | 10 | – | – |
| Mountain Sky Ranch CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3606 | Any weapon | – | 56 | 0 | – | – | 100% |
| Mountain Top CWMU Any Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3539 · latest 2019 | Any weapon | – | 48 | 0 | 10 | – | – |
| Mt Dutton Limited-entry Archery Bull Elk, archeryEB3011 | Archery | – | 179 | 119 | 11 | 22 | 47.1% |
| Mt Dutton Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, early any legal weaponEB3049 | Any weapon | – | 566 | 207 | 24 | – | 100% |
| Mt Dutton Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, late any legal weaponEB3050 | Any weapon | – | 350 | 216 | 23 | – | 84.6% |
| Mt Dutton Limited-entry Muzzleloader Bull Elk, muzzleloaderEB3089 | Muzzleloader | – | 120 | 118 | 21 | – | 72.7% |
| Mt Dutton Limited-entry Multi-season Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3113 | Any weapon | – | 107 | 0 | 27 | – | 100% |
| Mt Dutton Limited-entry Archery Bull Elk, late archeryEB3186 | Archery | – | 20 | 15 | 4 | – | 0% |
| Mt Dutton Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, mid any legal weaponEB3187 | Any weapon | – | 287 | 108 | 19 | 26 | 95.2% |
| Nebo/San Pitch Mtns Limited-entry Archery Bull Elk, archeryEB3173 | Archery | – | 220 | 50 | 10 | 21 | 27.8% |
| Nebo/San Pitch Mtns Limited-entry Archery Bull Elk, late archeryEB3174 | Archery | – | 19 | 3 | 4 | – | 25% |
| Nebo/San Pitch Mtns Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, early any legal weaponEB3175 | Any weapon | – | 663 | 77 | 21 | – | 88.9% |
| Nebo/San Pitch Mtns Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, late any legal weaponEB3176 | Any weapon | – | 212 | 40 | 15 | 13 | 64.3% |
| Nebo/San Pitch Mtns Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, mid any legal weaponEB3177 | Any weapon | – | 405 | 54 | 16 | 24 | 78.3% |
| Nebo/San Pitch Mtns Limited-entry Multi-season Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3178 | Any weapon | – | 103 | 0 | 25 | – | 100% |
| Nebo/San Pitch Mtns Limited-entry Muzzleloader Bull Elk, muzzleloaderEB3179 | Muzzleloader | – | 142 | 31 | 16 | – | 72.7% |
| Nine Mile, Anthro Limited Entry Archery Bull Elk, archeryEB3012 · latest 2020 | Archery | – | 26 | 8 | 5 | – | – |
| Nine Mile, Anthro Limited Entry Rifle Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3051 · latest 2020 | Any weapon | – | 124 | 27 | 15 | – | – |
| Nine Mile, Anthro Limited Entry Rifle Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3052 · latest 2020 | Any weapon | – | 65 | 21 | 11 | – | – |
| Nine Mile, Anthro Limited Entry Muzzleloader Bull Elk, muzzleloaderEB3090 · latest 2020 | Muzzleloader | – | 40 | 3 | 11 | – | – |
| Nine Mile, Anthro Multiseason Limited Entry Any Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3114 · latest 2020 | Any weapon | – | 41 | 0 | – | – | – |
| Nine Mile, Anthro Limited-entry September Archery Bull Elk, archeryEB3133 · latest 2022 | Archery | – | 59 | 47 | 3 | 11 | 12.5% |
| Nine Mile, Anthro Limited-entry HAMS Bull Elk, hamsEB3140 · latest 2022 | Other | – | 41 | 32 | 4 | 16 | 55.6% |
| North Peaks CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3565 | Any weapon | – | 18 | 0 | – | – | 50% |
| North Slope, Three Corners Limited-entry Archery Bull Elk, archeryEB3013 | Archery | – | 79 | 71 | 10 | – | 50% |
| North Slope, Three Corners Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, mid any legal weaponEB3053 | Any weapon | – | 265 | 110 | 18 | – | 85.7% |
| North Slope, Three Corners Limited-entry Muzzleloader Bull Elk, muzzleloaderEB3091 | Muzzleloader | – | 72 | 0 | 15 | – | 75% |
| North Slope, Three Corners Limited-entry Multi-season Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3115 | Any weapon | – | 67 | 0 | – | – | 100% |
| North Slope, Three Corners Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, early any legal weaponEB3210 | Any weapon | – | 288 | 0 | 20 | – | – |
| Old Woman Plateau CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3540 | Any weapon | – | 53 | 0 | 24 | – | 100% |
| Oquirrh-Stansbury Limited Entry Archery Bull Elk, archeryEB3014 · latest 2020 | Archery | – | 35 | 7 | 6 | – | – |
| Oquirrh-Stansbury Limited Entry Rifle Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3054 · latest 2020 | Any weapon | – | 258 | 33 | 15 | – | – |
| Oquirrh-Stansbury Limited Entry Rifle Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3055 · latest 2020 | Any weapon | – | 105 | 0 | 12 | – | – |
| Oquirrh-Stansbury Limited Entry Muzzleloader Bull Elk, muzzleloaderEB3092 · latest 2020 | Muzzleloader | – | 31 | 0 | 8 | – | – |
| Oquirrh-Stansbury Multiseason Limited Entry Any Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3116 · latest 2020 | Any weapon | – | 46 | 0 | – | – | – |
| Oquirrh-Stansbury Limited-entry September Archery Bull Elk, archeryEB3134 · latest 2022 | Archery | – | 58 | 15 | 4 | – | 27.3% |
| Oquirrh-Stansbury Limited-entry HAMS Bull Elk, hamsEB3141 · latest 2022 | Other | – | 76 | 16 | 7 | – | 72.7% |
| Pahvant Ensign CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3603 | Any weapon | – | 47 | 0 | – | – | 100% |
| Panguitch Lake Limited-entry Archery Bull Elk, archeryEB3015 | Archery | – | 301 | 235 | 15 | 26 | 50% |
| Panguitch Lake Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, early any legal weaponEB3056 | Any weapon | – | 979 | 345 | 26 | – | 66.7% |
| Panguitch Lake Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, late any legal weaponEB3057 | Any weapon | – | 371 | 110 | 21 | – | 100% |
| Panguitch Lake Limited-entry Muzzleloader Bull Elk, muzzleloaderEB3093 | Muzzleloader | – | 161 | 141 | 21 | – | 90% |
| Panguitch Lake Limited-entry Multi-season Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3117 | Any weapon | – | 218 | 0 | 28 | – | 50% |
| Panguitch Lake Limited-entry Archery Bull Elk, late archeryEB3188 | Archery | – | 27 | 17 | 6 | – | 20% |
| Panguitch Lake Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, mid any legal weaponEB3189 | Any weapon | – | 513 | 118 | 21 | 26 | 52.6% |
| Patmos Ridge CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3541 | Any weapon | – | 10 | 0 | – | – | 75% |
| Paunsaugunt Limited-entry Archery Bull Elk, archeryEB3016 · latest 2022 | Archery | – | 44 | 29 | 3 | 13 | 7.1% |
| Paunsaugunt Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, early any legal weaponEB3058 · latest 2022 | Any weapon | – | 181 | 90 | 11 | – | 53.3% |
| Paunsaugunt Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, mid any legal weaponEB3059 · latest 2022 | Any weapon | – | 124 | 33 | 12 | – | 44.4% |
| Paunsaugunt Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, late any legal weaponEB3060 · latest 2022 | Any weapon | – | 53 | 36 | 13 | – | 66.7% |
| Paunsaugunt Limited-entry Muzzleloader Bull Elk, muzzleloaderEB3094 · latest 2022 | Muzzleloader | – | 53 | 34 | 4 | – | 30% |
| Paunsaugunt Multi-season Limited-entry Any Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3118 · latest 2022 | Any weapon | – | 21 | 0 | 9 | – | 50% |
| Plateau, Boulder/Kaiparowits Limited Entry Archery Bull Elk, archeryEB3017 · latest 2020 | Archery | – | 333 | 353 | 15 | 24 | – |
| Plateau, Boulder/Kaiparowits Limited Entry Rifle Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3061 · latest 2020 | Any weapon | – | 1,444 | 952 | 23 | 24 | – |
| Plateau, Boulder/Kaiparowits Limited Entry Rifle Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3062 · latest 2020 | Any weapon | – | 300 | 143 | 18 | 23 | – |
| Plateau, Boulder/Kaiparowits Limited Entry Muzzleloader Bull Elk, muzzleloaderEB3095 · latest 2020 | Muzzleloader | – | 359 | 312 | 22 | – | – |
| Plateau, Boulder/Kaiparowits Multiseason Limited Entry Any Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3119 · latest 2020 | Any weapon | – | 255 | 0 | 25 | – | – |
| Powder Mountain CWMU Any Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3542 · latest 2023 | Any weapon | – | 14 | 0 | – | – | 50% |
| Preston Nutter Ranch CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3543 | Any weapon | – | 134 | 0 | 27 | – | 38.9% |
| Redd Ranches CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3544 | Any weapon | – | 74 | 0 | 21 | – | 88.9% |
| Roan Cliffs CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3546 | Any weapon | – | 18 | 0 | – | – | 87.5% |
| Royal Ivory Outfitters CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3609 | Any weapon | – | 36 | 0 | 14 | – | 94.4% |
| San Juan Bull Elk Limited-entry Archery Bull Elk, archeryEB3019 | Archery | – | 293 | 848 | 17 | 24 | 48% |
| San Juan Bull Elk Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, early any legal weaponEB3066 | Any weapon | – | 1,366 | 1,669 | 28 | – | 78.9% |
| San Juan Bull Elk Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, late any legal weaponEB3067 | Any weapon | – | 209 | 172 | 15 | 27 | 70.6% |
| San Juan Bull Elk Limited-entry Muzzleloader Bull Elk, muzzleloaderEB3097 | Muzzleloader | – | 197 | 253 | 24 | 30 | 68.8% |
| San Juan Bull Elk Limited-entry Multi-season Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3121 | Any weapon | – | 315 | 0 | 30 | – | 100% |
| San Juan Bull Elk Limited-entry Archery Bull Elk, late archeryEB3193 | Archery | – | 16 | 19 | 3 | – | 0% |
| San Juan Bull Elk Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, mid any legal weaponEB3194 | Any weapon | – | 365 | 250 | 21 | 26 | 62.1% |
| Sand Creek CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3547 | Any weapon | – | 38 | 0 | – | – | 50% |
| Scofield Canyons CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3548 | Any weapon | – | 70 | 0 | – | – | 87.5% |
| Scofield East CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3549 | Any weapon | – | 49 | 0 | – | – | 87.5% |
| Scofield West CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3550 | Any weapon | – | 56 | 0 | 23 | – | 77.8% |
| Sharp Mountain CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3610 | Any weapon | – | 62 | 0 | 12 | – | 83.3% |
| Sj Ranch CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3551 | Any weapon | – | 36 | 0 | – | – | 75% |
| Skull Crack CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3552 | Any weapon | – | 62 | 0 | – | – | 87.5% |
| Soldier Summit CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3553 | Any weapon | – | 44 | 0 | 18 | – | 87.5% |
| South Canyon CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3554 | Any weapon | – | 33 | 0 | – | – | 72.7% |
| Southwest Desert Limited Entry Archery Bull Elk, archeryEB3021 · latest 2020 | Archery | – | 176 | 135 | 8 | 16 | – |
| Southwest Desert Limited Entry Rifle Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3070 · latest 2020 | Any weapon | – | 1,060 | 376 | 20 | 24 | – |
| Southwest Desert Limited Entry Rifle Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3071 · latest 2020 | Any weapon | – | 431 | 122 | 14 | 14 | – |
| Southwest Desert Limited Entry Muzzleloader Bull Elk, muzzleloaderEB3099 · latest 2020 | Muzzleloader | – | 228 | 133 | 17 | 21 | – |
| Southwest Desert Multiseason Limited Entry Any Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3123 · latest 2020 | Any weapon | – | 157 | 0 | 23 | – | – |
| Southwest Desert, North Limited-entry September Archery Bull Elk, archeryEB3136 | Archery | – | 93 | 81 | 9 | 20 | 81.8% |
| Southwest Desert, North Limited-entry HAMSS Bull Elk, hamssEB3143 | Other | – | 77 | 13 | 8 | 14 | 75% |
| Southwest Desert, South Limited-entry Archery Bull Elk, archeryEB3146 | Archery | – | 217 | 119 | 9 | 23 | 47.1% |
| Southwest Desert, South Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, early any legal weaponEB3149 | Any weapon | – | 864 | 272 | 23 | 26 | 77.8% |
| Southwest Desert, South Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, late any legal weaponEB3152 | Any weapon | – | 404 | 102 | 16 | 22 | 65.2% |
| Southwest Desert, South Limited-entry Muzzleloader Bull Elk, muzzleloaderEB3155 | Muzzleloader | – | 149 | 83 | 17 | 27 | 61.9% |
| Southwest Desert, South Limited-entry Multi-season Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3157 | Any weapon | – | 151 | 0 | 25 | – | 50% |
| Southwest Desert, South Limited-entry Archery Bull Elk, late archeryEB3197 | Archery | – | 15 | 9 | 4 | – | 0% |
| Southwest Desert, South Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, mid any legal weaponEB3198 | Any weapon | – | 401 | 128 | 15 | 24 | 70.7% |
| Spring Creek/Dodge CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3555 | Any weapon | – | 69 | 0 | 25 | – | 90.9% |
| Strawberry Ridge CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3557 | Any weapon | – | 53 | 0 | 20 | – | 95% |
| Summit Point CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3558 | Any weapon | – | 31 | 0 | – | – | 100% |
| Sweetwater CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3616 · latest 2024 | Any weapon | – | 34 | 0 | – | – | 100% |
| Three C CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3559 | Any weapon | – | 76 | 0 | 23 | – | 100% |
| Tunnel Hollow CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3614 | Any weapon | – | 12 | 0 | – | – | 83.3% |
| Two Bear CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3561 | Any weapon | – | 76 | 0 | 15 | – | 86.8% |
| Wallsburg CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3562 | Any weapon | – | 11 | 0 | – | – | 70% |
| Wasatch Mtns Limited-entry Archery Bull Elk, archeryEB3022 | Archery | – | 1,018 | 273 | 6 | 15 | 18.6% |
| Wasatch Mtns Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, early any legal weaponEB3072 | Any weapon | – | 2,573 | 369 | 16 | 23 | 65% |
| Wasatch Mtns Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, late any legal weaponEB3073 | Any weapon | – | 1,089 | 194 | 10 | 17 | 66.9% |
| Wasatch Mtns Limited-entry Muzzleloader Bull Elk, muzzleloaderEB3100 | Muzzleloader | – | 605 | 169 | 10 | 19 | 67.5% |
| Wasatch Mtns Limited-entry Multi-season Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3124 | Any weapon | – | 586 | 80 | 21 | 22 | 76.9% |
| Wasatch Mtns Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Bull Elk, mid any legal weaponEB3127 | Any weapon | – | 1,560 | 301 | 10 | 18 | 53.9% |
| Wasatch Mtns Limited-entry Archery Bull Elk, late archeryEB3199 | Archery | – | 27 | 9 | 5 | – | 20% |
| Weber Florence Creek CWMU Any Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3563 · latest 2023 | Any weapon | – | 65 | 0 | 13 | – | 79% |
| Weber Florence Creek/Stillman Creek CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3619 | Any weapon | – | 68 | 0 | 11 | – | 70% |
| West Desert, Deep Creek Limited Entry Archery Bull Elk, archeryEB3023 · latest 2020 | Archery | – | 33 | 40 | 7 | – | – |
| West Desert, Deep Creek Limited Entry Rifle Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3074 · latest 2020 | Any weapon | – | 101 | 77 | 15 | – | – |
| West Desert, Deep Creek Limited Entry Rifle Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3075 · latest 2020 | Any weapon | – | 54 | 0 | 14 | – | – |
| West Desert, Deep Creek Limited Entry Rifle Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3076 · latest 2020 | Any weapon | – | 63 | 0 | 14 | – | – |
| West Desert, Deep Creek Limited Entry Muzzleloader Bull Elk, muzzleloaderEB3101 · latest 2020 | Muzzleloader | – | 35 | 0 | 13 | – | – |
| West Desert, Deep Creek Multiseason Limited Entry Any Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3125 · latest 2020 | Any weapon | – | 36 | 0 | – | – | – |
| West Desert, Deep Creek Limited-entry September Archery Bull Elk, archeryEB3137 | Archery | – | 100 | 65 | 10 | – | 58.3% |
| West Desert, Deep Creek Limited-entry HAMSS Bull Elk, hamssEB3144 | Other | – | 96 | 31 | 10 | – | 75% |
| West Ridge CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3611 | Any weapon | – | 20 | 0 | 12 | – | 50% |
| West Willow Creek Ranch CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3607 | Any weapon | – | 35 | 0 | – | – | 100% |
| Woodruff Creek South CWMU Bull Elk, any legal weaponEB3564 | Any weapon | – | 40 | 0 | 20 | – | 75% |