Units 101 - 109 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 01 - Oct 16
- Unit
- 101 - 109
- Weapon
- Any weapon
- Season
- Oct 01 - Oct 16
- Draw years
- 2018–2025
In 2025, 166 of 574 residents drew (29%). Everyone with 6 or more points drew. The fewest points held by anyone who drew was 0.
In 2025, 22 of 160 nonresidents drew (14%). Everyone with 10 or more points drew. The fewest points held by anyone who drew was 0.
Harvest success in 2025 was 33.1%.
2025 draw by point level
First-choice applicants at each point level, and how many of them drew.
| Points | Residents | Nonresidents | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Applied | Drew | Rate | Applied | Drew | Rate | |
| 10 | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| 9 | – | – | – | 1 | 0 | 0% |
| 8 | – | – | – | 3 | 3 | 100% |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 100% | 5 | 2 | 40% |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 67% | 13 | 7 | 54% |
| 4 | 15 | 11 | 73% | 16 | 3 | 19% |
| 3 | 46 | 31 | 67% | 19 | 3 | 16% |
| 2 | 149 | 53 | 36% | 39 | 2 | 5% |
| 1 | 181 | 48 | 27% | 30 | 0 | 0% |
| 0 | 178 | 19 | 11% | 33 | 1 | 3% |
| All | 574 | 166 | 29% | 160 | 22 | 14% |
Year by year
| Year | Permits | Residents | Nonresidents | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Applied | Drew | All drew at | Applied | Drew | All drew at | ||
| 2025 | 645 | 574 | 166 | 6 | 160 | 22 | 10 |
| 2024 | 319 | 706 | 124 | 5 | 261 | 15 | – |
| 2023 | 474 | 740 | 178 | 6 | 272 | 12 | 8 |
| 2022 | 1,123 | 728 | 320 | 4 | 236 | 42 | 11 |
| 2021 | 915 | 704 | 313 | 3 | 211 | 27 | – |
| 2020 | 745 | 853 | 291 | 4 | 191 | 18 | 6 |
| 2018 | 870 | 610 | 292 | 3 | 176 | 26 | – |
Harvest
| Year | Hunters | Harvest | Success |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 514 | 170 | 33.1% |
| 2024 | 252 | 75 | 29.8% |
| 2023 | 380 | 80 | 21.1% |
Reading these numbers
Nevada squares bonus points: an applicant with P points gets P squared plus one random numbers and keeps the lowest, so more points mean better odds but no tags are reserved for top point holders. Odds here are 1st-choice applicants only; up to five choices are drawn in order. Points reset to zero after drawing or after two years without applying.
Sources
- 2025Mule Deer – Antlered ALW – Bonus Point and Application Trend – Nonresident – 2025(draw)
- 2025Mule Deer – Antlered ALW – Bonus Point and Application Trend – Resident – 2025(draw)
- 2025Mule Deer – Antlered Archery – Bonus Point and Application Trend – Nonresident – 2025(draw)
- 2025Mule Deer – Antlered Archery – Bonus Point and Application Trend – Resident – 2025(draw)
- 2025Mule Deer – Antlered Muzzleloader – Bonus Point and Application Trend – Nonresident – 2025(draw)
- 2025Mule Deer – Antlered Muzzleloader – Bonus Point and Application Trend – Resident – 2025(draw)
- 2025Mule Deer – Junior Antlered – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2025(draw)
- 2025Mule Deer – Nonresident Guided Antlered ALW – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2025(draw)
- 20252025 Mule Deer Harvest by Unit Group(harvest)
- 2024Mule Deer – Antlered ALW – Bonus Point and Application Trend – Nonresident – 2024(draw)
- 2024Mule Deer – Antlered ALW – Bonus Point and Application Trend – Resident – 2024(draw)
- 2024Mule Deer – Antlered Archery – Bonus Point and Application Trend – Nonresident – 2024(draw)
- 2024Mule Deer – Antlered Archery – Bonus Point and Application Trend – Resident – 2024(draw)
- 2024Mule Deer – Antlered Muzzleloader – Bonus Point and Application Trend – Nonresident – 2024(draw)
- 2024Mule Deer – Antlered Muzzleloader – Bonus Point and Application Trend – Resident – 2024(draw)
- 2024Mule Deer – Junior Hunt – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2024(draw)
- 2024Mule Deer – Nonresident Guided Antlered ALW – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2024(draw)
- 20242024 NR Guided Mule Deer Harvest by Unit Group(harvest)
- 20242024 Mule Deer Harvest by Unit Group(harvest)
- 2023Mule Deer – Antlered ALW – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2023(draw)
- 2023Mule Deer – Antlered Archery – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2023(draw)
- 2023Mule Deer – Antlered Muzzleloader – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2023(draw)
- 2023Mule Deer – Antlerless – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2023(draw)
- 2023Mule Deer – Junior Hunt – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2023(draw)
- 2023Mule Deer – Nonresident Guided Antlered ALW – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2023(draw)
- 20232023 Mule Deer Harvest by Unit Group(harvest)
- 2022Mule Deer – Nonresident Guided Antlered ALW – Bonus Point and Application Trend-2022(draw)
- 2022Mule Deer – Antlered ALW – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2022(draw)
- 2022Mule Deer – Antlered Archery – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2022(draw)
- 2022Mule Deer – Antlered Muzzleloader – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2022(draw)
- 2022Mule Deer – Antlerless – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2022(draw)
- 2022Mule Deer – Junior Hunt – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2022(draw)
- 2021Mule Deer – Nonresident Guided Antlered ALW – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2021(draw)
- 2021Mule Deer – Antlered ALW – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2021(draw)
- 2021Mule Deer – Antlered Archery – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2021(draw)
- 2021Mule Deer – Antlered Muzzleloader – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2021(draw)
- 2021Mule Deer – Antlerless – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2021(draw)
- 2021Mule Deer – Junior Hunt – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2021(draw)
- 2021Mule Deer – Nonresident Guided Antlered ALW – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2021(draw)
- 2020Mule Deer – Antlered ALW – Bonus Point and Application Trend 2020(draw)
- 2020Mule Deer – Antlered Archery – Bonus Point and Application Trend 2020(draw)
- 2020Mule Deer – Antlered Muzzleloader – Bonus Point and Application Trend 2020(draw)
- 2020Mule Deer – Antlerless – Bonus Point and Application Trend 2020(draw)
- 2020Mule Deer – Junior Hunt – Bonus Point and Application Trend 2020(draw)
- 2020Mule Deer – Non-Resident Guided Antlered ALW – Bonus Point and Application Trend – 2020(draw)
- 2018Mule Deer – Antlered ALW – Bonus Point and Application Trend – Nonresident – 2018(draw)
- 2018Mule Deer – Antlered ALW – Bonus Point and Application Trend – Res – 2018(draw)
- 2018Mule Deer – Antlered Archery – Bonus Point and Application Trend – Nonresident – 2018(draw)
- 2018Mule Deer – Antlered Archery – Bonus Point and Application Trend – Res – 2018(draw)
- 2018Mule Deer – Antlered Muzzle – Bonus Point and Application Trend – Res – 2018(1)(draw)
- 2018Mule Deer – Junior Hunt – Bonus Point and Application Trend – Res – 2018(draw)
See a number that doesn't match the report? Tell us.
Other hunts in unit 101 - 109
- Units 101 - 109 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 17 - Oct 30
- Units 101 - 109 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 31 - Nov 08
- Units 101 - 109 mule deer antlered, archery, Aug 10 - Sep 09
- Units 101 - 109 mule deer antlered, archery, Nov 10 - Nov 20
- Units 101 - 109 mule deer antlered, muzzleloader, Sep 10 - Sep 30
- Units 101 - 109 mule deer junior, any legal weapon, Oct 01 - Nov 02
- Units 101 - 109 mule deer junior, primitive, Aug 10 - Sep 30
- Units 101 - 109 mule deer junior, seasonal weapon restrictions, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Sep 30; Oct 01 - Nov 02
- Units 101 - 109 mule deer junior, weapon per regulations, Aug 10 - Sep 09; Sep 10 - Sep 30; Oct 01 - Nov 02
- Units 101 - 109 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 01 - Oct 16
- Units 101 - 109 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 17 - Oct 30
- Units 101 - 109 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 31 - Nov 08
Units listed next to it
In NDOW's unit order, which often but not always means nearby.
- Units 071 - 079, 091 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Oct 20
- Units 071 - 079, 091 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 21 - Nov 05
- Units 081 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Dec 11 - Jan 01
- Units 081 mule deer nonresident guided antlered, any legal weapon, Dec 11 - Jan 01
- Units 101, 102, 109 mule deer antlerless, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Oct 20
- Units 111 - 113 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 05 - Oct 20
- Units 111 - 113 mule deer antlered, any legal weapon, Oct 21 - Nov 05