Units 101 - 109 mule deer junior, any legal weapon, Oct 01 - Nov 02
- Unit
- 101 - 109
- Weapon
- Any weapon
- Season
- Oct 01 - Nov 02
- Draw years
- 2025
In 2025, 109 of 109 residents drew (100%).
Harvest success in 2025 was 56.3%.
2025 draw by point level
First-choice applicants at each point level, and how many of them drew.
| Points | Residents | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Applied | Drew | Rate | |
| 3 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| 2 | 4 | 4 | 100% |
| 1 | 21 | 21 | 100% |
| 0 | 82 | 82 | 100% |
| All | 109 | 109 | 100% |
Year by year
| Year | Permits | Residents | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Applied | Drew | All drew at | ||
| 2025 | 350 | 109 | 109 | 0 |
Harvest
| Year | Hunters | Harvest | Success |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 316 | 178 | 56.3% |
Reading these numbers
Nevada squares bonus points: an applicant with P points gets P squared plus one random numbers and keeps the lowest, so more points mean better odds but no tags are reserved for top point holders. Odds here are 1st-choice applicants only; up to five choices are drawn in order. Points reset to zero after drawing or after two years without applying.
Sources
- 2025Mule Deer – Antlered ALW – Bonus Point and Application Trend – Nonresident – 2025(draw)
- 2025Mule Deer – Antlered ALW – Bonus Point and Application Trend – Resident – 2025(draw)
- 2025Mule Deer – Antlered Archery – Bonus Point and Application Trend – Nonresident – 2025(draw)
- 2025Mule Deer – Antlered Archery – Bonus Point and Application Trend – Resident – 2025(draw)
- 2025Mule Deer – Antlered Muzzleloader – Bonus Point and Application Trend – Nonresident – 2025(draw)
- 2025Mule Deer – Antlered Muzzleloader – Bonus Point and Application Trend – Resident – 2025(draw)
- 2025Mule Deer – Junior Antlered – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2025(draw)
- 2025Mule Deer – Nonresident Guided Antlered ALW – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2025(draw)
- 20252025 Mule Deer Harvest by Unit Group(harvest)
See a number that doesn't match the report? Tell us.
Other hunts in unit 101 - 109
- Units 101 - 109 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 01 - Oct 16
- Units 101 - 109 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 17 - Oct 30
- Units 101 - 109 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 31 - Nov 08
- Units 101 - 109 mule deer antlered, archery, Aug 10 - Sep 09
- Units 101 - 109 mule deer antlered, archery, Nov 10 - Nov 20
- Units 101 - 109 mule deer antlered, muzzleloader, Sep 10 - Sep 30
- Units 101 - 109 mule deer junior, primitive, Aug 10 - Sep 30
- Units 101 - 109 mule deer junior, seasonal weapon restrictions, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Sep 30; Oct 01 - Nov 02
- Units 101 - 109 mule deer junior, weapon per regulations, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Sep 30; Oct 01 - Nov 02
- Units 101 - 109 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 01 - Oct 16
- Units 101 - 109 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 17 - Oct 30
- Units 101 - 109 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 31 - Nov 08
Units listed next to it
In NDOW's unit order, which often but not always means nearby.
- Units 071 - 079, 091 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Oct 20
- Units 071 - 079, 091 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 21 - Nov 05
- Units 081 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Dec 11 - Jan 01
- Units 081 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Dec 11 - Jan 01
- Units 101, 102, 109 mule deer antlerless, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Oct 20
- Units 111 - 113 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Oct 20
- Units 111 - 113 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 21 - Nov 05