| 5s CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1333 | Any weapon | – | 11 | 0 | 9 | – | 76.9% |
| Alton Premium CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1200 | Any weapon | – | 299 | 0 | 27 | – | 85.7% |
| Alton CWMU Management Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1201 | Any weapon | – | 51 | 0 | – | – | 100% |
| Alton CWMU Cactus Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1334 | Any weapon | – | 5 | 0 | – | – | 66.7% |
| Antelope Creek CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1202 | Any weapon | – | 1 | 0 | – | – | 50% |
| Antelope Island Premium LE ALW (rifle) Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1002 | Any weapon | – | 1,801 | 0 | – | – | 100% |
| Avintaquin Canyon CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1203 | Any weapon | – | 2 | 0 | – | – | 44.4% |
| Bally Watts CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1204 | Any weapon | – | 31 | 0 | – | – | 87.5% |
| Bar J Ranch CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1205 | Any weapon | – | 3 | 0 | – | – | 20% |
| Bear Mountain CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1206 | Any weapon | – | 28 | 0 | – | – | 85.7% |
| Bear Springs CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1207 | Any weapon | – | 10 | 0 | – | – | 50% |
| Beaver Limited-entry Muzzleloader Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1059 · latest 2024 | Muzzleloader | – | 40 | 35 | 10 | – | 75% |
| Beaver General-season Buck Deer, archeryDB1500 · latest 2024 | Archery | – | 504 | 79 | – | – | 24.3% |
| Beaver General-season Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1530 · latest 2024 | Any weapon | – | 2,461 | 344 | – | – | 56.8% |
| Beaver General-season Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1560 · latest 2024 | Muzzleloader | – | 469 | 82 | – | – | 38.7% |
| Beaver, East Limited-entry Muzzleloader Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1110 | Muzzleloader | – | 30 | 31 | 11 | – | – |
| Beaver, East General-season Buck Deer, archeryDB1611 | Archery | – | 385 | 63 | – | – | – |
| Beaver, East General-season Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1612 | Muzzleloader | – | 297 | 56 | – | – | – |
| Beaver, East General-season Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1613 | Any weapon | – | 1,802 | 293 | – | – | – |
| Beaver, West Limited-entry Muzzleloader Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1111 | Muzzleloader | – | 21 | 3 | 8 | – | – |
| Beaver, West General-season Buck Deer, archeryDB1614 | Archery | – | 87 | 10 | – | – | – |
| Beaver, West General-season Buck Deer, restricted muzzleloaderDB1615 | Muzzleloader | – | 66 | 5 | – | – | – |
| Beaver, West General-season Buck Deer, restricted rifleDB1616 | Rifle | – | 286 | 24 | – | – | – |
| Big Piney Ranch CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1335 | Any weapon | – | 20 | 0 | – | – | 25% |
| Blackhawk CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1208 | Any weapon | – | 5 | 0 | – | – | 50% |
| Blind Springs CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1209 | Any weapon | – | 19 | 0 | – | – | 100% |
| Blue Creek CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1210 · latest 2021 | Any weapon | – | 6 | 0 | – | – | – |
| Blue Spring Hills CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1211 | Any weapon | – | 10 | 0 | – | – | 100% |
| Bluebell CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1212 | Any weapon | – | 15 | 0 | – | – | 75% |
| Boobe Hole CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1213 | Any weapon | – | 10 | 0 | 5 | – | 37.5% |
| Book Cliffs Limited-entry Archery Buck Deer, archeryDB1011 | Archery | – | 831 | 268 | 14 | 20 | 83.8% |
| Book Cliffs Limited-entry Muzzleloader Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1025 | Muzzleloader | – | 473 | 115 | 14 | 20 | 73.8% |
| Book Cliffs Multi-season Limited-entry Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1044 | Any weapon | – | 255 | 93 | 21 | – | 100% |
| Book Cliffs, Floy Canyon Limited-entry HAMSS Buck Deer, hamssDB1090 | Other | – | 60 | 56 | 15 | – | 100% |
| Book Cliffs, North Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1017 | Any weapon | – | 2,454 | 628 | 15 | 22 | 90.6% |
| Book Cliffs, South Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1018 | Any weapon | – | 679 | 260 | 16 | 24 | 84.6% |
| Boulder/Kaiparowits Limited-entry Muzzleloader Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1084 | Muzzleloader | – | 40 | 19 | 9 | – | 44.4% |
| Boulder/Kaiparowits General-season Buck Deer, archeryDB1518 | Archery | – | 514 | 49 | – | – | 26.5% |
| Boulder/Kaiparowits General-season Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1548 · latest 2024 | Any weapon | – | 2,195 | 313 | – | – | 53.4% |
| Boulder/Kaiparowits General-season Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1578 · latest 2024 | Muzzleloader | – | 481 | 49 | – | – | 35.9% |
| Boulder/Kaiparowits General-season Buck Deer, restricted rifleDB1629 | Rifle | – | 1,087 | 155 | – | – | – |
| Boulder/Kaiparowits General-season Buck Deer, restricted muzzleloaderDB1630 | Muzzleloader | – | 204 | 28 | – | – | – |
| Box Elder Limited-entry Muzzleloader Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1077 | Muzzleloader | – | 62 | 27 | 5 | 14 | 65% |
| Box Elder General-season Buck Deer, archeryDB1501 | Archery | – | 408 | 32 | – | – | 25.9% |
| Box Elder General-season Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1531 | Any weapon | – | 2,420 | 228 | – | – | 40.1% |
| Box Elder General-season Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1561 | Muzzleloader | – | 480 | 19 | – | – | 28% |
| Box Elder General-season Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1631 | Any weapon | – | 615 | 28 | – | – | – |
| Buckhorn Ranch CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1215 | Any weapon | – | 19 | 0 | – | – | 60% |
| Cache Limited-entry Muzzleloader Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1078 | Muzzleloader | – | 93 | 12 | 11 | – | 60% |
| Cache General-season Buck Deer, archeryDB1502 | Archery | – | 1,002 | 41 | – | – | 12% |
| Cache General-season Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1532 · latest 2024 | Any weapon | – | 4,933 | 121 | – | – | 27.2% |
| Cache General-season Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1562 · latest 2024 | Muzzleloader | – | 841 | 17 | – | – | 16.3% |
| Cache General-season Buck Deer, restricted rifleDB1627 | Rifle | – | 2,204 | 41 | – | – | – |
| Cache General-season Buck Deer, restricted muzzleloaderDB1628 | Muzzleloader | – | 344 | 9 | – | – | – |
| Cache, Crawford Mtn Limited-entry Muzzleloader Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1026 | Muzzleloader | – | 252 | 64 | 18 | – | 87.5% |
| Castle Valley Outdoors CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1216 | Any weapon | – | 6 | 0 | – | – | 83.3% |
| Causey Spring CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1217 | Any weapon | – | 30 | 0 | – | – | 88.9% |
| Cedar/Stansbury Limited-entry Muzzleloader Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1114 | Muzzleloader | – | 37 | 15 | 9 | – | – |
| Cedar/Stansbury General-season Buck Deer, archeryDB1623 | Archery | – | 257 | 13 | – | – | – |
| Cedar/Stansbury General-season Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1624 | Muzzleloader | – | 228 | 32 | – | – | – |
| Cedar/Stansbury General-season Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1625 | Any weapon | – | 1,951 | 126 | – | – | – |
| Chalk Creek Limited-entry Muzzleloader Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1100 | Muzzleloader | – | 61 | 3 | 8 | – | 88.9% |
| Chalk Creek General-season Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1599 | Any weapon | – | 635 | 9 | – | – | 30.7% |
| Chalk Creek General-season Buck Deer, archeryDB1600 | Archery | – | 244 | 5 | – | – | 14.6% |
| Chalk Creek General-season Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1601 | Any weapon | – | 251 | 12 | – | – | 20.2% |
| Chalk Creek General-season Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1602 | Muzzleloader | – | 160 | 6 | – | – | 7.9% |
| Chalk Creek/East Canyon/Morgan-South Rich Limited-entry Muzzleloader Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1027 · latest 2022 | Muzzleloader | – | 220 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 72.5% |
| Chalk Creek/East Canyon/Morgan-South Rich General-season Buck Deer, archeryDB1505 · latest 2022 | Archery | – | 1,154 | 42 | – | – | 10.9% |
| Chalk Creek/East Canyon/Morgan-South Rich General-season Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1535 · latest 2022 | Any weapon | – | 2,722 | 57 | – | – | 39.3% |
| Chalk Creek/East Canyon/Morgan-South Rich General-season Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1565 · latest 2022 | Muzzleloader | – | 606 | 7 | – | – | 28.9% |
| Chalk Creek/East Canyon/Morgan-South Rich General-season Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1590 · latest 2022 | Any weapon | – | 1,083 | 20 | – | – | 22.1% |
| Chimney Rock CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1219 | Any weapon | – | 31 | 0 | 14 | – | 86.7% |
| Circle E Ranch CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1253 | Any weapon | – | 8 | 0 | – | – | 57.1% |
| Clear Creek CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1328 | Any weapon | – | 6 | 0 | – | – | 25% |
| Clear Valley Ranch CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1221 · latest 2020 | Any weapon | – | 4 | 0 | – | – | 0% |
| Coldwater Ranch CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1222 | Any weapon | – | 77 | 0 | 19 | – | 90.9% |
| Conover-Jensen CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1223 · latest 2023 | Any weapon | – | 13 | 0 | 8 | – | 61.1% |
| Cotton Thomas CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1224 | Any weapon | – | 16 | 0 | – | – | 88.9% |
| Coyote Little Pole CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1225 · latest 2020 | Any weapon | – | 60 | 0 | 14 | – | – |
| Deer Creek CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1320 | Any weapon | – | 4 | 0 | – | – | 0% |
| Deer Extended Archery Only General-season Buck Deer, archeryDB0008 | Archery | – | 373 | 34 | – | – | – |
| Deer Haven CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1227 | Any weapon | – | 21 | 0 | 11 | – | 88.9% |
| Deseret CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1228 | Any weapon | – | 225 | 0 | 17 | – | 60.3% |
| Diamond Mountain Cwmu CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1345 | Any weapon | – | 17 | 0 | – | – | 88.9% |
| Diamond Mtn Limited-entry Archery Buck Deer, archeryDB1015 | Archery | – | 198 | 122 | 12 | 18 | 92% |
| Diamond Mtn Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1023 | Any weapon | – | 952 | 320 | 14 | 20 | 95.8% |
| Diamond Mtn Limited-entry Muzzleloader Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1038 | Muzzleloader | – | 122 | 59 | 13 | 19 | 82.1% |
| Diamond Mtn Multi-season Limited-entry Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1047 | Any weapon | – | 88 | 0 | 17 | – | 100% |
| Dilly Ranch CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1229 | Any weapon | – | 23 | 0 | – | – | 100% |
| Double Cone CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1325 | Any weapon | – | 8 | 0 | – | – | 66.7% |
| Double J Valley CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1339 · latest 2023 | Any weapon | – | 15 | 0 | – | – | 100% |
| Double R Ranch CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1230 | Any weapon | – | 25 | 0 | 11 | – | 73.3% |
| Dove Creek CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1231 | Any weapon | – | 27 | 0 | 14 | – | 85.7% |
| Dry Creek CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1341 | Any weapon | – | 18 | 0 | – | – | 100% |
| Durst Mountain CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1232 | Any weapon | – | 35 | 0 | 11 | – | 100% |
| East Canyon Limited-entry Muzzleloader Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1101 | Muzzleloader | – | 26 | 2 | 5 | – | 50% |
| East Canyon Limited-entry HAMSS Buck Deer, hamssDB1105 | Other | – | 32 | 10 | 10 | – | 50% |
| East Canyon General-season Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1603 | Any weapon | – | 900 | 7 | – | – | 28.2% |
| East Canyon General-season Buck Deer, archeryDB1604 | Archery | – | 441 | 9 | – | – | 21.1% |
| East Canyon General-season Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1605 | Any weapon | – | 365 | 9 | – | – | 19.2% |
| East Canyon General-season Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1606 | Muzzleloader | – | 124 | 0 | – | – | 11.9% |
| East Fork Chalk Creek CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1233 | Any weapon | – | 35 | 0 | 12 | – | 63.6% |
| East Zion CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1234 | Any weapon | – | 20 | 0 | – | – | 55.6% |
| Engineer Springs CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1236 | Any weapon | – | 15 | 0 | – | – | 66.7% |
| Ensign Ranches CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1237 | Any weapon | – | 140 | 0 | 20 | – | 95.8% |
| Faust Valley CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1342 | Any weapon | – | 36 | 0 | – | – | 100% |
| Fillmore Limited-entry Muzzleloader Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1028 | Muzzleloader | – | 99 | 27 | 15 | – | 81.8% |
| Fillmore General-season Buck Deer, archeryDB1506 | Archery | – | 458 | 49 | – | – | 21.9% |
| Fillmore General-season Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1536 | Any weapon | – | 2,049 | 115 | – | – | 46.8% |
| Fillmore General-season Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1566 | Muzzleloader | – | 334 | 29 | – | – | 34.4% |
| Fillmore General-season Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1591 | Any weapon | – | 844 | 91 | – | – | 36.6% |
| Fillmore, Oak Creek Le Limited-entry Archery Buck Deer, archeryDB1012 | Archery | – | 321 | 226 | 19 | – | 69.2% |
| Fillmore, Oak Creek Le Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1019 | Any weapon | – | 2,408 | 868 | 24 | 26 | 93.8% |
| Fillmore, Oak Creek Le Limited-entry Muzzleloader Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1029 | Muzzleloader | – | 256 | 190 | 23 | – | 100% |
| Fillmore, Oak Creek Le Multi-season Limited-entry Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1045 | Any weapon | – | 255 | 0 | 28 | – | 100% |
| First Light CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1336 | Any weapon | – | 2 | 0 | – | – | 66.7% |
| Fishlake Limited-entry Muzzleloader Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1055 | Muzzleloader | – | 53 | 11 | 12 | – | 80% |
| Fishlake General-season Buck Deer, archeryDB1519 | Archery | – | 386 | 55 | – | – | 23.1% |
| Fishlake General-season Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1549 | Any weapon | – | 1,593 | 103 | – | – | 53% |
| Fishlake General-season Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1579 | Muzzleloader | – | 397 | 35 | – | – | 37.7% |
| Fishlake General-season Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1596 | Any weapon | – | 778 | 65 | – | – | 52.8% |
| Folley Ridge CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1238 | Any weapon | – | 27 | 0 | 12 | – | 60% |
| Fort Ranch CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1239 | Any weapon | – | 5 | 0 | – | – | 0% |
| George Creek CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1240 | Any weapon | – | 13 | 0 | – | – | 100% |
| Golden Spike CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1241 | Any weapon | – | 22 | 0 | – | – | 80% |
| Grass Valley/Clark Canyon CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1242 | Any weapon | – | 113 | 0 | 11 | – | 53.5% |
| Grazing Pasture CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1243 | Any weapon | – | 3 | 0 | – | – | 25% |
| Green Canyon CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1244 | Any weapon | – | 26 | 0 | – | – | 87.5% |
| Guildersleeve CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1245 | Any weapon | – | 11 | 0 | – | – | 75% |
| Hardscrabble CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1246 | Any weapon | – | 11 | 0 | 9 | – | 80% |
| Heaston East CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1248 | Any weapon | – | 102 | 0 | 23 | – | 95% |
| Henry Mtns Premium LE Archery Buck Deer, archeryDB1000 | Archery | – | 508 | 692 | 22 | – | 100% |
| Henry Mtns Premium LE ALW (rifle) Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1003 | Any weapon | – | 2,657 | 3,411 | 25 | 28 | 96.2% |
| Henry Mtns Premium LE Muzzleloader Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1005 | Muzzleloader | – | 356 | 411 | 24 | – | 100% |
| Henry Mtns Multi-season Premium Limited-entry Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1007 | Any weapon | – | 488 | 0 | – | – | 100% |
| Henry Mtns Management ALW (rifle) Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1009 | Any weapon | – | 198 | 102 | 18 | – | – |
| Henry Mtns Management Archery Buck Deer, archeryDB1051 · latest 2020 | Archery | – | 49 | 0 | 12 | – | – |
| Henry Mtns Management Muzzleloader Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1052 · latest 2020 | Muzzleloader | – | 64 | 0 | 14 | – | – |
| Henry Mtns, Little Rockies Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1115 | Any weapon | – | 1,348 | 959 | 24 | – | – |
| Hiawatha CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1249 | Any weapon | – | 6 | 0 | – | – | 100% |
| Indian Canyon CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1329 · latest 2022 | Any weapon | – | 1 | 0 | – | – | 66.7% |
| Indian Creek CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1250 | Any weapon | – | 5 | 0 | – | – | 25% |
| Indian Head CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1251 | Any weapon | – | 30 | 0 | 16 | – | 100% |
| Ingham Peak CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1252 | Any weapon | – | 20 | 0 | 7 | – | 86.4% |
| Iron Spring CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1330 | Any weapon | – | 16 | 0 | – | – | 66.7% |
| Jacob's Creek CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1317 | Any weapon | – | 7 | 0 | – | – | 66.7% |
| Johnson Mountain Ranch CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1255 | Any weapon | – | 6 | 0 | – | – | 50% |
| Junction Valley CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1256 | Any weapon | – | 59 | 0 | 10 | – | 88.6% |
| Kaiparowits Hamss Limited-entry HAMSS Buck Deer, hamssDB1091 | Other | – | 79 | 49 | 16 | – | 100% |
| Kamas Limited-entry Muzzleloader Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1030 | Muzzleloader | – | 25 | 5 | 5 | – | 50% |
| Kamas General-season Buck Deer, archeryDB1508 | Archery | – | 294 | 11 | – | – | 7.4% |
| Kamas General-season Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1538 | Any weapon | – | 565 | 24 | – | – | 15.5% |
| Kamas General-season Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1568 | Muzzleloader | – | 162 | 5 | – | – | 16.7% |
| Kamas General-season Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1592 | Any weapon | – | 387 | 29 | – | – | 11.3% |
| Kimberly CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1348 | Any weapon | – | 8 | 0 | – | – | 0% |
| La Sal, Castle Valley Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1120 | Any weapon | – | 74 | 53 | 12 | 20 | – |
| La Sal, Dolores Triangle Limited-entry Archery Buck Deer, archeryDB1013 | Archery | – | 86 | 0 | 14 | – | 100% |
| La Sal, Dolores Triangle Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1020 | Any weapon | – | 507 | 444 | 20 | – | 90% |
| La Sal, Dolores Triangle Limited-entry Muzzleloader Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1031 | Muzzleloader | – | 102 | 0 | 20 | – | 50% |
| La Sal, La Sal Mtns Limited-entry Muzzleloader Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1081 | Muzzleloader | – | 38 | 10 | 8 | – | 28.6% |
| La Sal, La Sal Mtns General-season Buck Deer, archeryDB1509 | Archery | – | 375 | 103 | – | – | 34.4% |
| La Sal, La Sal Mtns General-season Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1539 | Any weapon | – | 1,421 | 278 | – | – | 59.7% |
| La Sal, La Sal Mtns General-season Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1569 | Muzzleloader | – | 338 | 60 | – | – | 48.9% |
| La Sal, Moab Valley Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1119 | Any weapon | – | 19 | 20 | 4 | – | – |
| Lazy H Ranch CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1257 · latest 2022 | Any weapon | – | 5 | 0 | – | – | 50% |
| Little Pole Canyon CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1337 | Any weapon | – | 22 | 0 | – | – | 100% |
| Little Red Creek CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1258 | Any weapon | – | 24 | 0 | – | – | 57.1% |
| Manti/San Rafael Limited-entry Muzzleloader Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1079 | Muzzleloader | – | 197 | 37 | 10 | 16 | 77.1% |
| Manti/San Rafael General-season Buck Deer, archeryDB1503 | Archery | – | 2,042 | 148 | – | – | 19.6% |
| Manti/San Rafael General-season Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1533 | Any weapon | – | 8,419 | 573 | – | – | 40.5% |
| Manti/San Rafael General-season Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1563 | Muzzleloader | – | 1,721 | 87 | – | – | 26.7% |
| Mecham Ridge CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1321 · latest 2022 | Any weapon | – | 5 | 0 | – | – | 57.1% |
| Middle Ridge CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1260 | Any weapon | – | 7 | 0 | – | – | 40% |
| Minnie Maud Ridge CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1261 | Any weapon | – | 32 | 0 | 9 | – | 65% |
| Monroe Limited-entry Muzzleloader Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1032 | Muzzleloader | – | 31 | 11 | 11 | – | 60% |
| Monroe General-season Buck Deer, archeryDB1510 | Archery | – | 392 | 38 | – | – | 26.4% |
| Monroe General-season Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1540 | Any weapon | – | 1,865 | 138 | – | – | 61.8% |
| Monroe General-season Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1570 | Muzzleloader | – | 376 | 34 | – | – | 42.9% |
| Moon Ranch CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1263 | Any weapon | – | 21 | 0 | – | – | 100% |
| Morgan-South Rich Limited-entry HAMS Buck Deer, hamsDB1092 · latest 2022 | Other | – | 47 | 7 | 9 | – | 80% |
| Morgan-South Rich Limited-entry Muzzleloader Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1103 | Muzzleloader | – | 11 | 0 | 3 | – | 50% |
| Morgan-South Rich General-season Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1607 | Any weapon | – | 574 | 9 | – | – | 19.6% |
| Morgan-South Rich General-season Buck Deer, archeryDB1608 | Archery | – | 166 | 4 | – | – | 12.9% |
| Morgan-South Rich General-season Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1609 | Any weapon | – | 189 | 2 | – | – | 14.5% |
| Morgan-South Rich General-season Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1610 | Muzzleloader | – | 83 | 0 | – | – | 6.7% |
| Mountain Meadow CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1264 | Any weapon | – | 10 | 0 | – | – | 0% |
| Mountain Sky Ranch CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1327 | Any weapon | – | 10 | 0 | – | – | 40% |
| Mountain Top CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1265 | Any weapon | – | 12 | 0 | 8 | – | 50% |
| Mt Carmel CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1266 | Any weapon | – | 22 | 0 | 13 | – | 83.3% |
| Mt Dutton Limited-entry Muzzleloader Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1053 | Muzzleloader | – | 20 | 4 | 14 | – | 75% |
| Mt Dutton General-season Buck Deer, archeryDB1511 | Archery | – | 123 | 9 | – | – | 22.2% |
| Mt Dutton General-season Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1541 | Any weapon | – | 666 | 114 | – | – | 56.8% |
| Mt Dutton General-season Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1571 | Muzzleloader | – | 91 | 19 | – | – | 41.1% |
| Myton Limited-entry Muzzleloader Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1094 · latest 2024 | Muzzleloader | – | 5 | 0 | 1 | – | 56.3% |
| Nebo Limited-entry Muzzleloader Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1080 | Muzzleloader | – | 74 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 76.2% |
| Nebo General-season Buck Deer, archeryDB1504 | Archery | – | 683 | 29 | – | – | 12.6% |
| Nebo General-season Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1534 | Any weapon | – | 3,050 | 129 | – | – | 36% |
| Nebo General-season Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1564 | Muzzleloader | – | 448 | 12 | – | – | 21.5% |
| Neil Creek CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1267 · latest 2022 | Any weapon | – | 33 | 0 | 12 | – | 100% |
| Nine Mile Limited-entry Muzzleloader Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1033 | Muzzleloader | – | 54 | 12 | 9 | – | 80% |
| Nine Mile General-season Buck Deer, archeryDB1512 | Archery | – | 168 | 13 | – | – | 28.1% |
| Nine Mile General-season Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1542 | Any weapon | – | 690 | 29 | – | – | 43.4% |
| Nine Mile General-season Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1572 | Muzzleloader | – | 116 | 8 | – | – | 20.8% |
| Nine Mile General-season Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1593 | Any weapon | – | 269 | 19 | – | – | 31.1% |
| North Peaks CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1303 | Any weapon | – | 6 | 0 | – | – | 66.7% |
| North Promontory CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1269 | Any weapon | – | 31 | 0 | – | – | 100% |
| North Slope Limited-entry Muzzleloader Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1065 | Muzzleloader | – | 49 | 7 | 8 | 16 | 75% |
| North Slope General-season Buck Deer, archeryDB1513 | Archery | – | 536 | 28 | – | – | 12.9% |
| North Slope General-season Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1543 | Any weapon | – | 1,195 | 50 | – | – | 35.1% |
| North Slope General-season Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1573 | Muzzleloader | – | 395 | 16 | – | – | 10.2% |
| North Slope General-season Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1598 | Any weapon | – | 630 | 26 | – | – | 24.3% |
| North Slope, Summit Limited Entry Rifle Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1021 · latest 2020 | Any weapon | – | 93 | 28 | 1 | 7 | – |
| Nucor West CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1270 | Any weapon | – | 18 | 0 | – | – | 100% |
| Oak Ranch CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1271 | Any weapon | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | – | 30.8% |
| Ogden Limited-entry Muzzleloader Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1054 | Muzzleloader | – | 41 | 1 | 8 | – | 71.4% |
| Ogden General-season Buck Deer, archeryDB1514 | Archery | – | 473 | 7 | – | – | 21.2% |
| Ogden General-season Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1544 | Any weapon | – | 1,487 | 40 | – | – | 25.8% |
| Ogden General-season Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1574 | Muzzleloader | – | 239 | 3 | – | – | 14.9% |
| Old Woman Plateau CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1272 | Any weapon | – | 8 | 0 | 5 | – | 55.6% |
| Oquirrh-Stansbury Limited-entry Muzzleloader Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1082 · latest 2024 | Muzzleloader | – | 66 | 10 | 9 | – | 92.3% |
| Oquirrh-Stansbury General-season Buck Deer, archeryDB1515 · latest 2024 | Archery | – | 618 | 29 | – | – | 16% |
| Oquirrh-Stansbury General-season Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1545 · latest 2024 | Any weapon | – | 3,534 | 147 | – | – | 52.2% |
| Oquirrh-Stansbury General-season Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1575 · latest 2024 | Muzzleloader | – | 430 | 20 | – | – | 30.3% |
| Oquirrh/Tintic Limited-entry Muzzleloader Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1113 | Muzzleloader | – | 60 | 7 | 9 | – | – |
| Oquirrh/Tintic General-season Buck Deer, archeryDB1620 | Archery | – | 403 | 12 | – | – | – |
| Oquirrh/Tintic General-season Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1621 | Muzzleloader | – | 316 | 3 | – | – | – |
| Oquirrh/Tintic General-season Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1622 | Any weapon | – | 2,449 | 56 | – | – | – |
| Pahvant Ensign CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1322 | Any weapon | – | 11 | 0 | – | – | 88.9% |
| Panguitch Lake Limited-entry Muzzleloader Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1083 | Muzzleloader | – | 34 | 23 | 8 | – | 57.1% |
| Panguitch Lake General-season Buck Deer, archeryDB1516 | Archery | – | 718 | 176 | – | – | 33.4% |
| Panguitch Lake General-season Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1546 | Any weapon | – | 1,858 | 348 | – | – | 56.6% |
| Panguitch Lake General-season Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1576 | Muzzleloader | – | 472 | 98 | – | – | 40.5% |
| Panguitch Lake General-season Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1594 | Any weapon | – | 869 | 185 | – | – | 48.2% |
| Park Valley Hereford CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1273 | Any weapon | – | 20 | 0 | 4 | – | 88.9% |
| Patmos Ridge CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1274 | Any weapon | – | 10 | 0 | – | – | 83.3% |
| Paunsaugunt Premium LE Archery Buck Deer, archeryDB1001 | Archery | – | 760 | 910 | 20 | 26 | 55.9% |
| Paunsaugunt Premium LE ALW (rifle) Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1004 | Any weapon | – | 3,871 | 3,492 | 22 | 28 | 83.8% |
| Paunsaugunt Premium LE Muzzleloader Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1006 | Muzzleloader | – | 517 | 406 | 22 | 26 | 77.8% |
| Paunsaugunt Multi-season Premium Limited-entry Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1008 | Any weapon | – | 570 | 374 | 27 | – | 100% |
| Paunsaugunt Management ALW (rifle) Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1010 | Any weapon | – | 617 | 222 | 17 | 23 | 90.5% |
| Paunsaugunt ALW (rifle) Cactus Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1058 | Any weapon | – | 132 | 64 | 9 | 18 | 48% |
| Paunsaugunt Management Archery Buck Deer, archeryDB1073 | Archery | – | 60 | 26 | 14 | – | 100% |
| Paunsaugunt Management Muzzleloader Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1074 | Muzzleloader | – | 53 | 14 | 15 | – | 66.7% |
| Pine Canyon CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1275 | Any weapon | – | 9 | 0 | 20 | – | 40% |
| Pine Valley Limited-entry Muzzleloader Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1034 | Muzzleloader | – | 163 | 94 | 14 | 22 | 70.6% |
| Pine Valley General-season Buck Deer, archeryDB1517 | Archery | – | 612 | 149 | – | – | 24.2% |
| Pine Valley General-season Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1547 | Any weapon | – | 3,434 | 519 | – | – | 46.7% |
| Pine Valley General-season Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1577 | Muzzleloader | – | 494 | 128 | – | – | 32% |
| Pine Valley General-season Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1595 | Any weapon | – | 1,071 | 213 | – | – | 35.4% |
| Pisgah Mountain CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1286 | Any weapon | – | 15 | 0 | 9 | – | 66.7% |
| Plymouth Peak CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1276 · latest 2024 | Any weapon | – | 1 | 0 | – | – | 100% |
| Pocatello Valley CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1277 | Any weapon | – | 25 | 0 | – | – | 100% |
| Powder Mountain CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1278 · latest 2023 | Any weapon | – | 34 | 0 | – | – | 75% |
| Preston Nutter Ranch CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1279 | Any weapon | – | 53 | 0 | – | – | 100% |
| Promontory Point CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1280 | Any weapon | – | 34 | 0 | – | – | 100% |
| Raft River CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1331 | Any weapon | – | 17 | 0 | 6 | – | 77.8% |
| Rattlesnake Pass CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1281 | Any weapon | – | 40 | 0 | 21 | – | 90.5% |
| Red Iron CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1343 | Any weapon | – | 18 | 0 | – | – | 71.4% |
| Redd Ranches CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1282 | Any weapon | – | 21 | 0 | 15 | – | 93.3% |
| Roan Cliffs CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1283 | Any weapon | – | 13 | 0 | – | – | 57.1% |
| Rock House CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1323 | Any weapon | – | 2 | 0 | – | – | 75% |
| Rosette CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1326 | Any weapon | – | 14 | 0 | – | – | 100% |
| Royal Ivory Outfitters CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1324 | Any weapon | – | 8 | 0 | – | – | 50% |
| Salt Wells CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1344 | Any weapon | – | 4 | 0 | – | – | 100% |
| San Juan, Abajo Mtns Limited-entry Muzzleloader Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1085 | Muzzleloader | – | 27 | 8 | 6 | – | 87.5% |
| San Juan, Abajo Mtns General-season Buck Deer, archeryDB1521 | Archery | – | 514 | 122 | – | – | 29.7% |
| San Juan, Abajo Mtns General-season Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1551 | Any weapon | – | 1,311 | 286 | – | – | 49.4% |
| San Juan, Abajo Mtns General-season Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1581 | Muzzleloader | – | 415 | 108 | – | – | 42.9% |
| San Juan, Elk Ridge Limited-entry Archery Buck Deer, archeryDB1014 | Archery | – | 496 | 272 | 20 | 27 | 73.3% |
| San Juan, Elk Ridge Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1022 | Any weapon | – | 864 | 434 | 19 | 24 | 70.7% |
| San Juan, Elk Ridge Limited-entry Muzzleloader Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1037 | Muzzleloader | – | 240 | 92 | 20 | 22 | 82.4% |
| San Juan, Elk Ridge Multi-season Limited-entry Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1046 | Any weapon | – | 105 | 0 | 25 | – | 100% |
| San Juan, Mancos Mesa Limited-entry HAMSS Buck Deer, hamssDB1116 | Other | – | 54 | 45 | 19 | – | – |
| Sand Creek CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1285 | Any weapon | – | 10 | 0 | – | – | 40% |
| Scofield Canyons CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1287 | Any weapon | – | 17 | 0 | – | – | 87.5% |
| Scofield West CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1288 | Any weapon | – | 42 | 0 | 16 | – | 66.7% |
| Sharp Mountain CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1289 | Any weapon | – | 44 | 0 | 18 | – | 81.8% |
| Skull Crack CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1290 | Any weapon | – | 56 | 0 | – | – | 100% |
| Skull Valley South CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1291 | Any weapon | – | 15 | 0 | – | – | 100% |
| Soldier Summit CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1292 | Any weapon | – | 30 | 0 | 13 | – | 80% |
| South Canyon CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1293 | Any weapon | – | 9 | 0 | – | – | 75% |
| Southwest Desert Limited-entry Muzzleloader Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1040 | Muzzleloader | – | 63 | 37 | 16 | – | 40% |
| Southwest Desert General-season Buck Deer, archeryDB1524 | Archery | – | 99 | 20 | – | – | 24.6% |
| Southwest Desert General-season Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1554 | Any weapon | – | 928 | 155 | – | – | 32.9% |
| Southwest Desert General-season Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1584 | Muzzleloader | – | 88 | 45 | – | – | 32.9% |
| Spring Creek Acres CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1294 | Any weapon | – | 12 | 0 | – | – | 25% |
| Spring Creek/Dodge CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1295 | Any weapon | – | 69 | 0 | 14 | – | 91.8% |
| Stillman Creek Ranch CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1297 · latest 2023 | Any weapon | – | 35 | 0 | 10 | – | 63.6% |
| Strawberry Ridge CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1298 | Any weapon | – | 14 | 0 | – | – | 50% |
| Summit Point CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1299 | Any weapon | – | 15 | 0 | 8 | – | 84.2% |
| Sweetwater CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1338 · latest 2024 | Any weapon | – | 10 | 0 | – | – | 0% |
| Thatcher Mountain CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1300 | Any weapon | – | 44 | 0 | – | – | 33.3% |
| The Rose Of Snowville CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1347 | Any weapon | – | 6 | 0 | 5 | – | 42.9% |
| Thousand Lakes Limited-entry Muzzleloader Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1036 · latest 2024 | Muzzleloader | – | 14 | 6 | 7 | – | 50% |
| Thousand Lakes Limited-entry Restricted Archery Buck DeerDB1106 | Archery | – | 9 | 3 | 1 | 3 | – |
| Thousand Lakes Limited-entry Restricted Muzzleloader Buck DeerDB1107 | Muzzleloader | – | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | – |
| Thousand Lakes Limited-entry Restricted Rifle Buck DeerDB1108 | Rifle | – | 46 | 12 | 3 | 14 | – |
| Thousand Lakes General-season Buck Deer, archeryDB1520 · latest 2024 | Archery | – | 36 | 7 | – | – | 17.9% |
| Thousand Lakes General-season Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1550 · latest 2024 | Any weapon | – | 154 | 22 | – | – | 47.9% |
| Thousand Lakes General-season Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1580 · latest 2024 | Muzzleloader | – | 50 | 6 | – | – | 21.2% |
| Three C CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1301 | Any weapon | – | 58 | 0 | 16 | – | 100% |
| Tj Cattle Company CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1302 · latest 2021 | Any weapon | – | 24 | 0 | – | – | – |
| Tunnel Hollow CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1259 | Any weapon | – | 34 | 0 | – | – | 85.7% |
| Tunnel Hollow CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1340 · latest 2023 | Any weapon | – | 13 | 0 | – | – | 100% |
| Two Bear CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1304 | Any weapon | – | 26 | 0 | – | – | 90% |
| Vernal/Bonanza Limited-entry Muzzleloader Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1086 | Muzzleloader | – | 28 | 4 | 10 | – | 100% |
| Vernal/Bonanza General-season Buck Deer, archeryDB1522 | Archery | – | 589 | 39 | – | – | 36% |
| Vernal/Bonanza General-season Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1552 | Any weapon | – | 2,608 | 121 | – | – | 75.3% |
| Vernal/Bonanza General-season Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1582 | Muzzleloader | – | 349 | 20 | – | – | 55.7% |
| Wallsburg CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1305 | Any weapon | – | 3 | 0 | – | – | 50% |
| Wasatch Mtns, East Limited-entry Muzzleloader Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1041 | Muzzleloader | – | 221 | 27 | 10 | 16 | 78.3% |
| Wasatch Mtns, East General-season Buck Deer, archeryDB1525 | Archery | – | 1,479 | 70 | – | – | 14.4% |
| Wasatch Mtns, East General-season Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1555 | Any weapon | – | 5,376 | 304 | – | – | 35% |
| Wasatch Mtns, East General-season Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1585 | Muzzleloader | – | 996 | 40 | – | – | 20.7% |
| Wasatch Mtns, West Limited-entry Muzzleloader Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1087 | Muzzleloader | – | 69 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 46.4% |
| Wasatch Mtns, West General-season Buck Deer, archeryDB1526 | Archery | – | 1,124 | 65 | – | – | 17.8% |
| Wasatch Mtns, West General-season Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1556 | Any weapon | – | 3,063 | 89 | – | – | 17.2% |
| Wasatch Mtns, West General-season Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1586 | Muzzleloader | – | 485 | 9 | – | – | 10.5% |
| Washakie CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1306 | Any weapon | – | 42 | 0 | – | – | 100% |
| Weber Florence Creek CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1307 · latest 2023 | Any weapon | – | 54 | 0 | 11 | – | 64.7% |
| Weber Florence Creek/Stillman Creek CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1349 | Any weapon | – | 82 | 0 | 11 | – | 55.6% |
| West Desert, Swasey Limited-entry Muzzleloader Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1112 | Muzzleloader | – | 8 | 2 | 3 | – | – |
| West Desert, Swasey General-season Buck Deer, archeryDB1617 | Archery | – | 75 | 9 | – | – | – |
| West Desert, Swasey General-season Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1618 | Muzzleloader | – | 53 | 14 | – | – | – |
| West Desert, Swasey General-season Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1619 | Any weapon | – | 363 | 39 | – | – | – |
| West Desert, Tintic Limited-entry Muzzleloader Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1088 · latest 2024 | Muzzleloader | – | 8 | 4 | 6 | – | 80% |
| West Desert, Tintic General-season Buck Deer, archeryDB1527 · latest 2024 | Archery | – | 149 | 0 | – | – | 14.6% |
| West Desert, Tintic General-season Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1557 · latest 2024 | Any weapon | – | 968 | 18 | – | – | 40.5% |
| West Desert, Tintic General-season Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1587 · latest 2024 | Muzzleloader | – | 131 | 2 | – | – | 33.9% |
| West Desert, Vernon Limited-entry Archery Buck Deer, archeryDB1016 | Archery | – | 368 | 91 | 12 | 19 | 54.8% |
| West Desert, Vernon Limited-entry ALW (rifle) Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1024 | Any weapon | – | 2,659 | 462 | 16 | 22 | 86.6% |
| West Desert, Vernon Limited-entry Muzzleloader Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1042 | Muzzleloader | – | 300 | 60 | 14 | 20 | 58.1% |
| West Desert, Vernon Multi-season Limited-entry Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1048 | Any weapon | – | 200 | 69 | 21 | – | 100% |
| West Desert, West Limited-entry Muzzleloader Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1089 · latest 2024 | Muzzleloader | – | 17 | 6 | 7 | – | 0% |
| West Desert, West General-season Buck Deer, archeryDB1528 · latest 2024 | Archery | – | 67 | 9 | – | – | 20.8% |
| West Desert, West General-season Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1558 · latest 2024 | Any weapon | – | 436 | 40 | – | – | 29.9% |
| West Desert, West General-season Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1588 · latest 2024 | Muzzleloader | – | 73 | 8 | – | – | 30.2% |
| West Hills CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1308 | Any weapon | – | 39 | 0 | 10 | – | 87.5% |
| West Ridge CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1332 | Any weapon | – | 17 | 0 | 5 | – | 48.4% |
| West Willow Creek Ranch CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1309 | Any weapon | – | 80 | 0 | 14 | – | 88.9% |
| White's Valley CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1310 | Any weapon | – | 40 | 0 | 16 | – | 100% |
| Woodruff Creek South CWMU Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1312 | Any weapon | – | 15 | 0 | – | – | 0% |
| Yellowstone Limited-entry Muzzleloader Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1039 | Muzzleloader | – | 47 | 6 | 10 | – | 60% |
| Yellowstone General-season Buck Deer, archeryDB1523 | Archery | – | 527 | 23 | – | – | 24.2% |
| Yellowstone General-season Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1553 | Any weapon | – | 1,723 | 96 | – | – | 57.5% |
| Yellowstone General-season Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1583 | Muzzleloader | – | 320 | 20 | – | – | 38.1% |
| Zion Limited-entry Muzzleloader Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1043 | Muzzleloader | – | 78 | 36 | 12 | 22 | 73.3% |
| Zion General-season Buck Deer, archeryDB1529 | Archery | – | 496 | 99 | – | – | 34.4% |
| Zion General-season Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1559 | Any weapon | – | 2,414 | 308 | – | – | 55% |
| Zion General-season Buck Deer, muzzleloaderDB1589 | Muzzleloader | – | 398 | 61 | – | – | 31.1% |
| Zion General-season Buck Deer, any legal weaponDB1597 | Any weapon | – | 749 | 105 | – | – | 46.6% |