Units 202, 205 - 208 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Nov 05 - Nov 30
- Unit
- 202, 205 - 208
- Weapon
- Any weapon
- Season
- Nov 05 - Nov 30
- Draw years
- 2018–2025
In 2025, 28 of 280 residents drew (10%). The fewest points held by anyone who drew was 0.
In 2025, 1 of 78 nonresidents drew (1%). Everyone with 14 or more points drew.
Harvest success in 2025 was 68.1%.
2025 draw by point level
First-choice applicants at each point level, and how many of them drew.
| Points | Residents | Nonresidents | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Applied | Drew | Rate | Applied | Drew | Rate | |
| 14 | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| 13 | – | – | – | 1 | 0 | 0% |
| 11 | – | – | – | 1 | 0 | 0% |
| 10 | – | – | – | 3 | 0 | 0% |
| 9 | – | – | – | 3 | 0 | 0% |
| 8 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 0 | 0% |
| 7 | 5 | 3 | 60% | 2 | 0 | 0% |
| 6 | 7 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 0 | 0% |
| 5 | 17 | 7 | 41% | 6 | 0 | 0% |
| 4 | 14 | 1 | 7% | 8 | 0 | 0% |
| 3 | 33 | 3 | 9% | 10 | 0 | 0% |
| 2 | 62 | 5 | 8% | 7 | 0 | 0% |
| 1 | 70 | 1 | 1% | 10 | 0 | 0% |
| 0 | 71 | 8 | 11% | 12 | 0 | 0% |
| All | 280 | 28 | 10% | 78 | 1 | 1% |
Year by year
| Year | Permits | Residents | Nonresidents | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Applied | Drew | All drew at | Applied | Drew | All drew at | ||
| 2025 | 48 | 280 | 28 | – | 78 | 1 | 14 |
| 2024 | 49 | 280 | 23 | – | 78 | 2 | – |
| 2023 | 48 | 281 | 19 | – | 64 | 2 | – |
| 2022 | 42 | 259 | 21 | 6 | 65 | 1 | – |
| 2021 | 42 | 261 | 25 | – | 70 | 1 | 9 |
| 2020 | 37 | 266 | 21 | – | 51 | 0 | – |
| 2018 | 61 | 230 | 33 | – | 39 | 5 | 15 |
Harvest
| Year | Hunters | Harvest | Success |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 47 | 32 | 68.1% |
| 2024 | 45 | 21 | 46.7% |
| 2023 | 41 | 25 | 61% |
Reading these numbers
Nevada squares bonus points: an applicant with P points gets P squared plus one random numbers and keeps the lowest, so more points mean better odds but no tags are reserved for top point holders. Odds here are 1st-choice applicants only; up to five choices are drawn in order. Points reset to zero after drawing or after two years without applying.
Sources
- 2025Mule Deer – Antlered ALW – Bonus Point and Application Trend – Nonresident – 2025(draw)
- 2025Mule Deer – Antlered ALW – Bonus Point and Application Trend – Resident – 2025(draw)
- 2025Mule Deer – Antlered Archery – Bonus Point and Application Trend – Nonresident – 2025(draw)
- 2025Mule Deer – Antlered Archery – Bonus Point and Application Trend – Resident – 2025(draw)
- 2025Mule Deer – Antlered Muzzleloader – Bonus Point and Application Trend – Nonresident – 2025(draw)
- 2025Mule Deer – Antlered Muzzleloader – Bonus Point and Application Trend – Resident – 2025(draw)
- 2025Mule Deer – Junior Antlered – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2025(draw)
- 2025Mule Deer – Nonresident Guided Antlered ALW – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2025(draw)
- 20252025 Mule Deer Harvest by Unit Group(harvest)
- 2024Mule Deer – Antlered ALW – Bonus Point and Application Trend – Nonresident – 2024(draw)
- 2024Mule Deer – Antlered ALW – Bonus Point and Application Trend – Resident – 2024(draw)
- 2024Mule Deer – Antlered Archery – Bonus Point and Application Trend – Nonresident – 2024(draw)
- 2024Mule Deer – Antlered Archery – Bonus Point and Application Trend – Resident – 2024(draw)
- 2024Mule Deer – Antlered Muzzleloader – Bonus Point and Application Trend – Nonresident – 2024(draw)
- 2024Mule Deer – Antlered Muzzleloader – Bonus Point and Application Trend – Resident – 2024(draw)
- 2024Mule Deer – Junior Hunt – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2024(draw)
- 2024Mule Deer – Nonresident Guided Antlered ALW – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2024(draw)
- 20242024 NR Guided Mule Deer Harvest by Unit Group(harvest)
- 20242024 Mule Deer Harvest by Unit Group(harvest)
- 2023Mule Deer – Antlered ALW – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2023(draw)
- 2023Mule Deer – Antlered Archery – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2023(draw)
- 2023Mule Deer – Antlered Muzzleloader – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2023(draw)
- 2023Mule Deer – Antlerless – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2023(draw)
- 2023Mule Deer – Junior Hunt – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2023(draw)
- 2023Mule Deer – Nonresident Guided Antlered ALW – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2023(draw)
- 20232023 Mule Deer Harvest by Unit Group(harvest)
- 2022Mule Deer – Nonresident Guided Antlered ALW – Bonus Point and Application Trend-2022(draw)
- 2022Mule Deer – Antlered ALW – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2022(draw)
- 2022Mule Deer – Antlered Archery – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2022(draw)
- 2022Mule Deer – Antlered Muzzleloader – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2022(draw)
- 2022Mule Deer – Antlerless – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2022(draw)
- 2022Mule Deer – Junior Hunt – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2022(draw)
- 2021Mule Deer – Nonresident Guided Antlered ALW – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2021(draw)
- 2021Mule Deer – Antlered ALW – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2021(draw)
- 2021Mule Deer – Antlered Archery – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2021(draw)
- 2021Mule Deer – Antlered Muzzleloader – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2021(draw)
- 2021Mule Deer – Antlerless – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2021(draw)
- 2021Mule Deer – Junior Hunt – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2021(draw)
- 2021Mule Deer – Nonresident Guided Antlered ALW – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2021(draw)
- 2020Mule Deer – Antlered ALW – Bonus Point and Application Trend 2020(draw)
- 2020Mule Deer – Antlered Archery – Bonus Point and Application Trend 2020(draw)
- 2020Mule Deer – Antlered Muzzleloader – Bonus Point and Application Trend 2020(draw)
- 2020Mule Deer – Antlerless – Bonus Point and Application Trend 2020(draw)
- 2020Mule Deer – Junior Hunt – Bonus Point and Application Trend 2020(draw)
- 2020Mule Deer – Non-Resident Guided Antlered ALW – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2020(draw)
- 2018Mule Deer – Antlered ALW – Bonus Point and Application Trend – Nonresident – 2018(draw)
- 2018Mule Deer – Antlered ALW – Bonus Point and Application Trend – Res – 2018(draw)
- 2018Mule Deer – Antlered Archery – Bonus Point and Application Trend – Nonresident – 2018(draw)
- 2018Mule Deer – Antlered Archery – Bonus Point and Application Trend – Res – 2018(draw)
- 2018Mule Deer – Antlered Muzzle – Bonus Point and Application Trend – Res – 2018(1)(draw)
- 2018Mule Deer – Junior Hunt – Bonus Point and Application Trend – Res – 2018(draw)
See a number that doesn't match the report? Tell us.
Other hunts in unit 202, 205 - 208
- Units 202, 205 - 208 mule deer antlered, archery, Dec 16 - Jan 01
- Units 202, 205 - 208 mule deer antlered, muzzleloader, Dec 01 - Dec 15
- Units 202, 205 - 208 mule deer junior, classic, Nov 05 - Jan 01
- Units 202, 205 - 208 mule deer junior, seasonal weapon restrictions, Nov 05 - Nov 30; Dec 01 - Dec 15; Dec 16 - Jan 01
- Units 202, 205 - 208 mule deer junior, weapon per regulations, Nov 05 - Nov 30; Dec 01 - Dec 15; Dec 16 - Jan 01
- Units 202, 205 - 208 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Nov 05 - Nov 30
Units listed next to it
In NDOW's unit order, which often but not always means nearby.
- Units 201 - 202, 204 - 208 mule deer antlered, archery, Aug 10 - Sep 09
- Units 201, 204 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Nov 05 - Nov 30
- Units 201, 204 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Nov 05 - Nov 30
- Units 203 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Nov 05 - Nov 30
- Units 203 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Nov 05 - Nov 30
- Units 211 - 213 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Nov 05 - Nov 30
- Units 211 - 213 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Nov 05 - Nov 30