| Hunt area 1 elk, type 1 (Any Elk)E-001-1 | Any weapon | 90 | 975 | 381 | – | 17 | 57.9% |
| Hunt area 1 elk, type 1 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-001-1-S | Any weapon | 6 | – | 82 | – | 15 | 57.9% |
| Hunt area 1 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk)E-001-4 | Any weapon | 74 | 100 | 22 | – | 2 | 37.7% |
| Hunt area 1 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk) - nonresident special drawE-001-4-S | Any weapon | 5 | – | 1 | – | 1 | 37.7% |
| Hunt area 2 elk, type 1 (Any Elk)E-002-1 · latest 2021 | Any weapon | 37 | 227 | 37 | – | 14 | – |
| Hunt area 2 elk, type 1 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-002-1-S · latest 2021 | Any weapon | 4 | – | 13 | – | 9 | – |
| Hunt area 2 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk)E-002-4 · latest 2021 | Any weapon | 84 | 53 | 6 | – | 0 | – |
| Hunt area 2 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk) - nonresident special drawE-002-4-S · latest 2021 | Any weapon | 6 | – | 0 | – | – | – |
| Hunt area 2 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-002-6 | Any weapon | 215 | 24 | 17 | – | – | 31% |
| Hunt area 3 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-003-6 · latest 2023 | Any weapon | 223 | 26 | 5 | – | – | 50.5% |
| Hunt area 3 elk, type 8 (Cow Or Calf)E-003-8 | Any weapon | 11,590 | 19 | 9 | – | – | – |
| Hunt area 6 elk, type 1 (Any Elk)E-006-1 | Any weapon | 43 | 471 | 49 | – | 13 | 32.8% |
| Hunt area 6 elk, type 1 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-006-1-S | Any weapon | 2 | – | 13 | – | 7 | 32.8% |
| Hunt area 6 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk)E-006-4 | Any weapon | 25 | 26 | 1 | – | 0 | 17.5% |
| Hunt area 6 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk) - nonresident special drawE-006-4-S | Any weapon | 2 | – | 0 | – | – | 17.5% |
| Hunt area 6 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-006-6 · latest 2023 | Any weapon | 1,224 | 99 | 41 | – | – | 47.1% |
| Hunt area 6 elk, type 8 (Cow Or Calf)E-006-8 | Any weapon | 11,577 | 64 | 18 | – | – | – |
| Hunt area 7 elk, type 1 (Any Elk)E-007-1 | Any weapon | 1,116 | 3,149 | 1,075 | – | 14 | 62.2% |
| Hunt area 7 elk, type 1 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-007-1-S | Any weapon | 62 | – | 385 | – | 13 | 62.2% |
| Hunt area 7 elk, type 2 (Any Elk)E-007-2 | Any weapon | 460 | 455 | 113 | – | 4 | 44.2% |
| Hunt area 7 elk, type 2 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-007-2-S | Any weapon | 32 | – | 52 | – | 2 | 44.2% |
| Hunt area 7 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk)E-007-4 · latest 2024 | Any weapon | 794 | 30 | 36 | – | 0 | 50.9% |
| Hunt area 7 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk) - nonresident special drawE-007-4-S · latest 2024 | Any weapon | 52 | – | 0 | – | – | 50.9% |
| Hunt area 7 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-007-6 | Any weapon | 1,988 | 930 | 509 | – | – | 37.6% |
| Hunt area 7 elk, type 7 (Cow Or Calf)E-007-7 · latest 2023 | Any weapon | 46 | 71 | 37 | – | – | 38.7% |
| Hunt area 7 elk, type 8 (Cow Or Calf)E-007-8 | Any weapon | 11,479 | 92 | 90 | – | – | – |
| Hunt area 8 elk, type 1 (Any Elk)E-008-1 | Any weapon | 130 | 116 | 35 | – | 2 | 50.4% |
| Hunt area 8 elk, type 1 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-008-1-S | Any weapon | 8 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 50.4% |
| Hunt area 8 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-008-6 · latest 2023 | Any weapon | 197 | 146 | 40 | – | – | 41.2% |
| Hunt area 8 elk, type 7 (Cow Or Calf)E-008-7 · latest 2023 | Any weapon | 228 | 18 | 2 | – | – | 55.7% |
| Hunt area 8 elk, type 8 (Cow Or Calf)E-008-8 | Any weapon | 11,578 | 55 | 15 | – | – | – |
| Hunt area 9 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-009-6 | Any weapon | 246 | 213 | 99 | – | – | 18.5% |
| Hunt area 9 elk, type 7 (Cow Or Calf)E-009-7 | Any weapon | 341 | 100 | 67 | – | – | 40.5% |
| Hunt area 10 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-010-6 | Any weapon | 298 | 183 | 91 | – | – | 31.5% |
| Hunt area 11 elk, type 1 (Any Elk)E-011-1 | Any weapon | 122 | 789 | 134 | – | 15 | 67.9% |
| Hunt area 11 elk, type 1 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-011-1-S | Any weapon | 7 | – | 38 | – | 11 | 67.9% |
| Hunt area 11 elk, type 2 (Limited Quota, Any E)E-011-2 | Any weapon | 92 | 167 | 49 | – | 7 | – |
| Hunt area 11 elk, type 2 (Limited Quota, Any E) - nonresident special drawE-011-2-S | Any weapon | 7 | – | 5 | – | 1 | – |
| Hunt area 11 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk)E-011-4 | Any weapon | 97 | 66 | 26 | – | 0 | 26.9% |
| Hunt area 11 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk) - nonresident special drawE-011-4-S | Any weapon | 7 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 26.9% |
| Hunt area 11 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-011-6 | Any weapon | 449 | 482 | 215 | – | – | 38% |
| Hunt area 11 elk, type 9 (Any Elk, Archery Onl)E-011-9 | Archery | 69 | 150 | 58 | – | 12 | 21.7% |
| Hunt area 11 elk, type 9 (Any Elk, Archery Onl) - nonresident special drawE-011-9-S | Archery | 5 | – | 22 | – | 11 | 21.7% |
| Hunt area 12 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-012-6 | Any weapon | 300 | 298 | 191 | – | – | 40.4% |
| Hunt area 12 elk, type 7 (Cow Or Calf)E-012-7 | Any weapon | 383 | 135 | 84 | – | – | 54.4% |
| Hunt area 13 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-013-6 | Any weapon | 148 | 253 | 136 | – | – | 44.3% |
| Hunt area 15 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-015-6 | Any weapon | 200 | 232 | 115 | – | – | 47.2% |
| Hunt area 16 elk, type 1 (Any Elk)E-016-1 | Any weapon | 221 | 2,027 | 602 | – | 18 | 75.8% |
| Hunt area 16 elk, type 1 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-016-1-S | Any weapon | 10 | – | 126 | – | 17 | 75.8% |
| Hunt area 16 elk, type 2 (Any Elk)E-016-2 | Any weapon | 109 | 727 | 430 | – | 18 | 88.1% |
| Hunt area 16 elk, type 2 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-016-2-S | Any weapon | 8 | – | 91 | – | 18 | 88.1% |
| Hunt area 16 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk)E-016-4 | Any weapon | 292 | 251 | 56 | – | 0 | 66.9% |
| Hunt area 16 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk) - nonresident special drawE-016-4-S | Any weapon | 20 | – | 6 | – | 0 | 66.9% |
| Hunt area 16 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-016-6 | Any weapon | 296 | 607 | 212 | – | – | 62.3% |
| Hunt area 16 elk, type 7 (Cow Or Calf)E-016-7 | Any weapon | 200 | 199 | 70 | – | – | 71.9% |
| Hunt area 19 elk, type 1 (Any Elk)E-019-1 | Any weapon | 111 | 417 | 121 | – | 12 | 62.1% |
| Hunt area 19 elk, type 1 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-019-1-S | Any weapon | 6 | – | 43 | – | 12 | 62.1% |
| Hunt area 19 elk, type 2 (Any Elk)E-019-2 | Any weapon | 161 | 308 | 76 | – | 11 | 60.7% |
| Hunt area 19 elk, type 2 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-019-2-S | Any weapon | 12 | – | 45 | – | 8 | 60.7% |
| Hunt area 19 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk)E-019-4 | Any weapon | 126 | 7 | 7 | – | 0 | 48.1% |
| Hunt area 19 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk) - nonresident special drawE-019-4-S | Any weapon | 8 | – | 0 | – | – | 48.1% |
| Hunt area 19 elk, type 5 (Antlerless Elk)E-019-5 | Any weapon | 130 | 10 | 2 | – | – | 37.8% |
| Hunt area 19 elk, type 5 (Antlerless Elk) - nonresident special drawE-019-5-S | Any weapon | 8 | – | 0 | – | – | 37.8% |
| Hunt area 19 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-019-6 | Any weapon | 223 | 305 | 72 | – | – | 25.2% |
| Hunt area 21 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-021-6 | Any weapon | 198 | 516 | 217 | – | – | 52.7% |
| Hunt area 21 elk, type 7 (Cow Or Calf)E-021-7 | Any weapon | 95 | 56 | 48 | – | – | 38.9% |
| Hunt area 22 elk, type 1 (Any Elk;)E-022-1 | Any weapon | 64 | 558 | 195 | – | 19 | 66.1% |
| Hunt area 22 elk, type 1 (Any Elk;) - nonresident special drawE-022-1-S | Any weapon | 5 | – | 47 | – | 16 | 66.1% |
| Hunt area 22 elk, type 2 (Antlered Elk)E-022-2 | Any weapon | 23 | 99 | 17 | – | 10 | – |
| Hunt area 22 elk, type 2 (Antlered Elk) - nonresident special drawE-022-2-S | Any weapon | 2 | – | 3 | – | 10 | – |
| Hunt area 22 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-022-6 | Any weapon | 100 | 193 | 77 | – | – | 58.5% |
| Hunt area 23 elk, type 1 (Any Elk;)E-023-1 | Any weapon | 129 | 602 | 154 | – | 13 | 42.7% |
| Hunt area 23 elk, type 1 (Any Elk;) - nonresident special drawE-023-1-S | Any weapon | 9 | – | 27 | – | 7 | 42.7% |
| Hunt area 23 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk;)E-023-4 | Any weapon | 200 | 17 | 6 | – | 0 | 45.5% |
| Hunt area 23 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk;) - nonresident special drawE-023-4-S | Any weapon | 13 | – | 0 | – | – | 45.5% |
| Hunt area 23 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf;)E-023-6 | Any weapon | 197 | 217 | 80 | – | – | 47% |
| Hunt area 23 elk, type 7 (Cow Or Calf)E-023-7 · latest 2021 | Any weapon | 52 | 17 | 1 | – | – | – |
| Hunt area 23 elk, type 9 (Any Elk Archery)E-023-9 | Archery | 46 | 59 | 22 | – | 9 | – |
| Hunt area 23 elk, type 9 (Any Elk Archery) - nonresident special drawE-023-9-S | Archery | 3 | – | 7 | – | 6 | – |
| Hunt area 24 elk, type 1 (Any Elk)E-024-1 | Any weapon | 167 | 1,157 | 179 | – | 17 | 69.6% |
| Hunt area 24 elk, type 1 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-024-1-S | Any weapon | 8 | – | 79 | – | 16 | 69.6% |
| Hunt area 24 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk;)E-024-4 | Any weapon | 73 | 91 | 30 | – | 3 | 38.8% |
| Hunt area 24 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk;) - nonresident special drawE-024-4-S | Any weapon | 5 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 38.8% |
| Hunt area 24 elk, type 5 (Antlerless Elk;)E-024-5 | Any weapon | 174 | 137 | 30 | – | 0 | 27.2% |
| Hunt area 24 elk, type 5 (Antlerless Elk;) - nonresident special drawE-024-5-S | Any weapon | 12 | – | 0 | – | – | 27.2% |
| Hunt area 25 elk, type 1 (Any Elk)E-025-1 | Any weapon | 157 | 971 | 202 | – | 13 | 72.1% |
| Hunt area 25 elk, type 1 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-025-1-S | Any weapon | 12 | – | 57 | – | 10 | 72.1% |
| Hunt area 25 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk)E-025-4 | Any weapon | 100 | 57 | 21 | – | 0 | 68.7% |
| Hunt area 25 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk) - nonresident special drawE-025-4-S | Any weapon | 7 | – | 0 | – | – | 68.7% |
| Hunt area 25 elk, type 5 (Antlerless Elk)E-025-5 | Any weapon | 74 | 22 | 6 | – | 0 | 65.4% |
| Hunt area 25 elk, type 5 (Antlerless Elk) - nonresident special drawE-025-5-S | Any weapon | 5 | – | 0 | – | – | 65.4% |
| Hunt area 25 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-025-6 | Any weapon | 97 | 292 | 45 | – | – | 45.1% |
| Hunt area 25 elk, type 7 (Cow Or Calf)E-025-7 | Any weapon | 35 | 45 | 10 | – | – | – |
| Hunt area 27 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk)E-027-4 | Any weapon | 75 | 82 | 19 | – | 0 | 47.9% |
| Hunt area 27 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk) - nonresident special drawE-027-4-S | Any weapon | 5 | – | 0 | – | – | 47.9% |
| Hunt area 28 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk)E-028-4 | Any weapon | 174 | 159 | 12 | – | 0 | 43.6% |
| Hunt area 28 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk) - nonresident special drawE-028-4-S | Any weapon | 12 | – | 0 | – | – | 43.6% |
| Hunt area 28 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-028-6 · latest 2021 | Any weapon | 20 | 97 | 14 | – | – | – |
| Hunt area 30 elk, type 1 (Any Elk)E-030-1 | Any weapon | 28 | 638 | 72 | – | 20 | 86% |
| Hunt area 30 elk, type 1 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-030-1-S | Any weapon | 3 | – | 16 | – | – | 86% |
| Hunt area 30 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk)E-030-4 | Any weapon | 74 | 167 | 34 | – | 2 | 69.5% |
| Hunt area 30 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk) - nonresident special drawE-030-4-S | Any weapon | 5 | – | 0 | – | – | 69.5% |
| Hunt area 31 elk, type 1 (Any Elk)E-031-1 | Any weapon | 32 | 1,062 | 44 | – | – | 78.6% |
| Hunt area 31 elk, type 1 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-031-1-S | Any weapon | 0 | – | 17 | – | – | 78.6% |
| Hunt area 31 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk)E-031-4 | Any weapon | 49 | 194 | 31 | – | 11 | 60% |
| Hunt area 31 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk) - nonresident special drawE-031-4-S | Any weapon | 4 | – | 0 | – | – | 60% |
| Hunt area 32 elk, type 1 (Any Elk)E-032-1 | Any weapon | 33 | 615 | 74 | – | 20 | 78% |
| Hunt area 32 elk, type 1 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-032-1-S | Any weapon | 2 | – | 21 | – | 19 | 78% |
| Hunt area 32 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk)E-032-4 | Any weapon | 99 | 145 | 56 | – | 1 | 42.4% |
| Hunt area 32 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk) - nonresident special drawE-032-4-S | Any weapon | 7 | – | 0 | – | – | 42.4% |
| Hunt area 32 elk, type 9 (Antlerless Elk, Arch)E-032-9 · latest 2025 | Any weapon | 25 | 1 | 5 | – | 0 | 31.6% |
| Hunt area 32 elk, type 9 (Antlerless Elk, Arch) - nonresident special drawE-032-9-S · latest 2025 | Any weapon | 2 | – | 0 | – | – | 31.6% |
| Hunt area 33 elk, type 1 (Any Elk)E-033-1 | Any weapon | 181 | 146 | 70 | – | 7 | 23.8% |
| Hunt area 33 elk, type 1 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-033-1-S | Any weapon | 12 | – | 16 | – | 5 | 23.8% |
| Hunt area 33 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk)E-033-4 | Any weapon | 105 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 21.3% |
| Hunt area 33 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk) - nonresident special drawE-033-4-S | Any weapon | 7 | – | 0 | – | – | 21.3% |
| Hunt area 33 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-033-6 | Any weapon | 209 | 27 | 8 | – | – | 8.2% |
| Hunt area 34 elk, type 1 (Any Elk)E-034-1 | Any weapon | 722 | 582 | 219 | – | 7 | 41.2% |
| Hunt area 34 elk, type 1 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-034-1-S | Any weapon | 48 | – | 102 | – | 6 | 41.2% |
| Hunt area 34 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-034-6 · latest 2025 | Any weapon | 756 | 81 | 41 | – | – | 25.2% |
| Hunt area 34 elk, type 7 (Cow Or Calf)E-034-7 | Any weapon | 762 | 63 | 42 | – | – | – |
| Hunt area 35 elk, type 1 (Any Elk)E-035-1 | Any weapon | 134 | 476 | 75 | – | 10 | 28.9% |
| Hunt area 35 elk, type 1 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-035-1-S | Any weapon | 9 | – | 46 | – | 7 | 28.9% |
| Hunt area 35 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk)E-035-4 | Any weapon | 174 | 82 | 12 | – | 0 | 21.9% |
| Hunt area 35 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk) - nonresident special drawE-035-4-S | Any weapon | 12 | – | 0 | – | – | 21.9% |
| Hunt area 35 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-035-6 · latest 2025 | Any weapon | 467 | 49 | 20 | – | – | 40.1% |
| Hunt area 35 elk, type 7 (Cow Or Calf)E-035-7 | Any weapon | 471 | 37 | 16 | – | – | – |
| Hunt area 35 elk, type 9 (Any Elk, Archery Onl)E-035-9 | Archery | 68 | 212 | 54 | – | 11 | 53.7% |
| Hunt area 35 elk, type 9 (Any Elk, Archery Onl) - nonresident special drawE-035-9-S | Archery | 5 | – | 32 | – | 9 | 53.7% |
| Hunt area 36 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk)E-036-4 | Any weapon | 314 | 12 | 5 | – | 0 | 19.6% |
| Hunt area 36 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk) - nonresident special drawE-036-4-S | Any weapon | 20 | – | 0 | – | – | 19.6% |
| Hunt area 36 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-036-6 | Any weapon | 250 | 26 | 36 | – | – | 15.7% |
| Hunt area 36 elk, type 9 (Any Elk, Archery Onl)E-036-9 | Archery | 70 | 13 | 20 | – | 3 | 9.5% |
| Hunt area 36 elk, type 9 (Any Elk, Archery Onl) - nonresident special drawE-036-9-S | Archery | 5 | – | 18 | – | 6 | 9.5% |
| Hunt area 37 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-037-6 | Any weapon | 597 | 377 | 186 | – | – | 27.9% |
| Hunt area 37 elk, type 9 (Any Elk, Archery Onl)E-037-9 | Archery | 140 | 120 | 98 | – | 8 | 16.8% |
| Hunt area 37 elk, type 9 (Any Elk, Archery Onl) - nonresident special drawE-037-9-S | Archery | 10 | – | 21 | – | 5 | 16.8% |
| Hunt area 38 elk, type 1 (Any Elk)E-038-1 | Any weapon | 372 | 1,049 | 389 | – | 12 | 54% |
| Hunt area 38 elk, type 1 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-038-1-S | Any weapon | 26 | – | 117 | – | 11 | 54% |
| Hunt area 38 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk)E-038-4 | Any weapon | 537 | 489 | 114 | – | 1 | 45.4% |
| Hunt area 38 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk) - nonresident special drawE-038-4-S | Any weapon | 36 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 45.4% |
| Hunt area 38 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-038-6 | Any weapon | 100 | 211 | 37 | – | – | – |
| Hunt area 38 elk, type 9 (Any Elk, Archery Onl)E-038-9 | Archery | 234 | 1,047 | 432 | – | 15 | 33.9% |
| Hunt area 38 elk, type 9 (Any Elk, Archery Onl) - nonresident special drawE-038-9-S | Archery | 16 | – | 156 | – | 14 | 33.9% |
| Hunt area 39 elk, type 1 (Any Elk)E-039-1 | Any weapon | 159 | 479 | 170 | – | 11 | 40.6% |
| Hunt area 39 elk, type 1 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-039-1-S | Any weapon | 12 | – | 70 | – | 9 | 40.6% |
| Hunt area 39 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk)E-039-4 | Any weapon | 149 | 140 | 38 | – | 1 | 65.3% |
| Hunt area 39 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk) - nonresident special drawE-039-4-S | Any weapon | 10 | – | 0 | – | – | 65.3% |
| Hunt area 39 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-039-6 | Any weapon | 73 | 348 | 65 | – | – | 36.7% |
| Hunt area 39 elk, type 9 (Any Elk, Archery Onl)E-039-9 | Archery | 93 | 257 | 90 | – | 14 | 39.6% |
| Hunt area 39 elk, type 9 (Any Elk, Archery Onl) - nonresident special drawE-039-9-S | Archery | 7 | – | 35 | – | 12 | 39.6% |
| Hunt area 40 elk, type 1 (Any Elk)E-040-1 | Any weapon | 161 | 404 | 142 | – | 10 | 51.9% |
| Hunt area 40 elk, type 1 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-040-1-S | Any weapon | 10 | – | 52 | – | 9 | 51.9% |
| Hunt area 40 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk)E-040-4 | Any weapon | 125 | 70 | 14 | – | 0 | 41.9% |
| Hunt area 40 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk) - nonresident special drawE-040-4-S | Any weapon | 8 | – | 0 | – | – | 41.9% |
| Hunt area 40 elk, type 5 (Antlerless Elk)E-040-5 · latest 2023 | Any weapon | 136 | 71 | 1 | – | 0 | 57.4% |
| Hunt area 40 elk, type 5 (Antlerless Elk) - nonresident special drawE-040-5-S · latest 2023 | Any weapon | 8 | – | 0 | – | – | 57.4% |
| Hunt area 40 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-040-6 | Any weapon | 122 | 213 | 55 | – | – | 58.3% |
| Hunt area 40 elk, type 9 (Any Elk, Archery Onl)E-040-9 | Archery | 70 | 99 | 40 | – | 12 | 21.6% |
| Hunt area 40 elk, type 9 (Any Elk, Archery Onl) - nonresident special drawE-040-9-S | Archery | 5 | – | 13 | – | 7 | 21.6% |
| Hunt area 41 elk, type 1 (Any Elk)E-041-1 | Any weapon | 228 | 348 | 139 | – | 11 | 30.2% |
| Hunt area 41 elk, type 1 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-041-1-S | Any weapon | 16 | – | 39 | – | 8 | 30.2% |
| Hunt area 41 elk, type 2 (Any Elk)E-041-2 | Any weapon | 63 | 100 | 45 | – | 9 | 25% |
| Hunt area 41 elk, type 2 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-041-2-S | Any weapon | 5 | – | 9 | – | 3 | 25% |
| Hunt area 41 elk, type 3 (Any Elk)E-041-3 | Any weapon | 18 | 48 | 8 | – | 10 | 69.6% |
| Hunt area 41 elk, type 3 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-041-3-S | Any weapon | 1 | – | 11 | – | 11 | 69.6% |
| Hunt area 41 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk)E-041-4 | Any weapon | 366 | 46 | 6 | – | 0 | 21% |
| Hunt area 41 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk) - nonresident special drawE-041-4-S | Any weapon | 23 | – | 0 | – | – | 21% |
| Hunt area 41 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-041-6 | Any weapon | 149 | 274 | 72 | – | – | 22.9% |
| Hunt area 41 elk, type 7 (Cow Or Calf)E-041-7 | Any weapon | 199 | 80 | 83 | – | – | 30.2% |
| Hunt area 41 elk, type 9 (Any Elk, Archery Onl)E-041-9 | Archery | 91 | 167 | 76 | – | 10 | 22.5% |
| Hunt area 41 elk, type 9 (Any Elk, Archery Onl) - nonresident special drawE-041-9-S | Archery | 7 | – | 21 | – | 9 | 22.5% |
| Hunt area 45 elk, type 1 (Any Elk)E-045-1 | Any weapon | 265 | 914 | 224 | – | 13 | 43.5% |
| Hunt area 45 elk, type 1 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-045-1-S | Any weapon | 19 | – | 64 | – | 9 | 43.5% |
| Hunt area 45 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk)E-045-4 | Any weapon | 246 | 94 | 45 | – | 0 | 21.5% |
| Hunt area 45 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk) - nonresident special drawE-045-4-S | Any weapon | 16 | – | 0 | – | – | 21.5% |
| Hunt area 45 elk, type 5 (Antlerless Elk)E-045-5 | Any weapon | 198 | 118 | 45 | – | 1 | 36.1% |
| Hunt area 45 elk, type 5 (Antlerless Elk) - nonresident special drawE-045-5-S | Any weapon | 13 | – | 0 | – | – | 36.1% |
| Hunt area 45 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-045-6 | Any weapon | 48 | 199 | 65 | – | – | 32.8% |
| Hunt area 45 elk, type 7 (Cow Or Calf)E-045-7 | Any weapon | 49 | 67 | 14 | – | – | 53.9% |
| Hunt area 45 elk, type 9 (Any Elk, Archery Onl)E-045-9 | Archery | 158 | 369 | 115 | – | 12 | 22.3% |
| Hunt area 45 elk, type 9 (Any Elk, Archery Onl) - nonresident special drawE-045-9-S | Archery | 12 | – | 56 | – | 12 | 22.3% |
| Hunt area 47 elk, type 1 (Any Elk)E-047-1 | Any weapon | 114 | 61 | 39 | – | 5 | 44.3% |
| Hunt area 47 elk, type 1 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-047-1-S | Any weapon | 7 | – | 9 | – | 2 | 44.3% |
| Hunt area 47 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-047-6 | Any weapon | 24 | 11 | 7 | – | – | 6.8% |
| Hunt area 48 elk, type 1 (Any Elk)E-048-1 | Any weapon | 345 | 239 | 93 | – | 7 | 41.3% |
| Hunt area 48 elk, type 1 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-048-1-S | Any weapon | 24 | – | 34 | – | 4 | 41.3% |
| Hunt area 48 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk)E-048-4 | Any weapon | 138 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 28% |
| Hunt area 48 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk) - nonresident special drawE-048-4-S | Any weapon | 8 | – | 0 | – | – | 28% |
| Hunt area 48 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-048-6 | Any weapon | 618 | 59 | 64 | – | – | 51.8% |
| Hunt area 48 elk, type 7 (Cow Or Calf)E-048-7 | Any weapon | 339 | 24 | 8 | – | – | 57% |
| Hunt area 49 elk, type 1 (Any Elk)E-049-1 | Any weapon | 276 | 353 | 103 | – | 10 | 45% |
| Hunt area 49 elk, type 1 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-049-1-S | Any weapon | 15 | – | 49 | – | 7 | 45% |
| Hunt area 49 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk)E-049-4 | Any weapon | 108 | 24 | 4 | – | 0 | 32.3% |
| Hunt area 49 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk) - nonresident special drawE-049-4-S | Any weapon | 7 | – | 0 | – | – | 32.3% |
| Hunt area 49 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-049-6 | Any weapon | 303 | 53 | 41 | – | – | 34.2% |
| Hunt area 49 elk, type 7 (Cow Or Calf)E-049-7 | Any weapon | 556 | 47 | 24 | – | – | 28.3% |
| Hunt area 51 elk, type 1 (Any Elk South And We)E-051-1 | Any weapon | 91 | 309 | 335 | – | 16 | 55.1% |
| Hunt area 51 elk, type 1 (Any Elk South And We) - nonresident special drawE-051-1-S | Any weapon | 7 | – | 68 | – | 15 | 55.1% |
| Hunt area 51 elk, type 2 (Any Elk North And Ea)E-051-2 | Any weapon | 27 | 82 | 24 | – | 11 | 58.3% |
| Hunt area 51 elk, type 2 (Any Elk North And Ea) - nonresident special drawE-051-2-S | Any weapon | 2 | – | 6 | – | 7 | 58.3% |
| Hunt area 51 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk)E-051-4 | Any weapon | 25 | 85 | 30 | – | 2 | 55.3% |
| Hunt area 51 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk) - nonresident special drawE-051-4-S | Any weapon | 2 | – | 0 | – | – | 55.3% |
| Hunt area 51 elk, type 9 (Any Elk, Archery Onl)E-051-9 | Archery | 56 | 81 | 37 | – | 9 | 32.4% |
| Hunt area 51 elk, type 9 (Any Elk, Archery Onl) - nonresident special drawE-051-9-S | Archery | 4 | – | 13 | – | 5 | 32.4% |
| Hunt area 53 elk, type 1 (Any Elk)E-053-1 · latest 2023 | Any weapon | 9 | 39 | 17 | – | – | 62.5% |
| Hunt area 53 elk, type 1 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-053-1-S · latest 2023 | Any weapon | 1 | – | 6 | – | 9 | 62.5% |
| Hunt area 53 elk, type 2 (Any Elk)E-053-2 · latest 2023 | Any weapon | 22 | 77 | 7 | – | 9 | 31.8% |
| Hunt area 53 elk, type 2 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-053-2-S · latest 2023 | Any weapon | 2 | – | 9 | – | 10 | 31.8% |
| Hunt area 53 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk)E-053-4 · latest 2022 | Any weapon | 28 | 11 | 0 | – | – | – |
| Hunt area 53 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk) - nonresident special drawE-053-4-S · latest 2022 | Any weapon | 2 | – | 0 | – | – | – |
| Hunt area 53 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-053-6 · latest 2023 | Any weapon | 100 | 24 | 9 | – | – | 43.4% |
| Hunt area 53 elk, type 7 (Cow Or Calf)E-053-7 · latest 2023 | Any weapon | 27 | 7 | 0 | – | – | 63.6% |
| Hunt area 53 elk, type 9 (Any Elk, Archery Onl)E-053-9 · latest 2023 | Archery | 9 | 7 | 14 | – | 12 | 50% |
| Hunt area 53 elk, type 9 (Any Elk, Archery Onl) - nonresident special drawE-053-9-S · latest 2023 | Archery | 1 | – | 3 | – | 3 | 50% |
| Hunt area 54 elk, type 1 (Any Elk)E-054-1 | Any weapon | 39 | 181 | 69 | – | 20 | 56.8% |
| Hunt area 54 elk, type 1 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-054-1-S | Any weapon | 2 | – | 14 | – | 15 | 56.8% |
| Hunt area 54 elk, type 2 (Any Elk)E-054-2 | Any weapon | 17 | 85 | 15 | – | – | 58.3% |
| Hunt area 54 elk, type 2 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-054-2-S | Any weapon | 1 | – | 6 | – | 12 | 58.3% |
| Hunt area 54 elk, type 3 (Any Elk)E-054-3 | Any weapon | 10 | 131 | 20 | – | – | – |
| Hunt area 54 elk, type 3 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-054-3-S | Any weapon | 1 | – | 2 | – | 11 | – |
| Hunt area 54 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-054-6 | Any weapon | 50 | 94 | 19 | – | – | 53.5% |
| Hunt area 54 elk, type 7 (Cow Or Calf)E-054-7 | Any weapon | 195 | 202 | 75 | – | – | 45.2% |
| Hunt area 54 elk, type 9 (Any Elk, Archery Onl)E-054-9 | Archery | 37 | 53 | 31 | – | 13 | 41.7% |
| Hunt area 54 elk, type 9 (Any Elk, Archery Onl) - nonresident special drawE-054-9-S | Archery | 2 | – | 8 | – | 10 | 41.7% |
| Hunt area 55 elk, type 1 (Any Elk)E-055-1 | Any weapon | 56 | 228 | 67 | – | 16 | 58.8% |
| Hunt area 55 elk, type 1 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-055-1-S | Any weapon | 4 | – | 50 | – | 15 | 58.8% |
| Hunt area 55 elk, type 9 (Any Elk, Archery Onl)E-055-9 | Archery | 23 | 26 | 8 | – | 9 | 38.9% |
| Hunt area 55 elk, type 9 (Any Elk, Archery Onl) - nonresident special drawE-055-9-S | Archery | 2 | – | 14 | – | 9 | 38.9% |
| Hunt area 56 elk, type 1 (Any Elk;)E-056-1 | Any weapon | 9 | 264 | 42 | – | 20 | 55.6% |
| Hunt area 56 elk, type 1 (Any Elk;) - nonresident special drawE-056-1-S | Any weapon | 1 | – | 18 | – | 20 | 55.6% |
| Hunt area 56 elk, type 5 (Antlerless Elk)E-056-5 · latest 2021 | Any weapon | 50 | 18 | 6 | – | 0 | – |
| Hunt area 56 elk, type 5 (Antlerless Elk) - nonresident special drawE-056-5-S · latest 2021 | Any weapon | 4 | – | 0 | – | – | – |
| Hunt area 56 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-056-6 | Any weapon | 197 | 217 | 46 | – | – | 48.8% |
| Hunt area 56 elk, type 7 (Cow Or Calf)E-056-7 | Any weapon | 210 | 39 | 11 | – | – | 48% |
| Hunt area 56 elk, type 9 (Any Elk, Archery Onl)E-056-9 | Archery | 28 | 2 | 10 | – | – | 0% |
| Hunt area 56 elk, type 9 (Any Elk, Archery Onl) - nonresident special drawE-056-9-S | Archery | 2 | – | 4 | – | 1 | 0% |
| Hunt area 58 elk, type 1 (Any Elk)E-058-1 | Any weapon | 23 | 201 | 42 | – | 19 | 68.6% |
| Hunt area 58 elk, type 1 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-058-1-S | Any weapon | 3 | – | 15 | – | 18 | 68.6% |
| Hunt area 58 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-058-6 | Any weapon | 300 | 297 | 127 | – | – | 66.7% |
| Hunt area 59 elk, type 1 (Any Elk)E-059-1 | Any weapon | 9 | 249 | 33 | – | 20 | 54.5% |
| Hunt area 59 elk, type 1 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-059-1-S | Any weapon | 1 | – | 25 | – | 20 | 54.5% |
| Hunt area 59 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-059-6 | Any weapon | 200 | 230 | 56 | – | – | 59.2% |
| Hunt area 59 elk, type 7 (Cow Or Calf)E-059-7 | Any weapon | 50 | 2 | 12 | – | – | 27.8% |
| Hunt area 59 elk, type 9 (Any Elk, Archery Onl)E-059-9 | Archery | 23 | 0 | 6 | – | 5 | 31.3% |
| Hunt area 59 elk, type 9 (Any Elk, Archery Onl) - nonresident special drawE-059-9-S | Archery | 2 | – | 5 | – | 3 | 31.3% |
| Hunt area 60 elk, type 9 (Any Elk, Archery Onl)E-060-9 | Archery | 18 | 3 | 24 | – | 12 | 52.4% |
| Hunt area 60 elk, type 9 (Any Elk, Archery Onl) - nonresident special drawE-060-9-S | Archery | 2 | – | 10 | – | – | 52.4% |
| Hunt area 61 elk, type 1 (Any Elk)E-061-1 | Any weapon | 117 | 345 | 105 | – | 13 | 87% |
| Hunt area 61 elk, type 1 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-061-1-S | Any weapon | 8 | – | 23 | – | 10 | 87% |
| Hunt area 61 elk, type 2 (Any Elk)E-061-2 | Any weapon | 38 | 243 | 28 | – | – | 91.5% |
| Hunt area 61 elk, type 2 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-061-2-S | Any weapon | 1 | – | 5 | – | 11 | 91.5% |
| Hunt area 61 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk)E-061-4 | Any weapon | 100 | 15 | 9 | – | 0 | 58.5% |
| Hunt area 61 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk) - nonresident special drawE-061-4-S | Any weapon | 7 | – | 0 | – | – | 58.5% |
| Hunt area 61 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-061-6 | Any weapon | 300 | 230 | 172 | – | – | 50% |
| Hunt area 61 elk, type 7 (Cow Or Calf)E-061-7 | Any weapon | 500 | 35 | 72 | – | – | 73.8% |
| Hunt area 61 elk, type 9 (Any Elk, Archery Onl)E-061-9 | Archery | 23 | 24 | 12 | – | 8 | – |
| Hunt area 61 elk, type 9 (Any Elk, Archery Onl) - nonresident special drawE-061-9-S | Archery | 2 | – | 14 | – | 8 | – |
| Hunt area 62 elk, type 1 (Any Elk)E-062-1 | Any weapon | 111 | 596 | 175 | – | 16 | 65.4% |
| Hunt area 62 elk, type 1 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-062-1-S | Any weapon | 8 | – | 68 | – | 16 | 65.4% |
| Hunt area 62 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk)E-062-4 | Any weapon | 75 | 3 | 12 | – | 0 | 48.2% |
| Hunt area 62 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk) - nonresident special drawE-062-4-S | Any weapon | 5 | – | 0 | – | – | 48.2% |
| Hunt area 62 elk, type 5 (Antlerless Elk)E-062-5 | Any weapon | 194 | 126 | 28 | – | 0 | 76.9% |
| Hunt area 62 elk, type 5 (Antlerless Elk) - nonresident special drawE-062-5-S | Any weapon | 13 | – | 5 | – | 0 | 76.9% |
| Hunt area 63 elk, type 1 (Any Elk)E-063-1 | Any weapon | 143 | 632 | 222 | – | 17 | 64.1% |
| Hunt area 63 elk, type 1 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-063-1-S | Any weapon | 7 | – | 96 | – | 16 | 64.1% |
| Hunt area 63 elk, type 2 (Any Elk)E-063-2 | Any weapon | 30 | 90 | 13 | – | 17 | 38.1% |
| Hunt area 63 elk, type 2 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-063-2-S | Any weapon | 3 | – | 16 | – | 10 | 38.1% |
| Hunt area 63 elk, type 3 (Any Elk)E-063-3 | Any weapon | 61 | 226 | 108 | – | 15 | 65.6% |
| Hunt area 63 elk, type 3 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-063-3-S | Any weapon | 5 | – | 41 | – | 15 | 65.6% |
| Hunt area 63 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk)E-063-4 | Any weapon | 99 | 18 | 15 | – | 0 | 22% |
| Hunt area 63 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk) - nonresident special drawE-063-4-S | Any weapon | 7 | – | 0 | – | – | 22% |
| Hunt area 63 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-063-6 | Any weapon | 199 | 175 | 86 | – | – | 38.4% |
| Hunt area 64 elk, type 2 (Any Elk)E-064-2 · latest 2021 | Any weapon | 61 | 311 | 88 | – | 12 | 0% |
| Hunt area 64 elk, type 2 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-064-2-S · latest 2021 | Any weapon | 5 | – | 41 | – | 13 | 0% |
| Hunt area 64 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-064-6 | Any weapon | 250 | 270 | 80 | – | – | 49.3% |
| Hunt area 64 elk, type 7 (Cow Or Calf)E-064-7 | Any weapon | 299 | 107 | 72 | – | – | 68.4% |
| Hunt area 65 elk, type 1 (Any Elk)E-065-1 | Any weapon | 11 | 41 | 9 | – | 8 | – |
| Hunt area 65 elk, type 1 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-065-1-S | Any weapon | 1 | – | 7 | – | 11 | – |
| Hunt area 65 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk)E-065-4 | Any weapon | 83 | 20 | 1 | – | 0 | – |
| Hunt area 65 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk) - nonresident special drawE-065-4-S | Any weapon | 5 | – | 0 | – | – | – |
| Hunt area 65 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-065-6 | Any weapon | 100 | 34 | 24 | – | – | – |
| Hunt area 65 elk, type 7 (Cow Or Calf)E-065-7 | Any weapon | 214 | 50 | 14 | – | – | – |
| Hunt area 66 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-066-6 | Any weapon | 307 | 118 | 24 | – | – | 39.1% |
| Hunt area 67 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk)E-067-4 | Any weapon | 450 | 442 | 55 | – | 0 | 70.5% |
| Hunt area 67 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk) - nonresident special drawE-067-4-S | Any weapon | 29 | – | 0 | – | – | 70.5% |
| Hunt area 67 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-067-6 | Any weapon | 499 | 424 | 124 | – | – | 44.3% |
| Hunt area 67 elk, type 7 (Cow Or Calf)E-067-7 | Any weapon | 600 | 381 | 129 | – | – | 39.2% |
| Hunt area 67 elk, type 9 (Any Elk, Archery Onl)E-067-9 | Archery | 140 | 29 | 90 | – | 6 | 28.4% |
| Hunt area 67 elk, type 9 (Any Elk, Archery Onl) - nonresident special drawE-067-9-S | Archery | 10 | – | 17 | – | 5 | 28.4% |
| Hunt area 68 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-068-6 | Any weapon | 148 | 166 | 41 | – | – | 50% |
| Hunt area 69 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-069-6 | Any weapon | 79 | 62 | 7 | – | – | 65% |
| Hunt area 73 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-073-6 | Any weapon | 35 | 24 | 9 | – | – | 59.1% |
| Hunt area 75 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk; The)E-075-4 | Any weapon | 19 | 23 | 4 | – | 0 | 56.3% |
| Hunt area 75 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk; The) - nonresident special drawE-075-4-S | Any weapon | 2 | – | 1 | – | 1 | 56.3% |
| Hunt area 75 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf; The Sna)E-075-6 | Any weapon | 20 | 51 | 58 | – | – | 21.1% |
| Hunt area 77 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-077-6 | Any weapon | 100 | 120 | 116 | – | – | 40.2% |
| Hunt area 78 elk, type 1 (Any Elk)E-078-1 | Any weapon | 64 | 74 | 22 | – | 3 | 68.5% |
| Hunt area 78 elk, type 1 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-078-1-S | Any weapon | 5 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 68.5% |
| Hunt area 78 elk, type 2 (Any Elk)E-078-2 | Any weapon | 48 | 16 | 9 | – | 4 | 62.2% |
| Hunt area 78 elk, type 2 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-078-2-S | Any weapon | 4 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 62.2% |
| Hunt area 78 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-078-6 | Any weapon | 181 | 54 | 19 | – | – | 39.1% |
| Hunt area 80 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-080-6 | Any weapon | 25 | 42 | 13 | – | – | 7% |
| Hunt area 82 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk)E-082-4 | Any weapon | 40 | 35 | 5 | – | 0 | 78.1% |
| Hunt area 82 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk) - nonresident special drawE-082-4-S | Any weapon | 3 | – | 0 | – | – | 78.1% |
| Hunt area 84 elk, type 1 (Any Elk)E-084-1 | Any weapon | 93 | 28 | 46 | – | 2 | 66.7% |
| Hunt area 84 elk, type 1 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-084-1-S | Any weapon | 7 | – | 6 | – | 0 | 66.7% |
| Hunt area 84 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf; That Po)E-084-6 | Any weapon | 400 | 278 | 114 | – | – | 33.2% |
| Hunt area 84 elk, type 7 (Cow Or Calf)E-084-7 | Any weapon | 284 | 44 | 3 | – | – | 67% |
| Hunt area 85 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-085-6 | Any weapon | 100 | 143 | 59 | – | – | 31.8% |
| Hunt area 86 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-086-6 | Any weapon | 150 | 35 | 77 | – | – | 42% |
| Hunt area 87 elk, type 1 (Antlered Elk)E-087-1 | Any weapon | 9 | 26 | 20 | – | 10 | 33.3% |
| Hunt area 87 elk, type 1 (Antlered Elk) - nonresident special drawE-087-1-S | Any weapon | 1 | – | 1 | – | 3 | 33.3% |
| Hunt area 87 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-087-6 | Any weapon | 48 | 33 | 8 | – | – | 51.7% |
| Hunt area 87 elk, type 7 (Cow Or Calf)E-087-7 | Any weapon | 150 | 29 | 33 | – | – | 22.9% |
| Hunt area 88 elk, type 1 (Any Elk)E-088-1 | Any weapon | 37 | 75 | 22 | – | 6 | 43.2% |
| Hunt area 88 elk, type 1 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-088-1-S | Any weapon | 3 | – | 6 | – | 3 | 43.2% |
| Hunt area 90 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-090-6 | Any weapon | 50 | 32 | 61 | – | – | 24.2% |
| Hunt area 91 elk, type 1 (Any Elk)E-091-1 | Any weapon | 90 | 286 | 47 | – | 8 | 35.4% |
| Hunt area 91 elk, type 1 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-091-1-S | Any weapon | 5 | – | 16 | – | 13 | 35.4% |
| Hunt area 91 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-091-6 | Any weapon | 348 | 546 | 166 | – | – | 61.3% |
| Hunt area 91 elk, type 7 (Cow Or Calf)E-091-7 | Any weapon | 102 | 25 | 5 | – | – | 51.2% |
| Hunt area 92 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-092-6 | Any weapon | 499 | 291 | 203 | – | – | 35.6% |
| Hunt area 93 elk, type 1 (Any Elk)E-093-1 | Any weapon | 182 | 165 | 86 | – | 7 | 41% |
| Hunt area 93 elk, type 1 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-093-1-S | Any weapon | 12 | – | 27 | – | 2 | 41% |
| Hunt area 93 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-093-6 | Any weapon | 274 | 87 | 89 | – | – | 30.4% |
| Hunt area 93 elk, type 8 (Cow Or Calf)E-093-8 | Any weapon | 11,597 | 1 | 2 | – | – | – |
| Hunt area 94 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-094-6 | Any weapon | 500 | 496 | 233 | – | – | 32.5% |
| Hunt area 94 elk, type 7 (Cow Or Calf)E-094-7 | Any weapon | 150 | 55 | 29 | – | – | 43.2% |
| Hunt area 95 elk, type 1 (Any Elk)E-095-1 | Any weapon | 210 | 368 | 145 | – | 9 | 52.7% |
| Hunt area 95 elk, type 1 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-095-1-S | Any weapon | 15 | – | 40 | – | 5 | 52.7% |
| Hunt area 95 elk, type 2 (Any Elk)E-095-2 | Any weapon | 18 | 12 | 14 | – | 3 | 43.3% |
| Hunt area 95 elk, type 2 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-095-2-S | Any weapon | 2 | – | 6 | – | 2 | 43.3% |
| Hunt area 95 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk)E-095-4 | Any weapon | 149 | 9 | 13 | – | 0 | 39.9% |
| Hunt area 95 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk) - nonresident special drawE-095-4-S | Any weapon | 10 | – | 0 | – | – | 39.9% |
| Hunt area 95 elk, type 5 (Antlerless Elk)E-095-5 | Any weapon | 27 | 1 | 0 | – | – | 50% |
| Hunt area 95 elk, type 5 (Antlerless Elk) - nonresident special drawE-095-5-S | Any weapon | 2 | – | 0 | – | – | 50% |
| Hunt area 95 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-095-6 | Any weapon | 25 | 97 | 28 | – | – | 26.3% |
| Hunt area 96 elk, type 1 (Any Elk)E-096-1 | Any weapon | 266 | 57 | 77 | – | 2 | 29.1% |
| Hunt area 96 elk, type 1 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-096-1-S | Any weapon | 18 | – | 5 | – | 0 | 29.1% |
| Hunt area 96 elk, type 2 (Any Elk)E-096-2 · latest 2023 | Any weapon | 9 | 22 | 9 | – | – | 30% |
| Hunt area 96 elk, type 2 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-096-2-S · latest 2023 | Any weapon | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 30% |
| Hunt area 96 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk)E-096-4 | Any weapon | 168 | 13 | 0 | – | – | 6.7% |
| Hunt area 96 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk) - nonresident special drawE-096-4-S | Any weapon | 10 | – | 0 | – | – | 6.7% |
| Hunt area 96 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-096-6 | Any weapon | 150 | 109 | 39 | – | – | 11.5% |
| Hunt area 96 elk, type 7 (Cow Or Calf)E-096-7 · latest 2022 | Any weapon | 28 | 8 | 1 | – | – | – |
| Hunt area 96 elk, type 8 (Cow Or Calf)E-096-8 | Any weapon | 1,600 | – | 0 | – | – | – |
| Hunt area 97 elk, type 1 (Any Elk)E-097-1 | Any weapon | 234 | 72 | 55 | – | 5 | 32.3% |
| Hunt area 97 elk, type 1 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-097-1-S | Any weapon | 16 | – | 19 | – | – | 32.3% |
| Hunt area 97 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-097-6 | Any weapon | 200 | 103 | 51 | – | – | 44.6% |
| Hunt area 98 elk, type 1 (Any Elk)E-098-1 | Any weapon | 327 | 338 | 136 | – | 6 | 52% |
| Hunt area 98 elk, type 1 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-098-1-S | Any weapon | 23 | – | 34 | – | 4 | 52% |
| Hunt area 98 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk)E-098-4 | Any weapon | 127 | 3 | 5 | – | 0 | 25.8% |
| Hunt area 98 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk) - nonresident special drawE-098-4-S | Any weapon | 8 | – | 0 | – | – | 25.8% |
| Hunt area 98 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-098-6 | Any weapon | 300 | 310 | 81 | – | – | 38.2% |
| Hunt area 98 elk, type 8 (Cow Or Calf)E-098-8 | Any weapon | 11,598 | 3 | 1 | – | – | – |
| Hunt area 99 elk, type 1 (Any Elk)E-099-1 | Any weapon | 138 | 560 | 82 | – | 11 | 52.4% |
| Hunt area 99 elk, type 1 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-099-1-S | Any weapon | 10 | – | 32 | – | 11 | 52.4% |
| Hunt area 99 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk)E-099-4 | Any weapon | 172 | 48 | 22 | – | 0 | 39.7% |
| Hunt area 99 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk) - nonresident special drawE-099-4-S | Any weapon | 12 | – | 0 | – | – | 39.7% |
| Hunt area 100 elk, type 1 (Any Elk)E-100-1 | Any weapon | 151 | 3,996 | 921 | – | 20 | 86.4% |
| Hunt area 100 elk, type 1 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-100-1-S | Any weapon | 10 | – | 241 | – | 19 | 86.4% |
| Hunt area 100 elk, type 2 (Any Elk)E-100-2 | Any weapon | 92 | 304 | 58 | – | 11 | 70.3% |
| Hunt area 100 elk, type 2 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-100-2-S | Any weapon | 7 | – | 24 | – | 8 | 70.3% |
| Hunt area 100 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk)E-100-4 | Any weapon | 70 | 228 | 45 | – | 6 | 64.8% |
| Hunt area 100 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk) - nonresident special drawE-100-4-S | Any weapon | 5 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 64.8% |
| Hunt area 100 elk, type 5 (Antlerless Elk)E-100-5 | Any weapon | 72 | 260 | 46 | – | 3 | 85% |
| Hunt area 100 elk, type 5 (Antlerless Elk) - nonresident special drawE-100-5-S | Any weapon | 5 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 85% |
| Hunt area 100 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-100-6 · latest 2024 | Any weapon | 23 | 359 | 78 | – | – | 69.6% |
| Hunt area 100 elk, type 7 (Cow Or Calf)E-100-7 | Any weapon | 24 | 654 | 95 | – | – | 60% |
| Hunt area 102 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-102-6 | Any weapon | 296 | 325 | 156 | – | – | 19.9% |
| Hunt area 102 elk, type 7 (Cow Or Calf)E-102-7 | Any weapon | 146 | 145 | 32 | – | – | 38.3% |
| Hunt area 103 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-103-6 | Any weapon | 250 | 205 | 162 | – | – | 58.9% |
| Hunt area 104 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf;)E-104-6 | Any weapon | 500 | 273 | 211 | – | – | 24.9% |
| Hunt area 104 elk, type 7 (Cow Or Calf)E-104-7 | Any weapon | 199 | 214 | 50 | – | – | 36% |
| Hunt area 105 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-105-6 | Any weapon | 50 | 85 | 19 | – | – | 28.6% |
| Hunt area 106 elk, type 1 (Any Elk)E-106-1 | Any weapon | 46 | 183 | 37 | – | 7 | 49% |
| Hunt area 106 elk, type 1 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-106-1-S | Any weapon | 4 | – | 6 | – | 5 | 49% |
| Hunt area 106 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk)E-106-4 | Any weapon | 157 | 62 | 10 | – | 0 | 36.9% |
| Hunt area 106 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk) - nonresident special drawE-106-4-S | Any weapon | 10 | – | 0 | – | – | 36.9% |
| Hunt area 106 elk, type 7 (Cow Or Calf)E-106-7 | Any weapon | 783 | 442 | 178 | – | – | 44.4% |
| Hunt area 107 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk)E-107-4 | Any weapon | 199 | 36 | 12 | – | 0 | 33.8% |
| Hunt area 107 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk) - nonresident special drawE-107-4-S | Any weapon | 13 | – | 0 | – | – | 33.8% |
| Hunt area 107 elk, type 7 (Cow Or Calf)E-107-7 | Any weapon | 47 | 98 | 21 | – | – | 36% |
| Hunt area 108 elk, type 1 (Any Elk)E-108-1 | Any weapon | 131 | 438 | 59 | – | 13 | 75.3% |
| Hunt area 108 elk, type 1 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-108-1-S | Any weapon | 8 | – | 26 | – | 11 | 75.3% |
| Hunt area 108 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk)E-108-4 | Any weapon | 99 | 15 | 13 | – | 0 | 82% |
| Hunt area 108 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk) - nonresident special drawE-108-4-S | Any weapon | 7 | – | 0 | – | – | 82% |
| Hunt area 108 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-108-6 | Any weapon | 300 | 236 | 118 | – | – | 78.4% |
| Hunt area 110 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-110-6 | Any weapon | 298 | 520 | 192 | – | – | 42.9% |
| Hunt area 111 elk, type 1 (Any Elk)E-111-1 | Any weapon | 58 | 364 | 63 | – | 20 | 71.1% |
| Hunt area 111 elk, type 1 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-111-1-S | Any weapon | 1 | – | 16 | – | 20 | 71.1% |
| Hunt area 111 elk, type 2 (Antelered Elk Five)E-111-2 | Any weapon | 23 | 34 | 28 | – | 7 | – |
| Hunt area 111 elk, type 2 (Antelered Elk Five) - nonresident special drawE-111-2-S | Any weapon | 2 | – | 4 | – | 2 | – |
| Hunt area 111 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk)E-111-4 | Any weapon | 148 | 5 | 1 | – | 1 | 38% |
| Hunt area 111 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk) - nonresident special drawE-111-4-S | Any weapon | 10 | – | 0 | – | – | 38% |
| Hunt area 111 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-111-6 | Any weapon | 248 | 158 | 80 | – | – | 34.2% |
| Hunt area 113 elk, type 1 (Any Elk)E-113-1 | Any weapon | 21 | 741 | 147 | – | 19 | 91.8% |
| Hunt area 113 elk, type 1 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-113-1-S | Any weapon | 2 | – | 76 | – | 17 | 91.8% |
| Hunt area 113 elk, type 2 (Antlered Elk)E-113-2 · latest 2022 | Any weapon | 71 | 388 | 14 | – | 2 | – |
| Hunt area 113 elk, type 2 (Antlered Elk) - nonresident special drawE-113-2-S · latest 2022 | Any weapon | 7 | – | 12 | – | 3 | – |
| Hunt area 113 elk, type 3 (Spike Or Antlerless)E-113-3 | Any weapon | 144 | 220 | 40 | – | 3 | 74.1% |
| Hunt area 113 elk, type 3 (Spike Or Antlerless) - nonresident special drawE-113-3-S | Any weapon | 10 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 74.1% |
| Hunt area 113 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk)E-113-4 · latest 2022 | Any weapon | 112 | 72 | 1 | – | 0 | – |
| Hunt area 113 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk) - nonresident special drawE-113-4-S · latest 2022 | Any weapon | 7 | – | 0 | – | – | – |
| Hunt area 113 elk, type 8 (Cow Or Calf)E-113-8 | Any weapon | 11,587 | 25 | 11 | – | – | – |
| Hunt area 116 elk, type 1 (Any Elk)E-116-1 | Any weapon | 93 | 78 | 108 | – | 7 | 32% |
| Hunt area 116 elk, type 1 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-116-1-S | Any weapon | 7 | – | 21 | – | 3 | 32% |
| Hunt area 116 elk, type 7 (Cow Or Calf)E-116-7 · latest 2024 | Any weapon | 376 | 125 | 83 | – | – | 38.7% |
| Hunt area 116 elk, type 8 (Cow Or Calf)E-116-8 | Any weapon | 11,539 | 66 | 56 | – | – | – |
| Hunt area 117 elk, type 1 (Any Elk)E-117-1 | Any weapon | 370 | 526 | 248 | – | 10 | 62.6% |
| Hunt area 117 elk, type 1 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-117-1-S | Any weapon | 24 | – | 64 | – | 8 | 62.6% |
| Hunt area 117 elk, type 2 (Antlered Elk Five (5)E-117-2 · latest 2023 | Any weapon | 232 | 86 | 70 | – | 1 | 45.4% |
| Hunt area 117 elk, type 2 (Antlered Elk Five (5) - nonresident special drawE-117-2-S · latest 2023 | Any weapon | 16 | – | 14 | – | 1 | 45.4% |
| Hunt area 117 elk, type 3 (Spike Or Antlerless)E-117-3 | Any weapon | 346 | 7 | 18 | – | 0 | – |
| Hunt area 117 elk, type 3 (Spike Or Antlerless) - nonresident special drawE-117-3-S | Any weapon | 22 | – | 0 | – | – | – |
| Hunt area 117 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk)E-117-4 · latest 2023 | Any weapon | 103 | 13 | 6 | – | 0 | 37% |
| Hunt area 117 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk) - nonresident special drawE-117-4-S · latest 2023 | Any weapon | 7 | – | 1 | – | 1 | 37% |
| Hunt area 117 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-117-6 | Any weapon | 143 | 223 | 111 | – | – | 29.5% |
| Hunt area 117 elk, type 7 (Cow Or Calf)E-117-7 · latest 2023 | Any weapon | 742 | 315 | 253 | – | – | 53.7% |
| Hunt area 117 elk, type 8 (Cow Or Calf)E-117-8 | Any weapon | 11,536 | 42 | 40 | – | – | – |
| Hunt area 118 elk, type 1 (Antlered Elk)E-118-1 | Any weapon | 62 | 240 | 22 | – | 10 | 82.1% |
| Hunt area 118 elk, type 1 (Antlered Elk) - nonresident special drawE-118-1-S | Any weapon | 5 | – | 19 | – | 14 | 82.1% |
| Hunt area 118 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk)E-118-4 | Any weapon | 49 | 2 | 5 | – | 0 | 57.7% |
| Hunt area 118 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk) - nonresident special drawE-118-4-S | Any weapon | 4 | – | 0 | – | – | 57.7% |
| Hunt area 118 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-118-6 · latest 2025 | Any weapon | 75 | 77 | 30 | – | – | 79.2% |
| Hunt area 118 elk, type 7 (Cow Or Calf)E-118-7 | Any weapon | 75 | 85 | 34 | – | – | – |
| Hunt area 120 elk, type 1 (Any Elk)E-120-1 | Any weapon | 138 | 584 | 138 | – | 13 | 77.4% |
| Hunt area 120 elk, type 1 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-120-1-S | Any weapon | 10 | – | 42 | – | 13 | 77.4% |
| Hunt area 120 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk)E-120-4 | Any weapon | 99 | 41 | 15 | – | 0 | 53.6% |
| Hunt area 120 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk) - nonresident special drawE-120-4-S | Any weapon | 7 | – | 0 | – | – | 53.6% |
| Hunt area 120 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-120-6 | Any weapon | 99 | 239 | 66 | – | – | 56.2% |
| Hunt area 122 elk, type 1 (Any Elk)E-122-1 | Any weapon | 134 | 67 | 55 | – | 11 | 52.7% |
| Hunt area 122 elk, type 1 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-122-1-S | Any weapon | 10 | – | 33 | – | 10 | 52.7% |
| Hunt area 122 elk, type 2 (Antlered Elk Five (5)E-122-2 | Any weapon | 146 | 0 | 55 | – | 2 | – |
| Hunt area 122 elk, type 2 (Antlered Elk Five (5) - nonresident special drawE-122-2-S | Any weapon | 10 | – | 2 | – | 0 | – |
| Hunt area 122 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-122-6 | Any weapon | 162 | 18 | 10 | – | – | 51.5% |
| Hunt area 122 elk, type 8 (Cow Or Calf)E-122-8 | Any weapon | 11,594 | 0 | 5 | – | – | – |
| Hunt area 123 elk, type 1 (Any Elk)E-123-1 | Any weapon | 123 | 212 | 111 | – | 17 | 84.6% |
| Hunt area 123 elk, type 1 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-123-1-S | Any weapon | 8 | – | 26 | – | 11 | 84.6% |
| Hunt area 123 elk, type 2 (Antlered Elk Five)E-123-2 · latest 2024 | Any weapon | 38 | 122 | 49 | – | 7 | 88.5% |
| Hunt area 123 elk, type 2 (Antlered Elk Five) - nonresident special drawE-123-2-S · latest 2024 | Any weapon | 3 | – | 10 | – | 1 | 88.5% |
| Hunt area 123 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk)E-123-4 | Any weapon | 100 | 18 | 4 | – | 0 | 62.3% |
| Hunt area 123 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk) - nonresident special drawE-123-4-S | Any weapon | 7 | – | 0 | – | – | 62.3% |
| Hunt area 123 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-123-6 | Any weapon | 99 | 87 | 28 | – | – | 60% |
| Hunt area 123 elk, type 8 (Cow Or Calf)E-123-8 | Any weapon | 11,593 | 11 | 4 | – | – | – |
| Hunt area 124 elk, type 1 (Any Elk)E-124-1 | Any weapon | 60 | 1,271 | 446 | – | 20 | 79% |
| Hunt area 124 elk, type 1 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-124-1-S | Any weapon | 2 | – | 68 | – | 20 | 79% |
| Hunt area 124 elk, type 2 (Antlered Elk)E-124-2 | Any weapon | 48 | 77 | 28 | – | 5 | – |
| Hunt area 124 elk, type 2 (Antlered Elk) - nonresident special drawE-124-2-S | Any weapon | 4 | – | 1 | – | 4 | – |
| Hunt area 124 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk)E-124-4 | Any weapon | 199 | 230 | 61 | – | 1 | 54.1% |
| Hunt area 124 elk, type 4 (Antlerless Elk) - nonresident special drawE-124-4-S | Any weapon | 13 | – | 0 | – | – | 54.1% |
| Hunt area 124 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-124-6 · latest 2025 | Any weapon | 49 | 108 | 45 | – | – | – |
| Hunt area 124 elk, type 7 (Cow Or Calf)E-124-7 | Any weapon | 74 | 135 | 55 | – | – | – |
| Hunt area 125 elk, type 1 (Any Elk)E-125-1 | Any weapon | 230 | 103 | 75 | – | 5 | 58.7% |
| Hunt area 125 elk, type 1 (Any Elk) - nonresident special drawE-125-1-S | Any weapon | 15 | – | 41 | – | 4 | 58.7% |
| Hunt area 125 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf)E-125-6 | Any weapon | 299 | 34 | 40 | – | – | 53.8% |
| Hunt area 126 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf;)E-126-6 · latest 2023 | Any weapon | 196 | 72 | 47 | – | – | 46.6% |
| Hunt area 126 elk, type 8 (Cow Or Calf)E-126-8 | Any weapon | 11,576 | 40 | 16 | – | – | – |
| Hunt area 129 elk, type 6 (Cow Or Calf;)E-129-6 | Any weapon | 903 | 65 | 76 | – | – | 40.3% |
| Hunt area 129 elk, type 8 (Cow Or Calf)E-129-8 | Any weapon | 11,586 | 24 | 13 | – | – | – |
| Region E general elk (Region E General)E-REGION-E | Any weapon | 647 | – | 1,017 | – | 3 | – |
| Region E general elk (Region E General) - nonresident special drawE-REGION-E-S | Any weapon | 378 | – | 251 | – | 0 | – |
| Region GEN general elk (General)E-REGION-GEN · latest 2024 | Any weapon | 22,265 | 1,253 | – | – | – | – |
| Region GEN general elk (General) - nonresident special drawE-REGION-GEN-S · latest 2023 | Any weapon | 1,368 | – | 4,208 | – | 4 | – |
| Region S general elk (Region S General)E-REGION-S | Any weapon | 611 | – | 2,680 | – | 6 | – |
| Region S general elk (Region S General) - nonresident special drawE-REGION-S-S | Any weapon | 408 | – | 593 | – | 3 | – |
| Region W general elk (Region W General)E-REGION-W | Any weapon | 1,609 | – | 5,652 | – | 6 | – |
| Region W general elk (Region W General) - nonresident special drawE-REGION-W-S | Any weapon | 1,074 | – | 1,690 | – | 4 | – |