| Units 011 - 013 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Nov 05 | Any weapon | 43 | 704 | 307 | – | – | 48.7% |
| Units 011 - 013 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 21 - Nov 05latest 2018 | Any weapon | 12 | 257 | 131 | – | – | – |
| Units 011 - 013 mule deer antlered, archery, Aug 10 - Sep 09 | Archery | 28 | 38 | 23 | 3 | – | 16% |
| Units 011 - 013 mule deer antlered, muzzleloader, Sep 10 - Oct 04 | Muzzleloader | 6 | 37 | 15 | 6 | – | 16.7% |
| Units 011 - 013 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Nov 05 | Any weapon | 2 | – | 17 | – | – | 100% |
| Units 011 - 013 mule deer junior, classic, Aug 10 - Nov 05 | Other | 15 | 47 | – | 3 | – | – |
| Units 011 - 013 mule deer junior, weapon per regulations, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Oct 05 - Nov 05latest 2022 | Other | 30 | 42 | – | 2 | – | – |
| Units 011 - 013 mule deer junior, seasonal weapon restrictions, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Oct 05 - Nov 05latest 2024 | Other | 15 | 58 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 014 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Nov 05 | Any weapon | 9 | 172 | 42 | – | – | 77.8% |
| Units 014 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 21 - Nov 05latest 2018 | Any weapon | 12 | 165 | 43 | – | 17 | – |
| Units 014 mule deer antlered, archery, Aug 10 - Sep 09 | Archery | 7 | 10 | 3 | 8 | – | 33.3% |
| Units 014 mule deer antlered, muzzleloader, Sep 10 - Oct 04 | Muzzleloader | 6 | 7 | 6 | 3 | – | 83.3% |
| Units 014 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Nov 05 | Any weapon | 1 | – | 1 | – | – | 100% |
| Units 014 mule deer junior, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Nov 05 | Any weapon | 2 | 17 | – | – | – | 100% |
| Units 014 mule deer junior, archery or muzzleloader, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04latest 2024 | Other | 2 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 014 mule deer junior, weapon per regulations, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Oct 05 - Nov 05latest 2022 | Other | 2 | 20 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 014 mule deer junior, seasonal weapon restrictions, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Oct 05 - Nov 05latest 2023 | Other | 3 | 15 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 015 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Dec 11 - Jan 01 | Any weapon | 11 | 137 | 182 | 12 | – | 60% |
| Units 015 mule deer antlered, archery, Aug 10 - Sep 09 | Archery | 4 | 10 | 9 | 3 | – | 0% |
| Units 015 mule deer antlered, muzzleloader, Sep 10 - Oct 04 | Muzzleloader | 6 | 9 | 10 | – | – | 60% |
| Units 015 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Dec 11 - Jan 01 | Any weapon | 1 | – | 2 | – | – | 100% |
| Units 015 mule deer junior, classic, Aug 10 - Jan 01 | Other | 4 | 8 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 015 mule deer junior, weapon per regulations, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Dec 11 - Jan 01latest 2022 | Other | 5 | 8 | – | 1 | – | – |
| Units 015 mule deer junior, seasonal weapon restrictions, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Dec 11 - Jan 01latest 2024 | Other | 3 | 9 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 021 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Dec 21 - Jan 01 | Any weapon | 27 | 857 | 202 | – | – | 74.1% |
| Units 021 mule deer antlered, archery, Dec 01 - Dec 10 | Archery | 22 | 52 | 15 | 15 | – | 5.6% |
| Units 021 mule deer antlered, muzzleloader, Dec 11 - Dec 20 | Muzzleloader | 6 | 27 | 19 | – | – | 50% |
| Units 021 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Dec 21 - Jan 01 | Any weapon | 1 | – | 16 | – | – | 100% |
| Units 021 mule deer junior, classic, Dec 01 - Jan 01 | Other | 9 | 89 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 021 mule deer junior, weapon per regulations, Dec 01 - Dec 10; Dec 11 - Dec 20; Dec 21 - Jan 01latest 2022 | Other | 15 | 92 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 021 mule deer junior, seasonal weapon restrictions, Dec 01 - Dec 10; Dec 11 - Dec 20; Dec 21 - Jan 01latest 2024 | Other | 9 | 104 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 022 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Nov 05 | Any weapon | 42 | 429 | 58 | – | – | 57.5% |
| Units 022 mule deer antlered, archery, Aug 10 - Sep 09 | Archery | 17 | 39 | 6 | 5 | – | 35.7% |
| Units 022 mule deer antlered, muzzleloader, Sep 10 - Oct 04 | Muzzleloader | 7 | 24 | 2 | – | – | 42.9% |
| Units 022 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Nov 05 | Any weapon | 2 | – | 2 | – | – | 100% |
| Units 022 mule deer junior, classic, Aug 10 - Nov 05 | Other | 20 | 52 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 022 mule deer junior, weapon per regulations, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Oct 05 - Nov 05latest 2022 | Other | 15 | 51 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 022 mule deer junior, seasonal weapon restrictions, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Oct 05 - Nov 05latest 2024 | Other | 20 | 53 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 031 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Nov 05 | Any weapon | 97 | 632 | 265 | – | – | 69.9% |
| Units 031 mule deer antlered, archery, Aug 10 - Sep 09 | Archery | 39 | 33 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 25.7% |
| Units 031 mule deer antlered, muzzleloader, Sep 10 - Oct 04 | Muzzleloader | 16 | 21 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 70% |
| Units 031 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Nov 05 | Any weapon | 3 | – | 6 | – | – | 100% |
| Units 031 mule deer junior, classic, Aug 10 - Nov 05 | Other | 35 | 55 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 031 mule deer junior, weapon per regulations, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Oct 05 - Nov 05latest 2022 | Other | 35 | 67 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 031 mule deer junior, seasonal weapon restrictions, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Oct 05 - Nov 05latest 2024 | Other | 45 | 46 | – | 2 | – | – |
| Units 032 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Nov 05 | Any weapon | 50 | 109 | 34 | – | – | 48.8% |
| Units 032 mule deer antlered, archery, Aug 10 - Sep 09 | Archery | 28 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 22.7% |
| Units 032 mule deer antlered, muzzleloader, Sep 10 - Oct 04 | Muzzleloader | 10 | 6 | 0 | – | – | 30% |
| Units 032 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Nov 05latest 2024 | Any weapon | 2 | – | 0 | – | – | 100% |
| Units 032 mule deer junior, classic, Aug 10 - Nov 05 | Other | 30 | 12 | – | 1 | – | – |
| Units 032 mule deer junior, weapon per regulations, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Oct 05 - Nov 05latest 2022 | Other | 40 | 4 | – | 0 | – | – |
| Units 032 mule deer junior, seasonal weapon restrictions, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Oct 05 - Nov 05latest 2024 | Other | 20 | 15 | – | 1 | – | – |
| Units 033 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Nov 05 | Any weapon | 22 | 168 | 72 | – | – | 70% |
| Units 033 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 21 - Nov 05latest 2018 | Any weapon | 12 | 119 | 65 | 8 | – | – |
| Units 033 mule deer antlered, archery, Aug 10 - Sep 09 | Archery | 11 | 7 | 4 | 2 | – | 27.3% |
| Units 033 mule deer antlered, muzzleloader, Sep 10 - Oct 04 | Muzzleloader | 6 | 14 | 8 | 10 | – | 50% |
| Units 033 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Nov 05 | Any weapon | 1 | – | 2 | – | 18 | 100% |
| Units 033 mule deer junior, classic, Aug 10 - Nov 05 | Other | 6 | 5 | – | 3 | – | – |
| Units 033 mule deer junior, weapon per regulations, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Oct 05 - Nov 05latest 2022 | Other | 6 | 12 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 033 mule deer junior, seasonal weapon restrictions, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Oct 05 - Nov 05latest 2024 | Other | 6 | 7 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 034 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Nov 05 | Any weapon | 16 | 65 | 18 | 5 | – | 64.3% |
| Units 034 mule deer antlered, archery, Aug 10 - Sep 09 | Archery | 7 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 16.7% |
| Units 034 mule deer antlered, muzzleloader, Sep 10 - Oct 04 | Muzzleloader | 4 | 6 | 1 | 4 | – | – |
| Units 034 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Nov 05 | Any weapon | 1 | – | 0 | – | – | 100% |
| Units 034 mule deer junior, classic, Aug 10 - Nov 05 | Other | 5 | 5 | – | 1 | – | – |
| Units 034 mule deer junior, weapon per regulations, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Oct 05 - Nov 05latest 2022 | Other | 5 | 12 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 034 mule deer junior, seasonal weapon restrictions, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Oct 05 - Nov 05latest 2024 | Other | 4 | 3 | – | 1 | – | – |
| Units 035 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Nov 05 | Any weapon | 31 | 144 | 40 | – | – | 51.9% |
| Units 035 mule deer antlered, archery, Aug 10 - Sep 09 | Archery | 17 | 4 | 3 | – | – | 5.9% |
| Units 035 mule deer antlered, muzzleloader, Sep 10 - Oct 04 | Muzzleloader | 10 | 2 | 2 | – | – | 55.6% |
| Units 035 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Nov 05 | Any weapon | 2 | – | 1 | – | – | 100% |
| Units 035 mule deer junior, classic, Aug 10 - Nov 05 | Other | 7 | 16 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 035 mule deer junior, weapon per regulations, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Oct 05 - Nov 05latest 2022 | Other | 25 | 16 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 035 mule deer junior, seasonal weapon restrictions, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Oct 05 - Nov 05latest 2024 | Other | 10 | 17 | – | 1 | – | – |
| Units 041 - 042 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Nov 05latest 2018 | Any weapon | 33 | 218 | 23 | – | 10 | – |
| Units 041 - 042 mule deer antlered, archery, Aug 10 - Sep 09latest 2018 | Archery | 17 | 19 | 1 | 2 | – | – |
| Units 041 - 042 mule deer antlered, muzzleloader, Sep 10 - Oct 04latest 2018 | Muzzleloader | 5 | 8 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 041 - 042 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Nov 05latest 2020 | Any weapon | 1 | – | 0 | – | – | – |
| Units 041 - 042 mule deer junior, seasonal weapon restrictions, Aug 10 - Nov 02latest 2019 | Other | 15 | 19 | – | 2 | – | – |
| Units 041, 042 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Nov 05 | Any weapon | 11 | 151 | 29 | – | – | 50% |
| Units 041, 042 mule deer antlered, archery, Aug 10 - Sep 09 | Archery | 17 | 16 | 11 | 2 | – | 28.6% |
| Units 041, 042 mule deer antlered, muzzleloader, Sep 10 - Oct 04 | Muzzleloader | 6 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 50% |
| Units 041, 042 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Nov 05 | Any weapon | 1 | – | 4 | – | 14 | 100% |
| Units 041, 042 mule deer junior, classic, Aug 10 - Nov 05 | Other | 10 | 12 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 041, 042 mule deer junior, weapon per regulations, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Oct 05 - Nov 02latest 2022 | Other | 15 | 17 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 041, 042 mule deer junior, seasonal weapon restrictions, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Oct 05 - Nov 05latest 2024 | Other | 10 | 14 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 043 - 046 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Oct 20latest 2022 | Any weapon | 86 | 418 | 29 | 6 | – | – |
| Units 043 - 046 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 21 - Nov 05latest 2022 | Any weapon | 37 | 196 | 21 | – | – | – |
| Units 043 - 046 mule deer antlered, archery, Aug 10 - Sep 09latest 2022 | Archery | 78 | 46 | 6 | 1 | – | – |
| Units 043 - 046 mule deer antlered, muzzleloader, Sep 10 - Oct 04latest 2022 | Muzzleloader | 22 | 24 | 4 | – | – | – |
| Units 043 - 046 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Oct 20latest 2022 | Any weapon | 4 | – | 2 | – | 2 | – |
| Units 043 - 046 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 21 - Nov 05latest 2022 | Any weapon | 2 | – | 0 | – | – | – |
| Units 043 - 046 mule deer junior, weapon per regulations, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Oct 05 - Nov 02latest 2022 | Other | 70 | 102 | – | 2 | – | – |
| Units 043 - 046 mule deer junior, seasonal weapon restrictions, See Regulationslatest 2021 | Other | 70 | 90 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 043, 044, 046 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Nov 05 | Any weapon | 75 | 639 | 97 | – | – | 78.6% |
| Units 043, 044, 046 mule deer antlered, archery, Aug 10 - Sep 09 | Archery | 55 | 24 | 16 | 2 | – | 16.3% |
| Units 043, 044, 046 mule deer antlered, muzzleloader, Sep 10 - Oct 04 | Muzzleloader | 22 | 32 | 3 | 4 | – | 55% |
| Units 043, 044, 046 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Nov 05 | Any weapon | 3 | – | 6 | – | – | 66.7% |
| Units 043, 044, 046 mule deer junior, classic, Aug 10 - Nov 05 | Other | 25 | 84 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 043, 044, 046 mule deer junior, seasonal weapon restrictions, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Oct 05 - Nov 05latest 2024 | Other | 25 | 64 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 045 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Nov 05 | Any weapon | 22 | 58 | 22 | 8 | 10 | 57.1% |
| Units 045 mule deer antlered, archery, Aug 10 - Sep 09 | Archery | 17 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 21.4% |
| Units 045 mule deer antlered, muzzleloader, Sep 10 - Oct 04 | Muzzleloader | 12 | 10 | 3 | – | 4 | 50% |
| Units 045 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Nov 05 | Any weapon | 1 | – | 7 | – | 18 | 0% |
| Units 045 mule deer junior, classic, Aug 10 - Nov 05 | Other | 10 | 9 | – | 2 | – | – |
| Units 045 mule deer junior, seasonal weapon restrictions, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Oct 05 - Nov 05latest 2024 | Other | 10 | 11 | – | 2 | – | – |
| Units 051 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Nov 05 | Any weapon | 129 | 1,219 | 441 | – | 23 | 66.4% |
| Units 051 mule deer antlered, archery, Aug 10 - Sep 09 | Archery | 61 | 77 | 55 | – | – | 14% |
| Units 051 mule deer antlered, muzzleloader, Sep 10 - Oct 04 | Muzzleloader | 33 | 46 | 21 | 5 | 13 | 57.1% |
| Units 051 mule deer antlerless, any legal weapon, Oct 10 - Oct 31latest 2022 | Any weapon | 25 | 767 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 051 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Nov 05 | Any weapon | 5 | – | 116 | – | 19 | 100% |
| Units 051 mule deer junior, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Nov 05 | Any weapon | 40 | 86 | – | 3 | – | 70.3% |
| Units 051 mule deer junior, primitive, Aug 10 - Oct 04 | Other | 25 | 4 | – | 0 | – | – |
| Units 051 mule deer junior, weapon per regulations, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Oct 05 - Nov 05latest 2022 | Other | 65 | 120 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 051 mule deer junior, seasonal weapon restrictions, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Oct 05 - Nov 05latest 2024 | Other | 50 | 108 | – | 4 | – | – |
| Units 061 - 062, 064, 066 - 068 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Oct 20latest 2018 | Any weapon | 860 | 1,852 | 412 | 5 | 15 | – |
| Units 061 - 062, 064, 066 - 068 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 21 - Nov 05latest 2018 | Any weapon | 155 | 1,006 | 292 | 10 | – | – |
| Units 061 - 062, 064, 066 - 068 mule deer antlered, archery, Aug 10 - Sep 09latest 2018 | Archery | 305 | 247 | 64 | 3 | 5 | – |
| Units 061 - 062, 064, 066 - 068 mule deer antlered, muzzleloader, Sep 10 - Oct 04latest 2018 | Muzzleloader | 70 | 176 | – | 4 | – | – |
| Units 061 - 062, 064, 066 - 068 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Oct 20latest 2020 | Any weapon | 31 | – | 11 | – | – | – |
| Units 061 - 062, 064, 066 - 068 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 21 - Nov 05latest 2020 | Any weapon | 3 | – | 30 | – | – | – |
| Units 061 - 062, 064, 066 - 068 mule deer junior, seasonal weapon restrictions, Aug 10 - Nov 02latest 2019 | Other | 375 | 287 | – | 2 | – | – |
| Units 061, 062, 064, 066 - 068 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Oct 20 | Any weapon | 911 | 1,955 | 567 | 7 | 14 | 44.8% |
| Units 061, 062, 064, 066 - 068 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 21 - Nov 05 | Any weapon | 106 | 858 | 344 | 10 | – | 67% |
| Units 061, 062, 064, 066 - 068 mule deer antlered, archery, Aug 10 - Sep 09 | Archery | 359 | 146 | 53 | – | 12 | 21.5% |
| Units 061, 062, 064, 066 - 068 mule deer antlered, muzzleloader, Sep 10 - Oct 04 | Muzzleloader | 173 | 126 | 43 | 4 | 11 | 39.7% |
| Units 061, 062, 064, 066 - 068 mule deer antlerless, any legal weapon, Oct 10 - Oct 31latest 2023 | Any weapon | 70 | 1,810 | – | 5 | – | 47.3% |
| Units 061, 062, 064, 066 - 068 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Oct 20 | Any weapon | 30 | – | 4 | – | – | 86.4% |
| Units 061, 062, 064, 066 - 068 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 21 - Nov 05 | Any weapon | 3 | – | 18 | – | – | 100% |
| Units 061, 062, 064, 066 - 068 mule deer junior, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Nov 02 | Any weapon | 240 | 231 | – | 3 | – | 66.7% |
| Units 061, 062, 064, 066 - 068 mule deer junior, primitive, Aug 10 - Oct 04 | Other | 180 | 4 | – | 0 | – | – |
| Units 061, 062, 064, 066 - 068 mule deer junior, weapon per regulations, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Oct 05 - Nov 02latest 2022 | Other | 480 | 321 | – | 2 | – | – |
| Units 061, 062, 064, 066 - 068 mule deer junior, seasonal weapon restrictions, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Oct 05 - Nov 02latest 2024 | Other | 210 | 287 | – | 2 | – | – |
| Units 062, 067 - 068 mule deer antlerless, any legal weapon, Nov 06 - Nov 20latest 2023 | Any weapon | 70 | 709 | – | – | – | 59.6% |
| Units 065 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Nov 05 | Any weapon | 21 | 568 | 117 | – | – | 90% |
| Units 065 mule deer antlered, archery, Aug 10 - Sep 09 | Archery | 5 | 42 | 20 | – | – | 33.3% |
| Units 065 mule deer antlered, muzzleloader, Sep 10 - Oct 04 | Muzzleloader | 4 | 38 | 8 | 8 | – | 25% |
| Units 065 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Nov 05 | Any weapon | 2 | – | 27 | – | – | 100% |
| Units 065 mule deer junior, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Nov 05 | Any weapon | 6 | 77 | – | – | – | 100% |
| Units 065 mule deer junior, archery or muzzleloader, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04latest 2024 | Other | 6 | 2 | – | 0 | – | – |
| Units 065 mule deer junior, primitive, Aug 10 - Oct 04 | Other | 6 | 5 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 065 mule deer junior, weapon per regulations, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Oct 05 - Nov 05latest 2022 | Other | 15 | 84 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 065 mule deer junior, seasonal weapon restrictions, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Oct 05 - Nov 05latest 2023 | Other | 10 | 82 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 071 - 079, 091 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Oct 20 | Any weapon | 815 | 1,932 | 616 | 7 | 15 | 59.1% |
| Units 071 - 079, 091 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 21 - Nov 05 | Any weapon | 66 | 1,821 | 811 | – | – | 80.6% |
| Units 071 - 079, 091 mule deer antlered, archery, Aug 10 - Sep 09 | Archery | 365 | 262 | 139 | 3 | – | 23.9% |
| Units 071 - 079, 091 mule deer antlered, archery, Nov 10 - Nov 20 | Archery | 28 | 160 | 84 | – | – | 52.2% |
| Units 071 - 079, 091 mule deer antlered, muzzleloader, Sep 10 - Oct 04 | Muzzleloader | 162 | 158 | 48 | 6 | 12 | 42.3% |
| Units 071 - 079, 091 mule deer antlerless, any legal weapon, Oct 10 - Oct 31latest 2023 | Any weapon | 50 | 1,073 | – | – | – | 80.5% |
| Units 071 - 079, 091 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Oct 20 | Any weapon | 24 | – | 70 | – | 7 | 73.9% |
| Units 071 - 079, 091 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 21 - Nov 05 | Any weapon | 3 | – | 91 | – | – | 100% |
| Units 071 - 079, 091 mule deer junior, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Nov 02 | Any weapon | 230 | 378 | – | 3 | – | 74.4% |
| Units 071 - 079, 091 mule deer junior, primitive, Aug 10 - Oct 04 | Other | 160 | 13 | – | 0 | – | – |
| Units 071 - 079, 091 mule deer junior, weapon per regulations, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Oct 05 - Nov 02latest 2022 | Other | 360 | 523 | – | 2 | – | – |
| Units 071 - 079, 091 mule deer junior, seasonal weapon restrictions, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Oct 05 - Nov 02latest 2024 | Other | 310 | 448 | – | 3 | – | – |
| Units 081 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Dec 11 - Jan 01 | Any weapon | 32 | 632 | 762 | 17 | – | 67.7% |
| Units 081 mule deer antlered, archery, Aug 10 - Sep 09 | Archery | 5 | 23 | 37 | – | – | 50% |
| Units 081 mule deer antlered, archery, Nov 10 - Nov 20 | Archery | 5 | 45 | 78 | – | – | 20% |
| Units 081 mule deer antlered, muzzleloader, Nov 21 - Dec 10 | Muzzleloader | 5 | 187 | 239 | – | – | 60% |
| Units 081 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Dec 11 - Jan 01 | Any weapon | 1 | – | 28 | – | – | 0% |
| Units 081 mule deer junior, any legal weapon, Dec 11 - Jan 01 | Any weapon | 7 | 100 | – | – | – | 85.7% |
| Units 081 mule deer junior, archery or muzzleloader, Nov 10 - Nov 20; Nov 21 - Dec 10latest 2024 | Other | 7 | 7 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 081 mule deer junior, primitive, Nov 10 - Dec 10 | Other | 2 | 15 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 081 mule deer junior, weapon per regulations, Nov 10 - Nov 20; Nov 21 - Dec 10; Dec 11 - Jan 01latest 2022 | Other | 20 | 133 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 081 mule deer junior, seasonal weapon restrictions, Nov 10 - Nov 20; Nov 21 - Dec 10; Dec 11 - Jan 01latest 2023 | Other | 15 | 114 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 101 - 109 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 01 - Oct 16 | Any weapon | 645 | 574 | 160 | 6 | 10 | 33.1% |
| Units 101 - 109 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 17 - Oct 30 | Any weapon | 643 | 394 | 160 | 6 | 9 | 38.4% |
| Units 101 - 109 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 31 - Nov 08 | Any weapon | 128 | 486 | 269 | 10 | – | 62.7% |
| Units 101 - 109 mule deer antlered, archery, Aug 10 - Sep 09 | Archery | 576 | 92 | 125 | 2 | 6 | 13.8% |
| Units 101 - 109 mule deer antlered, archery, Nov 10 - Nov 20 | Archery | 33 | 54 | 30 | – | – | 42.9% |
| Units 101 - 109 mule deer antlered, muzzleloader, Sep 10 - Sep 30 | Muzzleloader | 273 | 56 | 45 | 2 | 5 | 26.6% |
| Units 101 - 109 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 01 - Oct 16 | Any weapon | 15 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 30% |
| Units 101 - 109 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 17 - Oct 30 | Any weapon | 17 | – | 17 | – | 1 | 69.2% |
| Units 101 - 109 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 31 - Nov 08 | Any weapon | 4 | – | 9 | – | – | 50% |
| Units 101 - 109 mule deer junior, any legal weapon, Oct 01 - Nov 02 | Any weapon | 350 | 109 | – | 0 | – | 56.3% |
| Units 101 - 109 mule deer junior, primitive, Aug 10 - Sep 30 | Other | 190 | 4 | – | 0 | – | – |
| Units 101 - 109 mule deer junior, weapon per regulations, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Sep 30; Oct 01 - Nov 02latest 2022 | Other | 600 | 159 | – | 0 | – | – |
| Units 101 - 109 mule deer junior, seasonal weapon restrictions, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Sep 30; Oct 01 - Nov 02latest 2024 | Other | 230 | 138 | – | 2 | – | – |
| Units 101, 102, 109 mule deer antlerless, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Oct 20latest 2023 | Any weapon | 15 | 959 | – | – | – | 55.6% |
| Units 111 - 113 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Oct 20 | Any weapon | 178 | 1,314 | 271 | – | – | 56.9% |
| Units 111 - 113 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 21 - Nov 05 | Any weapon | 16 | 365 | 113 | – | – | 64.3% |
| Units 111 - 113 mule deer antlered, archery, Aug 10 - Sep 09 | Archery | 89 | 100 | 33 | 5 | 8 | 35.8% |
| Units 111 - 113 mule deer antlered, muzzleloader, Sep 10 - Oct 04 | Muzzleloader | 33 | 59 | 10 | 10 | – | 46.7% |
| Units 111 - 113 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Oct 20 | Any weapon | 9 | – | 21 | – | 7 | 66.7% |
| Units 111 - 113 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 21 - Nov 05 | Any weapon | 1 | – | 12 | – | – | 100% |
| Units 111 - 113 mule deer junior, classic, Aug 10 - Nov 02 | Other | 70 | 142 | – | 3 | – | – |
| Units 111 - 113 mule deer junior, weapon per regulations, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Oct 05 - Nov 02latest 2022 | Other | 90 | 222 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 111 - 113 mule deer junior, seasonal weapon restrictions, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Oct 05 - Nov 02latest 2024 | Other | 110 | 180 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 114 - 115 mule deer antlered, archery, Aug 10 - Sep 09latest 2018 | Archery | 120 | 35 | 28 | 1 | – | – |
| Units 114 - 115 mule deer antlered, muzzleloader, Nov 10 - Nov 30latest 2018 | Muzzleloader | 25 | 82 | – | 6 | – | – |
| Units 114 - 115 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Oct 20latest 2020 | Any weapon | 2 | – | 3 | – | 9 | – |
| Units 114 - 115 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 21 - Nov 05latest 2020 | Any weapon | 1 | – | 4 | – | – | – |
| Units 114 - 115 mule deer junior, seasonal weapon restrictions, Aug 10 - Nov 02latest 2019 | Other | 30 | 28 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 114, 115 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Oct 20 | Any weapon | 71 | 255 | 106 | 9 | 18 | 61.5% |
| Units 114, 115 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 21 - Nov 05 | Any weapon | 7 | 89 | 96 | – | – | 71.4% |
| Units 114, 115 mule deer antlered, archery, Aug 10 - Sep 09 | Archery | 77 | 65 | 43 | 4 | 10 | 27.1% |
| Units 114, 115 mule deer antlered, muzzleloader, Nov 10 - Nov 30 | Muzzleloader | 27 | 189 | 191 | – | – | 88.5% |
| Units 114, 115 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Oct 20 | Any weapon | 3 | – | 14 | – | – | 100% |
| Units 114, 115 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 21 - Nov 05 | Any weapon | 1 | – | 11 | – | – | 100% |
| Units 114, 115 mule deer junior, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Nov 02 | Any weapon | 30 | 55 | – | 3 | – | 53.8% |
| Units 114, 115 mule deer junior, archery or muzzleloader, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04latest 2024 | Other | 15 | 1 | – | 0 | – | – |
| Units 114, 115 mule deer junior, primitive, Aug 10 - Oct 04 | Other | 15 | 1 | – | 0 | – | – |
| Units 114, 115 mule deer junior, weapon per regulations, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Oct 05 - Nov 02latest 2022 | Other | 30 | 40 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 114, 115 mule deer junior, seasonal weapon restrictions, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Oct 05 - Nov 02latest 2023 | Other | 35 | 41 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 114, 115 within 1 mile of Baker Ranch mule deer antlerless, any legal weapon, Sep 17 - Sep 24latest 2020 | Any weapon | 10 | 174 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 114, 115 within 1 mile of Baker Ranch mule deer antlerless, any legal weapon, Dec 01 - Dec 15latest 2020 | Any weapon | 40 | 117 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 115 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Dec 01 - Dec 15 | Any weapon | 7 | 252 | 370 | 14 | 29 | 83.3% |
| Units 115 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Dec 01 - Dec 15 | Any weapon | 1 | – | 86 | – | – | 0% |
| Units 121 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Oct 20 | Any weapon | 59 | 409 | 72 | – | – | 75.4% |
| Units 121 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 21 - Nov 05 | Any weapon | 9 | 205 | 62 | – | – | 77.8% |
| Units 121 mule deer antlered, archery, Aug 10 - Sep 09 | Archery | 28 | 39 | 11 | 4 | – | 28% |
| Units 121 mule deer antlered, archery, Nov 10 - Nov 20 | Archery | 8 | 32 | 11 | 5 | – | 50% |
| Units 121 mule deer antlered, muzzleloader, Sep 10 - Oct 04 | Muzzleloader | 17 | 34 | 11 | – | – | 60% |
| Units 121 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Oct 20 | Any weapon | 2 | – | 16 | – | – | 100% |
| Units 121 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 21 - Nov 05 | Any weapon | 1 | – | 7 | – | – | 100% |
| Units 121 mule deer junior, classic, Aug 10 - Nov 02 | Other | 40 | 92 | – | 4 | – | – |
| Units 121 mule deer junior, weapon per regulations, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Oct 05 - Nov 02latest 2022 | Other | 15 | 84 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 121 mule deer junior, seasonal weapon restrictions, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Oct 05 - Nov 02latest 2024 | Other | 70 | 87 | – | 3 | – | – |
| Units 131 - 134 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Oct 20 | Any weapon | 53 | 430 | 186 | – | 24 | 66% |
| Units 131 - 134 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 21 - Nov 05 | Any weapon | 6 | 216 | 503 | – | – | 80% |
| Units 131 - 134 mule deer antlered, archery, Aug 10 - Sep 09 | Archery | 22 | 122 | 116 | – | – | 65% |
| Units 131 - 134 mule deer antlered, muzzleloader, Sep 10 - Oct 04 | Muzzleloader | 16 | 58 | 29 | 8 | – | 69.2% |
| Units 131 - 134 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Oct 20 | Any weapon | 2 | – | 4 | – | – | 100% |
| Units 131 - 134 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 21 - Nov 05 | Any weapon | 1 | – | 3 | – | – | 100% |
| Units 131 - 134 mule deer junior, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Oct 31 | Any weapon | 20 | 78 | – | 5 | – | 83.3% |
| Units 131 - 134 mule deer junior, archery or muzzleloader, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04latest 2024 | Other | 15 | 5 | – | 0 | – | – |
| Units 131 - 134 mule deer junior, primitive, Aug 10 - Oct 04 | Other | 9 | 10 | – | 1 | – | – |
| Units 131 - 134 mule deer junior, weapon per regulations, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Oct 05 - Oct 31latest 2022 | Other | 20 | 120 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 131 - 134 mule deer junior, seasonal weapon restrictions, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Oct 05 - Oct 31latest 2023 | Other | 8 | 81 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 141 - 145 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Oct 20 | Any weapon | 393 | 586 | 122 | 7 | – | 54.9% |
| Units 141 - 145 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 21 - Nov 05 | Any weapon | 37 | 292 | 45 | – | – | 86.1% |
| Units 141 - 145 mule deer antlered, archery, Aug 10 - Sep 09 | Archery | 210 | 109 | 32 | 2 | – | 25.5% |
| Units 141 - 145 mule deer antlered, muzzleloader, Sep 10 - Oct 04 | Muzzleloader | 88 | 72 | 17 | 4 | 18 | 40% |
| Units 141 - 145 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Oct 20 | Any weapon | 14 | – | 23 | – | 7 | 57.1% |
| Units 141 - 145 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 21 - Nov 05 | Any weapon | 2 | – | 14 | – | – | 100% |
| Units 141 - 145 mule deer junior, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Nov 02 | Any weapon | 130 | 81 | – | 2 | – | 79.7% |
| Units 141 - 145 mule deer junior, primitive, Aug 10 - Oct 04 | Other | 95 | 3 | – | 0 | – | – |
| Units 141 - 145 mule deer junior, weapon per regulations, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Oct 05 - Nov 02latest 2022 | Other | 190 | 100 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 141 - 145 mule deer junior, seasonal weapon restrictions, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Oct 05 - Nov 02latest 2024 | Other | 130 | 118 | – | 2 | – | – |
| Units 151 - 156 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Oct 20 | Any weapon | 404 | 637 | 121 | 7 | 14 | 43.9% |
| Units 151 - 156 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 21 - Nov 05 | Any weapon | 40 | 307 | 51 | 10 | – | 71.4% |
| Units 151 - 156 mule deer antlered, archery, Aug 10 - Sep 09 | Archery | 210 | 68 | 16 | – | 2 | 25.6% |
| Units 151 - 156 mule deer antlered, muzzleloader, Sep 10 - Oct 04 | Muzzleloader | 72 | 65 | 6 | 3 | – | 41.3% |
| Units 151 - 156 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Oct 20 | Any weapon | 14 | – | 17 | – | – | 61.5% |
| Units 151 - 156 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 21 - Nov 05 | Any weapon | 2 | – | 6 | – | 6 | 100% |
| Units 151 - 156 mule deer junior, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Nov 02 | Any weapon | 120 | 74 | – | 1 | – | 71.8% |
| Units 151 - 156 mule deer junior, primitive, Aug 10 - Oct 04 | Other | 90 | 1 | – | 0 | – | – |
| Units 151 - 156 mule deer junior, weapon per regulations, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Oct 05 - Nov 02latest 2022 | Other | 100 | 67 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 151 - 156 mule deer junior, seasonal weapon restrictions, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Oct 05 - Nov 02latest 2024 | Other | 170 | 87 | – | 2 | – | – |
| Units 161 - 164 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Oct 20 | Any weapon | 188 | 435 | 126 | 6 | – | 36.7% |
| Units 161 - 164 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 21 - Nov 05 | Any weapon | 27 | 237 | 53 | – | – | 53.8% |
| Units 161 - 164 mule deer antlered, archery, Aug 10 - Sep 09 | Archery | 100 | 69 | 36 | 2 | 8 | 19.8% |
| Units 161 - 164 mule deer antlered, muzzleloader, Sep 10 - Oct 04 | Muzzleloader | 36 | 38 | 11 | 4 | – | 35.5% |
| Units 161 - 164 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Oct 20 | Any weapon | 5 | – | 0 | – | – | 50% |
| Units 161 - 164 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 21 - Nov 05 | Any weapon | 1 | – | 2 | – | – | 50% |
| Units 161 - 164 mule deer junior, classic, Aug 10 - Nov 02 | Other | 95 | 67 | – | 2 | – | – |
| Units 161 - 164 mule deer junior, weapon per regulations, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Oct 05 - Nov 02latest 2022 | Other | 45 | 83 | – | 2 | – | – |
| Units 161 - 164 mule deer junior, seasonal weapon restrictions, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Oct 05 - Nov 02latest 2024 | Other | 60 | 70 | – | 2 | – | – |
| Units 171 - 173 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Oct 16 | Any weapon | 327 | 563 | 155 | 5 | 10 | 26.4% |
| Units 171 - 173 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 17 - Oct 30 | Any weapon | 188 | 249 | 72 | 5 | – | 38% |
| Units 171 - 173 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 31 - Nov 08 | Any weapon | 53 | 306 | 71 | 12 | – | 55.3% |
| Units 171 - 173 mule deer antlered, archery, Aug 10 - Sep 09 | Archery | 295 | 100 | 55 | 2 | – | 16.7% |
| Units 171 - 173 mule deer antlered, muzzleloader, Sep 10 - Oct 04 | Muzzleloader | 100 | 75 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 29.2% |
| Units 171 - 173 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Oct 16 | Any weapon | 14 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 44.4% |
| Units 171 - 173 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 17 - Oct 30 | Any weapon | 10 | – | 2 | – | 1 | 88.9% |
| Units 171 - 173 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 31 - Nov 08 | Any weapon | 2 | – | 11 | – | – | 100% |
| Units 171 - 173 mule deer junior, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Nov 02 | Any weapon | 160 | 72 | – | 1 | – | 62.9% |
| Units 171 - 173 mule deer junior, primitive, Aug 10 - Oct 04 | Other | 80 | 2 | – | 0 | – | – |
| Units 171 - 173 mule deer junior, weapon per regulations, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Oct 05 - Nov 02latest 2022 | Other | 170 | 86 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 171 - 173 mule deer junior, seasonal weapon restrictions, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Oct 05 - Nov 02latest 2024 | Other | 170 | 111 | – | 2 | – | – |
| Units 181 - 184 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Nov 05 | Any weapon | 149 | 820 | 104 | 10 | 23 | 53.4% |
| Units 181 - 184 mule deer antlered, archery, Aug 10 - Sep 09 | Archery | 72 | 90 | 5 | – | – | 23.8% |
| Units 181 - 184 mule deer antlered, muzzleloader, Nov 10 - Nov 30 | Muzzleloader | 16 | 114 | 22 | 8 | – | 42.9% |
| Units 181 - 184 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Nov 05 | Any weapon | 6 | – | 3 | – | 2 | 100% |
| Units 181 - 184 mule deer junior, classic, Aug 10 - Nov 05 | Other | 65 | 125 | – | 3 | – | – |
| Units 181 - 184 mule deer junior, weapon per regulations, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Oct 05 - Nov 02latest 2022 | Other | 70 | 106 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 181 - 184 mule deer junior, seasonal weapon restrictions, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Oct 05 - Nov 02latest 2024 | Other | 60 | 92 | – | 2 | – | – |
| Units 192 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Nov 05 - Nov 30 | Any weapon | 32 | 245 | 42 | – | – | 50% |
| Units 192 mule deer antlered, archery, Aug 10 - Sep 09 | Archery | 6 | 31 | 4 | – | – | 16.7% |
| Units 192 mule deer antlered, archery, Dec 01 - Jan 01 | Archery | 7 | 19 | 5 | – | – | 57.1% |
| Units 192 mule deer antlered, muzzleloader, Sep 10 - Oct 04 | Muzzleloader | 11 | 7 | 2 | – | – | 20% |
| Units 192 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Nov 05 - Nov 30 | Any weapon | 2 | – | 0 | – | – | 100% |
| Units 192 mule deer junior, classic, Aug 10 - Nov 30 | Other | 10 | 33 | – | 3 | – | – |
| Units 192 mule deer junior, weapon per regulations, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Nov 05 - Nov 30latest 2022 | Other | 25 | 44 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 192 mule deer junior, seasonal weapon restrictions, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Nov 05 - Nov 30latest 2024 | Other | 15 | 50 | – | 4 | – | – |
| Units 194, 196 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Nov 05 - Nov 30 | Any weapon | 27 | 2,740 | 697 | – | – | 88.9% |
| Units 194, 196 mule deer antlered, archery, Aug 10 - Sep 09 | Archery | 5 | 135 | 24 | – | – | 20% |
| Units 194, 196 mule deer antlered, archery, Dec 01 - Jan 01 | Archery | 16 | 172 | 114 | 17 | – | 37.5% |
| Units 194, 196 mule deer antlered, muzzleloader, Sep 10 - Oct 04 | Muzzleloader | 4 | 76 | 14 | 16 | – | 100% |
| Units 194, 196 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Nov 05 - Nov 30 | Any weapon | 1 | – | 24 | – | 22 | 100% |
| Units 194, 196 mule deer junior, any legal weapon, Nov 05 - Nov 30 | Any weapon | 8 | 278 | – | – | – | 100% |
| Units 194, 196 mule deer junior, archery or muzzleloader, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04latest 2024 | Other | 10 | 15 | – | 1 | – | – |
| Units 194, 196 mule deer junior, primitive, Aug 10 - Oct 04 | Other | 6 | 18 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 194, 196 mule deer junior, weapon per regulations, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Nov 05 - Nov 30latest 2022 | Other | 20 | 439 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 194, 196 mule deer junior, seasonal weapon restrictions, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Nov 05 - Nov 30latest 2023 | Other | 20 | 372 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 195 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Nov 02 | Any weapon | 17 | 245 | 15 | – | – | 50% |
| Units 195 mule deer antlered, archery, Aug 10 - Sep 09 | Archery | 4 | 33 | 4 | – | 4 | 0% |
| Units 195 mule deer antlered, muzzleloader, Sep 10 - Oct 04 | Muzzleloader | 4 | 11 | 7 | – | 5 | 25% |
| Units 195 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Nov 02latest 2024 | Any weapon | 1 | – | 0 | – | – | 0% |
| Units 195 mule deer junior, classic, Aug 10 - Nov 02 | Other | 5 | 36 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 195 mule deer junior, weapon per regulations, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Oct 05 - Nov 02latest 2022 | Other | 10 | 35 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 195 mule deer junior, seasonal weapon restrictions, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Oct 05 - Nov 02latest 2024 | Other | 4 | 38 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 201 - 202, 204 - 208 mule deer antlered, archery, Aug 10 - Sep 09 | Archery | 9 | 12 | 3 | – | – | 0% |
| Units 201, 204 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Nov 05 - Nov 30 | Any weapon | 26 | 381 | 60 | – | – | 50% |
| Units 201, 204 mule deer antlered, archery, Dec 16 - Jan 01 | Archery | 9 | 23 | 12 | – | – | 11.1% |
| Units 201, 204 mule deer antlered, muzzleloader, Dec 01 - Dec 15 | Muzzleloader | 6 | 21 | 19 | – | – | 100% |
| Units 201, 204 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Nov 05 - Nov 30 | Any weapon | 1 | – | 0 | – | – | 100% |
| Units 201, 204 mule deer junior, classic, Nov 05 - Jan 01 | Other | 8 | 37 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 201, 204 mule deer junior, weapon per regulations, Nov 05 - Nov 30; Dec 01 - Dec 15; Dec 16 - Jan 01latest 2022 | Other | 7 | 28 | – | 2 | – | – |
| Units 201, 204 mule deer junior, seasonal weapon restrictions, Nov 05 - Nov 30; Dec 01 - Dec 15; Dec 16 - Jan 01latest 2024 | Other | 8 | 33 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 202, 205 - 208 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Nov 05 - Nov 30 | Any weapon | 48 | 280 | 78 | – | 14 | 68.1% |
| Units 202, 205 - 208 mule deer antlered, archery, Dec 16 - Jan 01 | Archery | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | – | 22.2% |
| Units 202, 205 - 208 mule deer antlered, muzzleloader, Dec 01 - Dec 15 | Muzzleloader | 9 | 15 | 15 | – | – | 66.7% |
| Units 202, 205 - 208 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Nov 05 - Nov 30 | Any weapon | 2 | – | 0 | – | – | 100% |
| Units 202, 205 - 208 mule deer junior, classic, Nov 05 - Jan 01 | Other | 20 | 34 | – | 3 | – | – |
| Units 202, 205 - 208 mule deer junior, weapon per regulations, Nov 05 - Nov 30; Dec 01 - Dec 15; Dec 16 - Jan 01latest 2022 | Other | 20 | 32 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 202, 205 - 208 mule deer junior, seasonal weapon restrictions, Nov 05 - Nov 30; Dec 01 - Dec 15; Dec 16 - Jan 01latest 2024 | Other | 20 | 44 | – | 2 | – | – |
| Units 203 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Nov 05 - Nov 30latest 2020 | Any weapon | 59 | 169 | 28 | 5 | – | – |
| Units 203 mule deer antlered, archery, Aug 10 - Sep 09 | Archery | 12 | 50 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 22.2% |
| Units 203 mule deer antlered, archery, Dec 16 - Jan 01 | Archery | 12 | 20 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 22.2% |
| Units 203 mule deer antlered, shotgun or bow only, Nov 05 - Nov 30 | Other | 32 | 150 | 12 | 8 | 10 | – |
| Units 203 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Nov 05 - Nov 30latest 2023 | Any weapon | 2 | – | 5 | – | – | – |
| Units 203 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, shotgun or bow only, Nov 05 - Nov 30 | Other | 2 | – | 3 | – | 3 | – |
| Units 203 mule deer junior, shotgun or bow only, Aug 10 - Nov 30 | Other | 7 | 20 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 203 mule deer junior, seasonal weapon restrictions, See Regulationslatest 2021 | Other | 20 | 32 | – | 2 | – | – |
| Units 211 - 213 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Nov 05 - Nov 30 | Any weapon | 22 | 146 | 89 | 7 | – | 45% |
| Units 211 - 213 mule deer antlered, archery, Aug 10 - Sep 09 | Archery | 6 | 7 | 1 | 4 | – | 0% |
| Units 211 - 213 mule deer antlered, muzzleloader, Sep 10 - Oct 10 | Muzzleloader | 6 | 7 | 2 | – | – | 60% |
| Units 211 - 213 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Nov 05 - Nov 30 | Any weapon | 2 | – | 1 | – | – | 0% |
| Units 211 - 213 mule deer junior, classic, Aug 10 - Nov 30 | Other | 10 | 10 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 211 - 213 mule deer junior, weapon per regulations, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 10; Nov 05 - Nov 30latest 2022 | Other | 15 | 26 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 211 - 213 mule deer junior, seasonal weapon restrictions, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 10; Nov 05 - Nov 30latest 2024 | Other | 10 | 17 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 221 - 223 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Oct 20 | Any weapon | 80 | 980 | 245 | 11 | – | 42.4% |
| Units 221 - 223 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 21 - Nov 05 | Any weapon | 6 | 511 | 509 | – | – | 33.3% |
| Units 221 - 223 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 31 - Nov 08latest 2023 | Any weapon | 8 | 704 | 1,208 | – | – | 50% |
| Units 221 - 223 mule deer antlered, archery, Aug 10 - Sep 09 | Archery | 28 | 63 | 54 | – | – | 31.8% |
| Units 221 - 223 mule deer antlered, muzzleloader, Sep 10 - Oct 04 | Muzzleloader | 11 | 34 | 10 | 9 | – | 25% |
| Units 221 - 223 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Oct 20 | Any weapon | 5 | – | 31 | – | – | 50% |
| Units 221 - 223 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 21 - Nov 05 | Any weapon | 1 | – | 39 | – | – | 0% |
| Units 221 - 223 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 31 - Nov 08latest 2023 | Any weapon | 1 | – | 132 | – | – | 100% |
| Units 221 - 223 mule deer junior, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Oct 31 | Any weapon | 20 | 106 | – | – | – | 78.9% |
| Units 221 - 223 mule deer junior, archery or muzzleloader, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04latest 2024 | Other | 20 | 7 | – | 0 | – | – |
| Units 221 - 223 mule deer junior, primitive, Aug 10 - Oct 04 | Other | 15 | 2 | – | 0 | – | – |
| Units 221 - 223 mule deer junior, weapon per regulations, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Oct 05 - Oct 31latest 2022 | Other | 60 | 210 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 221 - 223 mule deer junior, seasonal weapon restrictions, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Oct 05 - Oct 31latest 2023 | Other | 35 | 164 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 231 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Oct 31 | Any weapon | 72 | 1,761 | 1,310 | – | – | 68.7% |
| Units 231 mule deer antlered, archery, Aug 10 - Sep 09 | Archery | 40 | 135 | 329 | 10 | – | 38.5% |
| Units 231 mule deer antlered, muzzleloader, Sep 10 - Oct 04 | Muzzleloader | 22 | 88 | 111 | 12 | – | 54.5% |
| Units 231 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Oct 31 | Any weapon | 3 | – | 118 | – | – | 33.3% |
| Units 231 mule deer junior, classic, Aug 10 - Oct 31 | Other | 67 | 226 | – | 4 | – | – |
| Units 231 mule deer junior, weapon per regulations, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Oct 05 - Oct 31latest 2022 | Other | 20 | 278 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 231 mule deer junior, seasonal weapon restrictions, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Oct 05 - Oct 31latest 2024 | Other | 40 | 264 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 241 - 245 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Oct 31 | Any weapon | 47 | 1,799 | 3,411 | – | – | 68.3% |
| Units 241 - 245 mule deer antlered, archery, Aug 10 - Sep 09 | Archery | 17 | 120 | 739 | 22 | – | 26.7% |
| Units 241 - 245 mule deer antlered, muzzleloader, Sep 10 - Oct 04 | Muzzleloader | 7 | 128 | 192 | 18 | – | 71.4% |
| Units 241 - 245 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Oct 31 | Any weapon | 2 | – | 959 | – | – | 50% |
| Units 241 - 245 mule deer junior, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Oct 31 | Any weapon | 15 | 204 | – | – | – | 66.7% |
| Units 241 - 245 mule deer junior, archery or muzzleloader, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04latest 2024 | Other | 10 | 9 | – | 3 | – | – |
| Units 241 - 245 mule deer junior, primitive, Aug 10 - Oct 04 | Other | 15 | 11 | – | 3 | – | – |
| Units 241 - 245 mule deer junior, weapon per regulations, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Oct 05 - Oct 31latest 2022 | Other | 19 | 237 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 241 - 245 mule deer junior, seasonal weapon restrictions, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Oct 05 - Oct 31latest 2023 | Other | 15 | 261 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 251 - 254 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Nov 02 | Any weapon | 16 | 46 | 24 | – | – | 33.3% |
| Units 251 - 254 mule deer antlered, archery, Aug 10 - Sep 09 | Archery | 6 | 7 | 3 | 2 | – | 0% |
| Units 251 - 254 mule deer antlered, muzzleloader, Sep 10 - Oct 04 | Muzzleloader | 6 | 12 | 2 | – | – | 0% |
| Units 251 - 254 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Nov 02 | Any weapon | 1 | – | 2 | – | – | 100% |
| Units 251 - 254 mule deer junior, classic, Aug 10 - Nov 02 | Other | 5 | 4 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 251 - 254 mule deer junior, weapon per regulations, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Oct 05 - Nov 02latest 2022 | Other | 5 | 6 | – | 1 | – | – |
| Units 251 - 254 mule deer junior, seasonal weapon restrictions, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Oct 05 - Nov 02latest 2024 | Other | 5 | 6 | – | 1 | – | – |
| Units 261 - 268 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Nov 05 - Nov 30 | Any weapon | 33 | 824 | 76 | – | – | 56.7% |
| Units 261 - 268 mule deer antlered, archery, Aug 10 - Sep 09 | Archery | 18 | 76 | 7 | 6 | – | 11.1% |
| Units 261 - 268 mule deer antlered, muzzleloader, Sep 10 - Oct 04 | Muzzleloader | 17 | 26 | 2 | 8 | – | 50% |
| Units 261 - 268 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Nov 05 - Nov 30 | Any weapon | 2 | – | 5 | – | – | 50% |
| Units 261 - 268 mule deer junior, classic, Aug 10 - Nov 30 | Other | 20 | 136 | – | 4 | – | – |
| Units 261 - 268 mule deer junior, weapon per regulations, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Nov 05 - Nov 30latest 2022 | Other | 30 | 194 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 261 - 268 mule deer junior, seasonal weapon restrictions, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Nov 05 - Nov 30latest 2024 | Other | 20 | 156 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 271 - 272 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Nov 05 - Nov 30latest 2018 | Any weapon | 33 | 173 | 60 | 6 | 16 | – |
| Units 271 - 272 mule deer antlered, archery, Aug 10 - Sep 09latest 2018 | Archery | 12 | 7 | 3 | 1 | – | – |
| Units 271 - 272 mule deer antlered, muzzleloader, Sep 10 - Oct 04latest 2018 | Muzzleloader | 10 | 4 | – | 2 | – | – |
| Units 271 - 272 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Nov 05 - Nov 30latest 2020 | Any weapon | 1 | – | 10 | – | – | – |
| Units 271 - 272 mule deer junior, seasonal weapon restrictions, Aug 10 - Nov 30latest 2019 | Other | 15 | 18 | – | 1 | – | – |
| Units 271, 272 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Nov 05 - Nov 30 | Any weapon | 17 | 171 | 102 | – | – | 50% |
| Units 271, 272 mule deer antlered, archery, Aug 10 - Sep 09 | Archery | 11 | 11 | 1 | – | – | 30% |
| Units 271, 272 mule deer antlered, muzzleloader, Sep 10 - Oct 04 | Muzzleloader | 11 | 2 | 2 | – | – | 12.5% |
| Units 271, 272 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Nov 05 - Nov 30 | Any weapon | 1 | – | 4 | – | 18 | 0% |
| Units 271, 272 mule deer junior, classic, Aug 10 - Nov 30 | Other | 8 | 20 | – | 3 | – | – |
| Units 271, 272 mule deer junior, weapon per regulations, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Nov 05 - Nov 30latest 2022 | Other | 10 | 18 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 271, 272 mule deer junior, seasonal weapon restrictions, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Nov 05 - Nov 30latest 2024 | Other | 8 | 33 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 291 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Nov 05 - Nov 30 | Any weapon | 53 | 857 | 79 | 16 | 17 | 72.3% |
| Units 291 mule deer antlered, archery, Aug 10 - Sep 09 | Archery | 28 | 40 | 2 | – | – | 29.6% |
| Units 291 mule deer antlered, muzzleloader, Sep 10 - Oct 04 | Muzzleloader | 9 | 15 | 3 | – | – | 44.4% |
| Units 291 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Nov 05 - Nov 30 | Any weapon | 2 | – | 6 | – | 7 | 50% |
| Units 291 mule deer junior, classic, Aug 10 - Nov 30 | Other | 20 | 107 | – | 4 | – | – |
| Units 291 mule deer junior, weapon per regulations, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Nov 05 - Nov 30latest 2022 | Other | 25 | 88 | – | – | – | – |
| Units 291 mule deer junior, seasonal weapon restrictions, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Oct 04; Nov 05 - Nov 30latest 2024 | Other | 25 | 120 | – | 3 | – | – |